Masjid Banda, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Kondapur, Madinaguda, Marthanda Nagar, TCS Synergy Park, Nallagandla, Kothaguda, Gachibowli, Madhhapur Hitex Road, Whitefileds
About
Overview of Masjid Banda, Hyderabad
Location and Connectivity
Masjid Banda in Hyderabad is a top spot, famous for great connections and near famous places. It's close to places like Kondapur, Gachibowli, and Serilingampally, making it a go-to spot for living and working. The area is near big IT hubs, schools, and shops, appealing to both buyers and renters.
Property Types and Prices
For Sale:
- Flats and Apartments: Rates go from around ₹75,000 to ₹119,500 per square foot. The price of a full flat moves quite a bit, like:
- 2 BHK flats: About ₹89 Lac to ₹1.36 Cr.
- 3 BHK flats: Around ₹1.02 Cr to ₹3.66 Cr.
- Builder Floors: Prices sit around ₹6,600 per square foot.
For Rent:
- Flats and Apartments: Rental prices depend on the type:
- 2 BHK flats: ₹36,000 to ₹36,000 per month.
- 3 BHK flats: ₹45,000 to ₹75,000 per month.
- Average Rent per Sq.Ft.: Ranges from ₹26 to ₹46 per square foot depending on the neighborhood within the area.
Amenities and Landmarks
- Educational Institutions: Close to schools like Chirec School and government schools.
- Commercial Spaces: Near IT hubs, supermarkets, and other shops.
- Recreational Spaces: Near botanical gardens and other places to relax and play.
- Infrastructure: Great roads and gated communities with car parking and security.
Property Appreciation
This area has seen property prices rise a lot over the years, with flat rates going up by 114.3% in the last 10 years. Yet, there was a slight drop of -3.7% last year.
Societies and Projects
Many famous places and buildings are here in Masjid Banda, like:
- Smr Vinay Iconia
- Aparna Luxor Park
- My Home Mangala
- Namishree Vrindavan
- Indis Viva City
- Aura Vidha.
Rental and Buying Options
- Budget Variability: Prices range for everyone from cheap to fancy - buying prices are about ₹92.92 Lac to ₹4.3 Cr. To rent, you can find anything from ₹36,000 to ₹1.1 Lac every month.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Masjid Banda, Hyderabad, presents a fun and well-connected place to live, making it a good choice for buyers and renters. This area has many places to live, from budget-friendly to luxury, and it's close to education, businesses, and fun spots. While property prices have gone up a lot, the slight drop recently might be a chance to buy. Renters have a lot to pick from depending on their budget. In short, Masjid Banda is a top pick for living a balanced and easy life in Hyderabad.
Reviews
Masid Banda surrounded with big gated communities, near to Lingampally station, Gachibowli , Kothaguda. Near to Cybercity and IIT Campus
Pros
- Very near to Cybercity and IIT campus
Cons
- Rents are high in this area
Write a review of Masjid Banda and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Masjid Banda
Enter some negative aspects of Masjid Banda
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in TCS Synergy Park
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Apartments
: Exclusive 3, 4 & 5 BHK Luxury Apartments in Prime Locations Spacious, well-designed homes with top-notch interiors in most sought-after locations
4BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.92 Cr
- Krishna’s Arena
- Within 1 Year
- 2,995 SqFeet
- ₹9,750/SqFeet
Apartment
: Krishna’s Arena is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 3.17 Cr
- Krishna’s Arena
- Within 1 Year
- 3,247 SqFeet
- ₹9,763/SqFeet
Apartment
: Krishna’s Arena is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,789 SqFeet
3BHK in Kondapur – Walkable to Offices & Schools
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 5.3 Cr
- Hallmark Altus
- Within 3 Years
- 4,685 SqFeet
- ₹11,313/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hallmark Altus is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Hallmark Altus
- Within 3 Years
- 1,760 SqFeet
- ₹10,227/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hallmark Altus is located in the heart of Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various needful amenities.Flat for sale in Marthanda Nagar
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,170 SqFeet
Private Home
: Private Home Theater & Entertainment Zones Transform your evenings with a dedicated movie theater, gaming room, and soundproof music studio.Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,740 SqFeet
2BHK apartment in Kondapur
: Step into a brand-new 2BHK apartment in Kondapur, thoughtfully designed with modern interiors, a modular kitchen, and a peaceful balcony view — ready for immediate possession.Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,270 SqFeet
Cultural and Entertainment Hotspots Nearby
: Located just minutes away from Gurgaon's top cultural, shopping, and entertainment destinations.
Independent House for sale in Kondapur
₹ 70 L
- Sree Shankarpalli Hills
- Immediate
- 150 SqYards
- ₹46,667/SqYard
Independent House
: Sree Shankarpalli Hills lies at Kondapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host plots in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Sumadhura Horizon
- Immediate
- 1,935 SqFeet
- ₹11,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumadhura Horizon is located in Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 3 BHK apartments with different size ranges of 1325 sqft- 2710sqft. having 4 buildings with 486 units with lots of amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.22 Cr
- Sumadhura Horizon
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹11,075/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.73 Cr
- Sumadhura Horizon
- Immediate
- 2,475 SqFeet
- ₹11,048/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 2.27 Cr
- Vasavi Skyla
- Within 2 Years
- 2,835 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vasavi Skyla by Vasavi Group at the very prime location of Hightech City in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3, 4 and 5 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.93 Cr
- BSCPL Bollineni Bion
- Within 1 Year
- 1,840 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: BSCPL Bollineni Bion is located in Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 2,3,4&5 bhk apartments spread over an area of 8.9 acres of land having 5 towers with 25 floors and it has 886 units with lots of amenities
2BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- BSCPL Bollineni Bion
- Immediate
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹11,550/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 1.03 Cr
- Indis Viva City
- Within 6 Months
- 1,367 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Indis Viva City is located in Serilingampalle, Kondapur, Hyderabad offers 2&3 bhk apartments with different size ranges of 1367sft to 2597sft. it has 4 buildings with 640 units with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Madinaguda
- Concrete Vivanta
- Within 4 Years
- 1,175 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Concrete Vivanta is located at Madinaguda, Miyapur, Hyderabad offers 2 & 3 Bhk residential apartment in heart of the city with all amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Madinaguda
- Concrete Vivanta
- Within 4 Years
- 1,880 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Madinaguda
- Concrete Vivanta
- Within 4 Years
- 1,575 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Kondapur
- Sree Shankarpalli Hills
- Immediate
- 3,000 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
5BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
- Vasavi Skyla
- Within 5 Years
- 6,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
- Vasavi Skyla
- Within 5 Years
- 3,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
- Vasavi Skyla
- Within 5 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kondapur
₹ 45.22 L
- Shriya Pearls
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹3,350/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriya Pearls by Shriya Constructions at the very prime location of Serilingampalle , Kondapur in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Kondapur
₹ 30,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹93/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus Kothari Centrum
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
Office Space for rent in Kondapur
₹ 60,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent
: We are renting the office space for IT Sectors with 1200sqftPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A910289261
- PinCode
- 500001