Kamaraj Nagar, Coimbatore
- Nearby Localities
- Avarampalayam, Navaindia, Sidhapudur, Ganapthy, Red Fields, Udayampalayam, Gandhipuram, Race Course, Veerappanur, Thirumalayampalayam
About
Analysis of Kamaraj Nagar, Coimbatore
Kamaraj Nagar, based in Coimbatore, stands out as a promising place when thinking about buying or renting real estate. Let's take a close, professional look at it:
Position and Getting There
- Kamaraj Nagar is in the heart of Coimbatore, ensuring easy access by many ways to get around.
- It's near main roads like Kamarajar Road, which boosts connections to the rest of the city.
Types of Properties
- Home Choices: You can find single, double, triple, or quadruple BHK standalone homes, condos, and villas. These choices fit different budgets and spaces.
- Developments and Projects: Several real estate projects are nearby, including premium ones from Town and City Developers (TNCD), featuring modern, well-equipped apartments.
Services and Setup
- Schools and Learning Centers: The area has many schools and educational spots, making it great for families.
- Hospitals and Medical Services: It's easy to get to nearby hospitals and healthcare.
- Shopping and Fun Places: Kamaraj Nagar is near malls and entertainment, making daily life easier and fun.
Pricing and Rent
- Selling: Property costs vary, but you can find homes in a good range. Independent houses and condos can start from low lakhs up to high crores, based on size and extra features.
- Renting: If renting interests you, there are 2 BHK condos with security payments about ₹2 lakhs. Rental costs are fair compared to other parts in Coimbatore.
The Way of Life
- Living Place: The area mixes home and business, ensuring a quiet but connected life.
- Neighborhood: Different home projects and private homes point to a varied and expanding group of people.
PropertyWala's Take
Kamaraj Nagar in Coimbatore is a strong choice for buyers and renters alike due to its central spot, varied homes, and good setup. Being close to important services, schools, and healthcare makes it nice for families and individuals. With fair prices and rental possibilities, it’s a place offering both affordability and a high quality of life. If you want to put money into real estate or find a cozy spot to live, Kamaraj Nagar is one place to seriously think about.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Kamaraj Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kamaraj Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Kamaraj Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kamaraj Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Kamaraj Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 6.66 Cr
Independent House for sale in Avarampalayam
₹ 6.66 Cr
- Casagrand Colosseum
- Within 1 Year
- 4,858 SqFeet
- ₹13,709/SqFeet
Independent House
: Casagrand Colosseum is located in the heart of Kamadhenu Nagar, Avarampalayam, Coimbatore offers 2,3 BHK apartments and 4 BHK villas with various facilities.
₹ 2.3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Navaindia
₹ 2.3 Cr
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Coimbatore
: 4 bhk luxury flat with all modern amenities like swimming pool, gym, children's play area, clubhouse, etc is up for sale in Nava India. Ready to occupy, east-facing₹ 30 - 40 lacs
Shop / Showroom for sale in Avarampalayam
₹ 30 - 40 lacs
- 4 Cents
- Immediate
Main road in avarampalayam
: Its in avarampalaym main road suitable for commercial purpose
₹ 37.35 L
Residential Plot for sale in Ganapthy
₹ 37.35 L
- VIP Silicon Shelter
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹2,490/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: VIP Silicon Shelter presented by VIP Housing and Evcon Group offer 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Ganapathy, Coimbatore.
₹ 40.77 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Ganapthy
₹ 40.77 L
- VIP Silicon Shelter
- Immediate
- 1,073 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 51.45 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Ganapthy
₹ 51.45 L
- VIP Silicon Shelter
- Immediate
- 1,354 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 4.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 4.5 Cr
- Srivari Gardens
- Within 3 Months
- 1 Acres
- ₹45,000,000/Acre
Residential Plot / Land
: Srivari Gardens is a 4 bedroom with attached bathroom flat for sale in Siddhaputhur , V.K.K. Menon road.Fully furnished apartments .
₹ 8.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 8.5 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 3,850 SqFeet
- ₹221/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 62 L
Independent House for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 62 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 1,110 SqFeet
- ₹5,586/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 3.1 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 3.1 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 3 Cents
- ₹103,333/Cent
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 19 L
Independent House for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 19 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹2,923/SqFeet
Independent House
: Srivari Gardens is a 4 bedroom with attached bathroom flat for sale in Siddhaputhur , V.K.K. Menon road.Fully furnished apartments .Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A111254791
- PinCode
- 641006