Luz, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Mylapore, Mandaveli, Royapettah, Teynampet, Abiramapuram, Gopalapuram, Santhome, R A Puram, MRC Nagar, Alwarpet
About
Overview of Luz, Chennai
Location and Appeal
Situated in the Mylapore area of Chennai, Luz stands out as a prestigious and desirable neighborhood. Known for its rich cultural heritage and vibrant community, Luz is also close to various amenities.
Property Prices
- Starting prices for properties in Luz range around Rs. 11,920 per square foot.
- Average properties cost roughly Rs. 16,355 per square foot.
- Top-tier properties can reach up to Rs. 22,123 per square foot.
Types of Properties
- Luz houses a mix of residential options, like apartments and independent houses.
- There's a variety, so you can find both budget-friendly and luxury listings.
Specific Property Examples
- Say, a 3 BHK flat in Luz Avenue. It’s around ₹4.75 crores for a 2500 square foot area. These homes often come with amenities like a gym, swimming pool, and full power backup.
Rental Options
- When renting, Luz offers various options too. For instance, a semi-furnished 2 BHK flat in Luz Golden Enclave is available for about ₹26,000 per month plus maintenance, with a ₹1.5 lakh deposit.
Market Trends
- The real estate market here, as also in broad Chennai, is picking up. We're looking at mild growth, a 5-7% rise in property values for 2024-25.
- The area benefits from projects like Chennai Metro Rail Phase II, improving connectivity and driving up property values.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- Luz enjoys good connectivity and continues working on infrastructure, making it attractive for both residents and investors.
- From gyms and swimming pools to reliable power, Luz promises a high quality of life.
Investment Potential
- Due to steady demand and a moderate price increase, Luz is good for real estate investment. The potential for long-term value growth, especially with infrastructure and economic recovery, makes it an appealing choice for investors.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Luz, Chennai, charms with its strong property market, excellent connections, and high-quality amenities. With a predicted moderate price hike and advancing infrastructure, investing in real estate here is timely. Whether seeking a luxurious home or something more affordable, Luz provides a variety of options for different budgets and preferences.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Luz and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Luz
Enter some positive aspects of Luz
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Luz
Enter some negative aspects of Luz
Sale Properties
₹ 37 Cr
Independent House for sale in Mylapore
₹ 37 Cr
- 5,900 SqFeet
- ₹62,712/SqFeet
r a puram chennai mylapore 2.45 gr land wiht 6900 sq ft builtup area new bungalow 37 cr in viip...
: r a puram 2.45 gr land with modern bungalow sale north face 6900sq ft on 30 ft road face more than 60 feet frontage sale 37 cr rs . it is modern bungalow in vip area in r a puram.IF YOU WANT TO SEE THE SITE OR SITE VISIT PLEASE INFORM YOUR PROFILE TO GET PERMISSION FROM THE LAND OWNER OUR TEAM...
₹ 2.13 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mandaveli
₹ 2.13 Cr
- Ramaniyam Shyamala
- Immediate
- 1,036 SqFeet
- ₹20,560/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ramaniyam Adhri is located in the heart of Ramakrishna Nagar,Mandaveli, Chennai and offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.21 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mandaveli
₹ 2.21 Cr
- Ramaniyam Shyamala
- Immediate
- 1,077 SqFeet
- ₹20,520/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.42 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mandaveli
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Casagrand Olympus
- Within 3 Months
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹16,956/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Olympus by Casagrand Builder at Mandaveli in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 6.5 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.5 L
- 9,500 SqFeet
- ₹68/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 9500 Rent Rs.68/sft - With 146 W/S, A/c, 6 Cabins, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More At Mylapore & Surrounding Areas...
₹ 7.8 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 7.8 L
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 150 W/s, A/c, 10 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet &...
₹ 5.25 L
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 5.25 L
- 7,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Royapettah
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7000sft Rent Rs. 75 per sft With 50 Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Training Room, Server Room,Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8Ccp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At.
