Kphb Phase 7, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Kphb Phase 9, Madhhapur Hitex Road, Jawaharlal Nehru Technological Univ., Kothaguda, KPHB Colony, Nizampet, Madhapur, Marthanda Nagar, Hydernagar, Kondapur
About
Summary of KPHB Phase 7, Hyderabad
Position and Connections
- KPHB Phase 7 is in the Kukatpally Housing Board Colony in Hyderabad and is famous for its great connections.
- The area is linked to major job centers, shopping malls, schools, clinics, and other services.
Home Prices
- The typical price for houses in KPHB Phase 7 is about Rs. 3,017 per square foot.
- Residential property costs change based on type and size. For example, a 2 BHK flat in the bigger Kukatpally zone can go from Rs. 53 lakhs to Rs. 1.35 crores depending on place and features.
Types of Homes
- Residential Buildings: Different options like apartments, villas, and standalone homes. Examples include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK flats with features like parking, full power backup, and balconies.
- Business Places: Offices, commercial shops, and retail stores abound around KPHB Phase 7. Prices range Rs. 75 lakhs to Rs. 90 lakhs for varying sizes.
Services and Features
- Schools and Education: It’s near many top schools including Radcliffe Group of Schools, EuroSchool Kukatpally, Little Hearts School, and Samskruti International School.
- Healthcare: We'll find several hospitals nearby such as Sree Manju Hospitals, Remedy Hospitals, Prasad Hospital, and Landmark Hospitals.
- Shopping and Fun: Stores like Forum Sujana Mall, LuLu Mall, Padmavathi Plaza, and Ashoka One Mall offer many choices.
- Public Transport: The area gets a convenient metro line and close to the Rajiv Gandhi International Airport and Hyderabad Decan (HYB) railway station.
Investment Value
- Real estate in KPHB Phase 7 is quickly improving, with around a 11.03% year-to-year growth rate in some adjacent areas. This shows a promising rise in property values.
- It offers good rental returns, making it great for property investors wanting passive income.
Advantages and Drawbacks
- Good Points:
- Great connectivity and infrastructure
- Lots of amenities like schools, hospitals, shopping malls
- Big potential for property value rise
- Good rental returns
- Bad Points:
- Some roads need fixing and may get busy with traffic.
PropertyWala's Closing Thoughts
KPHB Phase 7 in Hyderabad is a fantastic fit for people wanting to buy or rent, given its solid infrastructure, excellent connectivity, and wide range of amenities. The chance of property value growth and good rental earnings make it appealing for both buyers and investors. However, you should think about the occasional gridlocks and road needs. All in all, KPHB Phase 7 offers a well-rounded and promising real estate opportunity.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Kphb Phase 7 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kphb Phase 7
Enter some positive aspects of Kphb Phase 7
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kphb Phase 7
Enter some negative aspects of Kphb Phase 7
Sale Properties
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kothaguda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kothaguda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kothaguda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kphb Phase 9
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Facilities
: Clubhouse & Sports Facilities for an Active Lifestyle Stay fit with access to world-class gyms, sports courts, and wellness clubs within the community.
₹ 64.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Jawaharlal Nehru Technological Univ.
₹ 64.5 L
- Manjeera Trinity Corporate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,375/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Manjeera Trinity Corporate offers signature office spaces ideal for fast-growing companies in the ever changing market scenario.
₹ 1.07 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Jawaharlal Nehru Technological Univ.
₹ 1.07 Cr
- Manjeera Trinity Corporate
- 1,933 SqFeet
- ₹5,535/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 72 L
Office Space for sale in Jawaharlal Nehru Technological Univ.
₹ 72 L
- Manjeera Trinity Corporate
- 1,356 SqFeet
- ₹5,310/SqFeet
Office Space
: Manjeera Trinity Corporate offers signature office spaces ideal for fast-growing companies in the ever changing market scenario.Rental Properties
₹ 26,490
Office Space for rent in Kothaguda
₹ 26,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹82/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Premium Office Space in Regus Asian Suncity
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...
₹ 60,000
Office Space for rent in Madhhapur Hitex Road
₹ 60,000
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹43/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in Madhhapur Hitex Road area, Hyderabad
: Office space for rent in Madhhapur Hitex Road area, Hyderabad. The area is 1610 sq. ft.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A110283241
- PinCode
- 500072