Kartik Nagar, Bangalore

Property Types
Independent Houses

About

Overview of Kartik Nagar, Bangalore

Location and Connectivity
  • Kartik Nagar lies in the eastern part of Bangalore, right next to major IT and commercial corridors like Marathahalli and the Outer Ring Road (ORR).
  • It's perfectly connected to various parts of the city, making it appealing for people working in IT or nearby commercial zones.
Property Prices
  • You can find properties in Kartik Nagar starting at about Rs. 5,442 per sqft. On average, they cost around Rs. 6,692 per sqft.
  • The top-end properties can go up to ₹10,000 per sqft.
Types of Properties Available
  • Apartments:
    • Available configurations include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, as well as 5 BHK and even 8 BHK places for sale and rent.
    • Prices vary from roughly INR 46.7 Lac for a 2 BHK to INR 3.28 Cr for a 5 BHK unit.
  • Independent Houses:
    • Ready-to-move independent houses in configurations such as 4 BHK, 6 BHK, and 8 BHK are available for purchase.
    • Prices range from INR 1.36 Cr to INR 3.20 Cr.
Amenities and Infrastructure
  • Many properties in Kartik Nagar come with modern amenities like modular kitchens, free club memberships, and well-equipped living areas.
  • The area is close to schools, hospitals, and other essential services for a convenient living experience.
Market Trends
  • In the last year, property prices in Kartik Nagar have dropped by 23.39%, suggesting it might be a great time to buy.
  • Despite the drop, average prices show the area still holds value due to its connectivity and amenities.
Rental Options
  • Renters have various choices, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK flats, with prices starting from about ₹20,000 per month.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

In Bangalore, Kartik Nagar offers a good blend of affordability, connectivity, and modern amenities, attracting buyers and renters alike. Its excellent access to major IT hubs and the Outer Ring Road ensures top connectivity. While property rates have seen a recent drop (23.39% over the last year), the area remains valued for its features and ease of access. To make an informed choice, it's essential to check the specific spot, builder's reputation, and the property’s condition. On the whole, Kartik Nagar provides a practical yet comfortable living experience, making it a solid option for those wanting a high-quality Bangalore lifestyle.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Kartik Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kartik Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kartik Nagar

Sale Properties

Residential Land for sale in SLV Galaxy, Doddanekundi, Bangalore
₹ 2.64 Cr

Residential Plot for sale in Doddanekundi

₹ 2.64 Cr

  • SLV Galaxy
  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹22,000/SqFeet

Residential Land For Sale in SLV Galaxy, Doddanekundi, Bangalore

: Residential land for sale in SLV Galaxy, Doddanekundi, Bangalore. Dimensions: 30×40 = 1200 sq. ft & Odd Dimensions Amenities: CC Road Electricity Drainage Water Connection Compound Wall 24/7 Security Gated Community
Posted: by Vaishu Kotian
₹ 2.64 Cr

Residential Plot for sale in Doddanekundi

₹ 2.64 Cr

  • SLV Galaxy
  • Immediate
  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹22,000/SqFeet

: Residential land for sale in SLV Galaxy, Doddanekundi, Bangalore. Plot size 30×40 = 1200 sq. ft & odd dimensions. Amenities: CC Road Electricity Drainage Water Connection Compound Wall 24/7 Security Gated Community
Posted: by Vaishu Kotian
2 Bedroom House for sale in Garudachar Palaya, Bangalore
₹ 54 L

Independent House for sale in Garudachar Palaya

₹ 54 L

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹4,500/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

Residential villa available for sale.

: A premium villa for sale. It is a 50 acres township. we are providing amenities park, childerns play area, club house, swimming pool, gym, indoor games etc. we are lending with bank loans SBI LIC and ICICI,. It is DC converted RERA register and A katha property. It is under construction villa. Near.
Posted: by Namratamanisha m
Residential Land for sale in Doddanekkundi Extn, Bangalore
₹ 2.64 Cr

Residential Plot for sale in Doddanekkundi Extn

₹ 2.64 Cr

  • 1,200 SqFeet
  • ₹22,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Golden Prime Meadows

: SLV Golden Properties We are launching one of the most prestigious main road projects with excellent development and affordable pricing. Project Location Doddannallurahalli Village, Hoskote, Bengaluru Opposite Doddannallurahalli Government School Project Features Total Land Area 23 Acres Total...
Posted: by Anushri T
2BHK for sale in Samhita Blossom, Doddanekundi, Bangalore
₹ 72 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Doddanekundi

₹ 72 L

  • Samhita Blossom
  • Immediate
  • 1,350 SqFeet
  • ₹5,333/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: The 26 apartment complex boasts of 2 and 3 bedroom apartments as well as 2 duplex apartments awaiting occupancy. Enjoy the best of both the worlds- tranquility of nature and delights of city life.
2BHK for sale in Samhita Serenity, Doddanekundi, Bangalore
₹ 67 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Doddanekundi

₹ 67 L

Apartment / Flat

: The spacious and luxurious 2 and 3 bedroom apartments built without any common walls feel like independent bungalows with the benefits of community living. With sprawling landscapes, flowering plants and amenities.
Land for sale in Samhita Blossom, Doddanekundi, Bangalore
₹ 7.79 L

Residential Plot for sale in Doddanekundi

₹ 7.79 L

Residential Plot / Land

3BHK for sale in Samhita Serenity, Doddanekundi, Bangalore
₹ 1.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Doddanekundi

₹ 1.25 Cr

Apartment / Flat

2BHK for sale in Samhita Blossom, Doddanekundi, Bangalore
₹ 36 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Doddanekundi

₹ 36 L

Apartment / Flat