Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Property Types
Apartments

About

Kasavanahalli, Bangalore - An Insightful Overview

Kasavanahalli, situated southeast of Bangalore, is an emerging residential area blending luxury, comfort, and convenience. When considering buying or renting property here, there are a few important aspects to think about.

Property Prices and Trends

The cost of properties in Kasavanahalli can vary a lot. The average cost is ₹9,216 per square foot, ranging from ₹4,365 to ₹25,000 per square foot. This shows a mixture of affordable and luxury choices.

Types of Properties

You’ll find several property options in Kasavanahalli like standalone houses, villas, and apartments. There are sizeable homes, such as a 3 BHK independent house, with a built-up area of 2851 square feet going for ₹4.2 Cr.

For villa lovers, there are premium choices like 3 BHK and 4 BHK villas priced between ₹3.10 Cr and ₹3.82 Cr. These villas combine modern features with strategic spots.

Apartments

For those interested in apartments, Kasavanahalli has many options, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK. Apartment prices start at ₹64 Lac for a 2 BHK and ₹84.7 Lac for a 3 BHK. Projects like VSR Aspen Leaf offer new units starting at ₹71.5 L for a 2 BHK to ₹94.23 L for a 3 BHK.

Rental Options

If renting interests you, Kasavanahalli offers different options. Apartments rental costs range from ₹15,800 for a 1 BHK to ₹86,000 for a 3 BHK and ₹1 Lakh for a 4 BHK. Many rentals come without brokerage fees and come with amenities like ACs, wardrobes, and covered parking.

Infrastructure and Amenities

The neighborhood boasts good connections to other city areas like HSR Layout, Marathahalli, and Sarjapur Road. It's near schools, hospitals such as Raksha Orthopedic And Multi Speciality Centre, and shopping malls, making it a convenient place to live.

Connectivity

Kasavanahalli has good links. The nearest metro station is Kundalahalli, around 14.5 km away. Major roads like Bellandur Outer Ring Road and Sarjapur Road are also close by.

PropertyWala’s Verdict

To conclude, Kasavanahalli stands out as an appealing choice for both buyers and renters. Its strategic location, variety of property options, and strong infrastructure make it attractive. It’s a vibrant, growing area, providing affordable to luxury properties, good access, and close to essential services. Whether you want a standalone house, a luxury villa, or a modern apartment, Kasavanahalli is a wise real estate decision.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Kasavanhalli and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kasavanhalli
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kasavanhalli

Projects

HM Scottsville - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

HM Scottsville

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Jun, 2026

Themed Architecture With Modern Lifestyle Infrastructure

: Navanaami Courtyard Of Life is located in the heart of Off Sarjapur Road, Kasavanahalli, Bangalore offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
Bren Zahara - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Bren Zahara

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Completed
  • Mar, 2024

Design inspired by Mediterranean aesthetics

: Bren Zahara is located in the heart of Off Sarjapur Road, Kasavanahalli, Bangalore East offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Heavie Eden - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Heavie Eden

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Dec, 2024

2 BHK luxury apartments (IGBC Certified)

: Heavie Eden is located in the heart of Kasavanhalli, Bangalore East offers 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Salarpuria Sattva Signet - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Salarpuria Sattva Signet

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Aug, 2024

Beautiful Apartments with Pleasant Environment

: Salarpuria Sattva Signet by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Kasavanahalli Village, Sarjapur Road in Bangalore offers residential project that host 1, 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Bren Imperia - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Bren Imperia

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Sep, 2020

The Luxury of Space

: Bren Imperia is a prestigious project of Bren Corporation which offers 1, 2 & 3 Bhk apartments available at Harlur Road,Kasavanahalli, Bangalore.
Keerthi Krishna Viva - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Keerthi Krishna Viva

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Completed
  • Dec, 2019

Designed to give color to your life.

: Keerthi Krishna Viva by Keerthi Estates Pvt Ltd at Kasavanahalli,Sarjapur road in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2.5 and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
Century Infiniti - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Century Infiniti

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Jan, 2016

Welcome to a revolutionary new concept in exclusive living

: Century Infiniti by Century Real Estate at Sarjapur Road,Kasavanahalliin Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
Bren Edgewaters - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Bren Edgewaters

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Jul, 2017

2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Bren Edgewaters

: Bren Edgewaters presented by Bren Corporation with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Off-Sarjapur road,Kasavanahalli,Bangalore.
Prisha Bhuvana Greens - Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Prisha Bhuvana Greens

Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

  • Started
  • Jan, 2016

2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Prisha Bhuvana Greens

: Prisha Bhuvana Greens presented by Prisha Properties with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Kasavanhalli, Bangalore

Sale Properties

2BHK for sale in HM Scottsville, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 1.77 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 1.77 Cr

  • HM Scottsville
  • Within 3 Months
  • 1,258 SqFeet
  • ₹14,070/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in HM Scottsville, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.54 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 2.54 Cr

  • HM Scottsville
  • Within 3 Months
  • 1,808 SqFeet
  • ₹14,049/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 1.22 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 1.22 Cr

  • 1,330 SqFeet
  • ₹9,135/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

Spacious independent flats for sale in Sarjapur road, East Bangalore

: Spacious independent flats for sale in Sarjapur road, East Bangalore Spacious 2BHK flats for sale @1.21 crore onwards. Well organized amenities with lifetime security and comfort life. Few kms from IT hubs, international schools like Oakridge international school, Shopping malls and best hospitals..
Posted: by Rohini A
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 1.48 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 1.48 Cr

  • 1,475 SqFeet
  • ₹10,000/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

New high rise apartment for sale Sarjapur road, close to Whitefield main road.