₹ 6.89 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 6.89 L
- 10,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh A Grade Office Space at Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10600sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 120 Ws, Ac, 7 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 6.04 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.04 L
- 7,100 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7100 sft Rent Rs. 85 per sft With 100 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 27,090
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 27,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹84/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus CitiCentre
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
₹ 7.12 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 7.12 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7500 sft Rent Rs. 95 per sft With 55 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 46,690
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 46,690
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹145/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Spaces Express Avenue
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...
₹ 4.69 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 4.69 L
- 6,250 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Teynampet
: .Fully Furnished Office Space 6250sft Rent Rs.75 Per sft With 130 Ws, Ac, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 1.2 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.2 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Teynampet
: Fully furnished office with 30 w/s, a/c, 2 cabins, conference room, reception, hr room, manager room, pantry, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at teynampet. 1500 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are ...
₹ 31.5 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 31.5 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Unfurnished Hall Type office space 45,000 Sft Rent - Rs.70/Sft with lift, Genset, rest rooms & Ample parking facility available in a Posh Commercial Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Teynampet & surrounding areas - Mount Road, ...
₹ 88,000
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 88,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1600sft Rent.55/sft with W/s, A/c, Cabin, Conferernce, Genset, No Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Mylapore & Surrounding Areas - Alwarpet...
₹ 3.5 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 3.5 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mylapore
: 5100sft rent rs.70 per Sft with 50 Ws, 6 cabin, ac, Meeting Room, Conference Room, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Ample parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mylapore & surrounding areas ...
₹ 6.72 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.72 L
- 9,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office At Mylapore
: Fully furnished office with 150 w/s, a/c, 8 cabins, conference room, reception, pantry, power backup, lift, rest room, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at mylapore. 9600 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable...
₹ 1.93 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.93 L
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹76/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2550sft with 80 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, Conference, 1 Md Room, Pantry, Reception, Genset, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Teynampet & ...
₹ 1.77 L
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 1.77 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹63/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2800sft with 25 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, False Ceiling, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Royapettah & Surrounding Areas - Mount Road, Teynampet, ...
₹ 80,000
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 80,000
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Royapettah
: Fully furnished office space 1450sft rent - Rs.80,000/- with 15Ws, A/c, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at ...
₹ 1.19 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1.19 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space at Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1700sft Rent.70/sft with 20 W/s, A/c, Cabin, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Mylapore & Surrounding Areas - Alwarpet, Teynampet, Mandaveli.
₹ 96,000
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹74/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office space 1300Sft Rent - 74/Sft With 20W/s, Cabin. Conference Room, Reception, A/c, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at...
₹ 96,500
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,500
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹57/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Semi Furnished Office space 1700Sft Rent - 96,500/- With Training Class Rooms, Partitions, A/c, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at Teynampet &...
₹ 1 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1 L
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹59/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space @ Mylapore
: Unfurnished office space 1700 sft rent - Rs.1 lac hall type with false Ceiling, lift, Genset & parking facility available in a good commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Mylapore & surrounding areas - Gopalapuram, Nungambakkam, ...
₹ 2.28 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 2.28 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Mylapore
: Fully furnished office space 3500 sft rent - Rs.65/Sft with 30 Workstations, 3 Cabin, Conference room, A/c, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Genset, Lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at Mylapore...
₹ 1.3 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.3 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2000 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 25 W/s, A/c, 2 Cabin, Reception, Conference Room, False Ceiling, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial...
₹ 1.34 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 1.34 L
- 1,900 SqFeet
- ₹71/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mylapore
: Fully furnished office space 1900sft rent Rs.1,34,,000 with 25 Ws, 3 cabin, ac, Conference Room, Reception, Lift, Rest Room & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mylapore & surrounding areas gopalapuram..
₹ 75,000
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 75,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1000 Sft Rent Rs.75,000/- With 10 W/s, A/c, Cabin, False Ceiling, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet &...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A452391112
- PinCode
- 600021