Methodist Colony, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Narsapur Highway, Begumpet, Ameerpet, Somajiguda, Padmavati Nagar, Sri Nagar Colony, Saifabad
About
Methodology of Methodist Colony in Hyderabad
Site and Connectivity
- Methodist Colony rests in the Begumpet part of Hyderabad, famous for its central positioning and well-connected transport links.
- It's near the Begumpet metro station, providing ease of access through public transit.
Types of Property and Pricing
- The colony comprises various residential buildings, including 2 and 3 BHK apartments.
- Purchase costs vary from ₹30 Lac to ₹1.60 Cr, influenced by property size and features.
- Monthly rent for a furnished 3 BHK flat ranges from ₹28,000 to ₹54,000, factoring in maintenance fees.
Property Rates
- The usual price per square foot in Methodist Colony is about Rs. 6,562, serving as a standard for the area's property evaluation.
Facilities and Infrastructure
- The neighborhood is tranquil and packed with essential amenities.
- It’s in proximity to schools, hospitals, and other vital services, thus, perfect for living.
Surrounding Areas
- Methodist Colony is nestled in regions like SR Nagar and Banjara Hills, both noted for their residential and business growth.
Selection of Properties
Apartments
- Options span from 2 BHK to 3 BHK models.
- Sale costs go from ₹45 Lacs to ₹1.60 Cr.
- For rent, we have fully furnished, semi-furnished, and unfurnished apartments at different price levels.
Land Parcels
- Available for purchase, starting at around 14.5 Lac for a 450 sqft plot.
PropertyWala's Take
In Begumpet, Hyderabad, Methodist Colony stands out for those shopping for property to buy or rent. Its combination of convenience, vital services, public transit access, and serene setting makes it appealing. Offering property types from budget to luxurious, it fits many budgets and tastes. Whether looking for a living space or an investment, this area provides a package of convenience, comfort, and worth.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Methodist Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Methodist Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Methodist Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Methodist Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Methodist Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Penthouse-Style 4BHK
: This top-floor unit features a private rooftop garden, outdoor jacuzzi, and covered entertainment deck. Inside, find warm textures, branded kitchenware, and acoustically treated walls.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
cabinetry
: State-of-the-Art Modular Kitchens with Imported Appliances Cook in style with high-end German appliances, quartz countertops, and elegant cabinetry.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsapur Highway
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,230 SqFeet
3BHK apartment
: Discover comfort in this stylish 3BHK apartment located in Gachibowli, featuring spacious rooms, a fully equipped clubhouse, and easy access to top IT campuses.
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 3 Cr
- Sobha Waterfront
- Within 5 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹15,393/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sobha Waterfront project is located at offers 3&4 Bhk spread over an area of 4.1 acres of land with 238 units and it has 15 floors with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ameerpet
- Essen Platinum
- Within 5 Years
- 2,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Essen Platinum by Essen Group at the very prime location of Ameerpet, Hyderabad. The project hosts Residential 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ameerpet
- Essen Platinum
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 39 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 39 L
- Vermont Welkin Park
- Immediate
- 840 SqFeet
- ₹4,643/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vermont Welkin Park is Ultra Luxury modern residential project of Vermont Developers, offering 3BHK & 4BHK Residential Apartments at Begumpet airport, Hyderabad.
₹ 1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 1 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹5,882/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: V.V. Vintage Boulevard located in Somajiguda, Hyderabad is one of the popular Commercial Developments. It is among the Completed Projects of it's class.
₹ 95 L
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 95 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹7,037/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 1.7 Cr
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 1.7 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Immediate
- 2,227 SqFeet
- ₹7,634/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 31.5 L
Independent House for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 31.5 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- Within 6 Months
- 100 SqYards
- ₹31,500/SqYard
Independent House
₹ 30 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 30 L
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- 250 SqYards
- ₹12,000/SqYard
Commercial Plot / Land
₹ 2.5 Cr
Office Space for sale in Somajiguda
₹ 2.5 Cr
- V.V. Vintage Boulevard
- 3,577 SqFeet
- ₹6,989/SqFeet
Office Space
₹ 1.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Vermont Welkin Park
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.85 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Begumpet
₹ 2.85 Cr
- Vermont Welkin Park
- 5,700 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vermont Welkin Park is Ultra Luxury modern residential project of Vermont Developers, offering 3BHK & 4BHK Residential Apartments at Begumpet airport, Hyderabad.Rental Properties
₹ 53,980
Office Space for rent in Begumpet
₹ 53,980
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹167/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811121598
- PinCode
- 500016