Manish Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- D.N.Nagar, Juhu Lane, Versova, Juhu, Andheri Kurla Road, Jogeshwari West, Vile Parle West, Oshiwara, Andheri West, Jogeshwari East
About
Location and Connectivity
Manish Nagar, situated in Andheri West, Mumbai, boasts excellent connectivity. Positioned near key roads like Four Bungalows Road, it is close to various amenities, making it a prime spot for buying or renting property in Mumbai.
Amenities and Facilities
Manish Nagar features a variety of amenities:
- Educational Institutions: Schools like St. Louis School are nearby.
- Healthcare: Hospitals and clinics are easily reachable.
- Shopping: Local markets, and shopping centers like Manish Nagar Shopping Centre cater to daily needs.
- Green Spaces: Properties often offer views of gardens and greenery, enhancing the quality of life.
Property Options
Manish Nagar offers varied property choices suitable for different needs and budgets: For Sale:
- Fully furnished 1 BHK Apartments starting around ₹50 Lacs for a 305 sqft unit.
- 2 BHK Apartments ranging from ₹1.9 Crores for a 540 sqft apartment to ₹3.5 Crores for a 952 sqft unit.
For Rent:
- Semi-furnished 1 BHK Apartments available at approximately ₹43,000 per month with a ₹1 lakh deposit for a 475 sqft apartment.
- Semi-furnished 2 BHK Apartments with garden views, super areas of about 899 sqft.
Pricing and Affordability
Property prices in Manish Nagar range widely:
- Sale Prices from ₹50 Lacs for smaller apartments to ₹3.5 Crores for bigger, fully furnished units.
- Rent Prices start at ₹43,000 per month for a 1 BHK semi-furnished apartment, with higher rates for larger or fully furnished units.
Developer and Project Quality
Properties in Manish Nagar come from well-known developers in Mumbai, ensuring good quality and value. The Manish Nagar Shopping Centre, for instance, is from a reputable developer.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Manish Nagar in Andheri West, Mumbai, is highly desirable for both buyers and renters due to its excellent connectivity and availability of amenities, alongside a variety of property options for different budgets. The area offers convenience, comfort, and value, making it a top choice for those wanting to invest or live in a well-connected and amenity-rich neighborhood.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Manish Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Manish Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Manish Nagar
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
4BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Juhu
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 50 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Juhu
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft, Juhu , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 10 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Juhu, Mumbai
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Juhu, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Juhu, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Juhu, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 5 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹833/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juhu
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juhu
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juhu
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juhu
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Versova
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Versova , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Vesova
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Versova , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Versova
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Versova , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 4.75 Cr
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹45,238/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk flat with O.C. Near to juhu beach
: 3bhk flat near to jvpd. Scheme Dear sir, It is a 14 floors tower very near to jvpd scheme behind Criticare hospital The tower has achieved O.C. the builder is jp infra The name of the tower is chalet Amar. It's near to jubu beach also. It is a 3bhk flat having carpet area of 1050 sq ft It has two...
2BHK Flat for sale in D.N.Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 3.09 Cr
- Disha Elysium
- Within 5 Years
- 846 SqFeet
- ₹36,525/SqFeet
Apartment
: Disha Elysium is located in the heart of Versova, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 2.24 Cr
- Disha Elysium
- Within 5 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹40,000/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 7.11 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 1,343 SqFeet
- ₹52,941/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parinee 11 West project lies at Juhu having apartment and studio apartment with the following configurations 1, 2, 3 & 4 bhk with fruitful amenities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 11.49 Cr
- Parinee Liva Roca
- Immediate
- 2,089 SqFeet
- ₹55,002/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parinee Liva Roca offer 3&5 bhk apartment has single tower with 12 floors each and 43 units on offer and spread over an area of 0.24 acres.
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 6.34 Cr
- Parinee Liva Roca
- Immediate
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹55,035/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 1,181 SqFeet
- ₹55,038/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 2.98 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 541 SqFeet
- ₹55,083/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 5.28 Cr
- Chandak 49 Ideal
- Within 3 Months
- 1,110 SqFeet
- ₹47,568/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chandak 49 Ideal is a residential project by Chandak Group which offers 3 Bhk apartments available at Juhu, Mumbai
Office Space for sale in Juhu
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Ekta Imperial Residency
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹20,000/SqFeet
Office Space
: Ekta Imperial Residency presented by Ekta Builder with 3 & 4 BHK apartments for sale in Juhu, Mumbai
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
- Ekta Imperial Residency
- 1,760 SqFeet
3 Bhk Apartment for sale in Ekta Imperial Residency
: Ekta Imperial Residency presented by Ekta Builder with 3 & 4 BHK apartments for sale in Juhu, MumbaiRental Properties
Office Space for rent in Juhu
₹ 72,080
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹223/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A110929801
- PinCode
- 400053