: New high rise apartment for sale Sarjapur road, close to Whitefield main road. Price is starts from 1.17 crore omwards Forms with 100+ lifestyle amenities with 24/7 security and comfort life. behind Greenwood High School, the project offers excellent connectivity to Whitefield, Gunjur, and Sarjapur.
Posted: by Manish gowda
Residential Land for sale in Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 84.5 L

Residential Plot for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 84.5 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹7,042/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Plots for sale @Sarjapur-Attibele road, South Bangalore

: Plots for sale @Sarjapur-Attibele road, South Bangalore Price is 6500 per sqft. Comes with 20+ amenities with 24/7 security and comfort life. Few kms from IT hubs like infosys, wipro sez, International schools like New Baldwin International School, shopping malls and bestb hospitals in the city...
Posted: by Suvarna A
2BHK for sale in Asset Placid, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 49.5 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 49.5 L

  • Asset Placid
  • Immediate
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹4,500/SqFeet

Flat for sale

: The flat is over 1100 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 2 bedroom(s), 2 bathrooms and 2 balconies. The property is located on the 1st floor of a 4 floors tall building. Being a ready to move project, you can expect immediate possession of this 5-10 years old property. The flat comes well...
Posted: by Kamaluddin Ahmed Shariff
Residential Land for sale in Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 84.5 L

Residential Plot for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 84.5 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹7,042/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Premium villa plots for sale on Sarjapur–Attibele Road

: Premium villa plots for sale on Sarjapur–Attibele Road Price is at ₹6500/sq.ft, featuring 20+ lifestyle amenities, 24/7 security. STRR approved project, Ready for registration.
Posted: by Shayani B
3BHK for sale in Sobha Royal Pavilion, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 1.43 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 1.43 Cr

3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sobha Royal Pavilion, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore

: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sobha Royal Pavilion, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore. Lifestyle Amenities & Features: Swimming Pool Amphitheater 100% Vaastu Compliant
Posted: by Gopika M
4 Bedroom House for sale in Yash Dream Scape, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 2.29 Cr

Independent House for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 2.29 Cr

  • Yash Dream Scape
  • Immediate
  • 3,240 SqFeet
  • ₹7,068/SqFeet

4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Yash Dream Scape, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore

: 4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Yash Dream Scape, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore. Amenities: Main Entry /Exit Clubhouse Swimming Pool Transformer Amphitheater Outdoor Party Seating Area Children's Play Area Skating Rink Basketball Court Outdoor Seating Area Cricket Pitch Seating Area Walking.
₹ 1.15 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 1.15 Cr

  • 1,180 SqFeet
  • ₹9,746/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

¿¿ Limited units available – Register your EOI today!

: ¿¿ Limited units available – Register your EOI today! High rise apartment for sale close to Whitefield, East Bangalore Spacious 2 and 3BHK flats for sale @1.15 crore onwards. 100+ lifestyle amenities are available It's Pre launch project, so come and book flat for the best deal. Posted by owner
Posted: by Viruksha B
3BHK for sale in Godrej 24, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore
₹ 1.7 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Sarjapur Road

₹ 1.7 Cr

  • Godrej 24
  • Immediate
  • 1,544 SqFeet
  • ₹11,010/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Godrej 24, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore

: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Godrej 24, Sarjapur Road area, Bangalore. The charismatically designed towers offer breathtaking views.
Land for sale in Godrej Lake Gardens, Ambalipura, Bangalore
₹ 68 L

Residential Plot for sale in Ambalipura

₹ 68 L

Residential Land

: Godrej Lake Gardens by Godrej Properties at Ambalipura at Bangalore is a residential project that offers 1 bhk, 2bhk and 3bhk apartment the size may ranges from 69.68 sq. Mt. To 285.21 sq. Mt.
4BHK for sale in Bren Zahara, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.68 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 2.68 Cr

  • Bren Zahara
  • Immediate
  • 1,792 SqFeet
  • ₹14,955/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Bren Zahara, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • Bren Zahara
  • Immediate
  • 1,668 SqFeet
  • ₹14,988/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Bren Zahara, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.58 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 2.58 Cr

  • Bren Zahara
  • Immediate
  • 1,724 SqFeet
  • ₹14,965/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3BHK for sale in Bren Zahara, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 2.67 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 2.67 Cr

  • Bren Zahara
  • Immediate
  • 1,784 SqFeet
  • ₹14,966/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Heavie Eden, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 1.35 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 1.35 Cr

  • Heavie Eden
  • Within 6 Months
  • 1,279 SqFeet
  • ₹10,555/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Heavie Eden, Kasavanhalli, Bangalore
₹ 1.62 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Kasavanhalli

₹ 1.62 Cr

  • Heavie Eden
  • Within 6 Months
  • 1,542 SqFeet
  • ₹10,506/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Also known as: Owners Court Kasavanahalli, Kasavanahalli IAS Layout
Locality ID
A111156781
PinCode
560035