Mahadeo Wadi, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Chembur, Chembur East, Kurla East, Deonar, Garodia Nagar, Kurla West, Govandi East, Vidya Vihar, Sion, LBS Marg
About
Overview of Mahadeo Wadi, Mumbai
Positioned in the Land
Mahadeo Wadi lies in Chembur, a part of east Mumbai. Its placement provides benefits due to its closeness to important resources and services.
Property Values
- The common cost per square foot in Mahadeo Wadi is around Rs. 21,043.
- If you look for specific places, like a 1 RK apartment, you might find them around ₹5,500 per sq.ft.
Sorts of Houses
- 1 RK Apartments: You'll find these often with just a single bathroom and no private parking. Starting at ₹22 lacs for a 400 sqft apartment.
- Expensive Flats: Bigger ones, like 4 BHK flats, are there too, going up to ₹7.6 crores for a 2,969 sqft flat.
Facilities and Services
- Schools and Hospitals: Mahadeo Wadi has good ties to many schools and medical places, good for families.
- Open Areas: RNA Park near the place, giving people chances for fun.
To Rent
If renting interests you, Mahadeo Wadi has choices. Still, rental prices for this zone aren't in full detail in the sources. But in surrounding parts, for a 1 BHK flat, typically around ₹20,000 each month.
PropertyWala's Result
Here's what we can see from Mahadeo Wadi in Chembur, Mumbai: It has a good balance of cost and amenities, making it good for both buyers and renters. Close to necessary stuff, fun spaces, and fair home prices are big pluses. Though, people thinking about buying or renting should do good research and visit to figure out what’s perfect for them specifically. To sum up, make sure you dig deep and check it out.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Mahadeo Wadi and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Mahadeo Wadi
Enter some negative aspects of Mahadeo Wadi
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Crest Golfshire
- Within 5 Years
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹47,500/SqFeet
Apartment
: Crest Golfshire is a premium is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 9 Cr
- Crest Golfshire
- Within 5 Years
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 7.7 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 1,399 SqFeet
- ₹55,039/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rustomjee Balmoral is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with several amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 11.47 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 2,086 SqFeet
- ₹54,986/SqFeet
Apartment
5BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 18.85 Cr
- Rustomjee Balmoral
- Within 4 Years
- 3,026 SqFeet
- ₹62,293/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kurla east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kurla east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Chembur east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 73 L
- 320 SqFeet
- ₹22,812/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat in Chembur | 73 lac | OC
: Prime Opportunity! Ready-to-Move 1 BHK Flat with OC in Chembur West ¿¿ Discover this fantastic, ready-to-move 1 BHK apartment, boasting a comfortable 320 sq. ft. carpet area . Located just a 2-minute walk from the main road/station in Chembur , this property offers unparalleled convenience and...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.95 Cr
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,857/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chembur, Mumbai
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 80.25 L
- Kripa Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 382 SqFeet
- ₹21,008/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kripa Elysium is located in the heart of Chembur, Mumbai, offers 1 and 2BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Kripa Elysium
- Within 2 Years
- 544 SqFeet
- ₹26,654/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.91 Cr
- Adityaraj Supreme
- Within 1 Year
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹27,286/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adityaraj Supreme project is located in the heart of Subhash Nagar, Chembur, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Adityaraj Supreme
- Within 1 Year
- 415 SqFeet
- ₹30,120/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Kurla East
₹ 96.34 L
- Sayba Tulip
- Within 2 Years
- 462 SqFeet
- ₹20,853/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sayba Tulip project is located in the heart of Kurla, Mumbai offers 1 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹27,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Raghav Vista, located in the heart of Tilak Nagar, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.75 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 928 SqFeet
- ₹29,634/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Raghav Vista
- Within 3 Years
- 593 SqFeet
- ₹27,150/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 3.07 Cr
- Mahavir Arham Arya
- Within 1 Year
- 779 SqFeet
- ₹39,409/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mahavir Arham Arya is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 4 Cr
- Mahavir Arham Arya
- Within 1 Year
- 1,043 SqFeet
- ₹38,351/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.54 Cr
- Swastik Legacy
- Within 3 Years
- 623 SqFeet
- ₹24,719/SqFeet
Apartment
: Swastik Legacy, situated in the heart of Swastik Park, Chembur East, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with a range of facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.23 Cr
- Swastik Legacy
- Within 3 Years
- 883 SqFeet
- ₹25,255/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 2.43 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 848 SqFeet
- ₹28,656/SqFeet
Apartment
: Chandak Highscape City is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.71 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 661 SqFeet
- ₹25,870/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Chembur East
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Chandak Highscape City
- Within 5 Years
- 405 SqFeet
- ₹26,667/SqFeet
Apartment
: Chandak Highscape City is located in the heart of Chembur East, Mumbai offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Chembur
₹ 64,180
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹199/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A519311010
- PinCode
- 400068