Gandhipuram, Coimbatore
- Property Types
- Multipurpose Buildings, Commercial Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Veerappanur, Sidhapudur, Ram Nagar, Thirumalayampalayam, Bharathi Park, R S Puram, Navaindia, Saibaba Colony, Race Course, Oppanakara Street
About
Overview of Gandhipuram, Coimbatore
Gandhipuram in Coimbatore is a popular residential area, known for its connectivity, amenities, and strategic positioning.
Location and Connectivity
- This area sits centrally, providing close access to city's main transport, markets, and other important zones.
- You'll find easy links to bus stops, schools, colleges, hospitals, and malls.
Property Prices and Trends
- Flats and Apartments:
- Average costs stand between ₹59.4 lakhs to ₹83.7 lakhs for a normal 3 BHK flat.
- At roughly ₹8,218 per square foot, prices are seeing a year-over-year growth of 2.08%.
- Independent Houses:
- Prices range vastly, from ₹19 lakhs for a 1 BHK house to ₹1.65 Cr for a big 6 BHK house.
- Land and Plots:
- Residential plots are offered in different sizes and priced from ₹20 lakhs to ₹50 lakhs.
Types of Properties Available
- Flats and Apartments: Come in sizes like 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and even larger 6 BHK, in both furnished or partially furnished.
- Independent Houses: Ranging from a small 1 BHK to a much bigger 10 BHK+ home, tailored to accommodate different families.
- Plots and Land: Government-approved plots available for self-housing construction.
Amenities and Facilities
- Educational Institutions: Located near numerous schools and colleges, including Soma's School Of Business Excellence.
- Healthcare: Near hospitals such as Jeevan Clinic & Hospital.
- Shopping and Entertainment: Quick access to malls and shopping areas.
- Transportation: Offers connections to bus stands and broader transit hubs.
Safety and Livability
- Gandhipuram scores well for safety, holding a 4+ rating which shows it's very safe.
- Residents love its connectivity and amenities, making it perfect for living.
Rental Options
- Flats and Houses: Available to rent, with monthly fees from ₹8,000 to ₹26,000 for 1 BHK up to 3 BHK setups.
- Rental Income Potential: Gandhipuram properties give good rental income, notably for row houses and commercial buildings.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Gandhipuram truly shines as a top pick for buyers and renters, thanks to its central location, strong connectivity, and broad property choices. The area stands out for its blend of modern perks, safety, and high living standards, making it perfect for anyone eyeing investment in Coimbatore real estate. Whether you desire a deluxe flat, a spacious standalone home, or space to build a dream house, Gandhipuram suits every budget and need.
Reviews
Gandhipuram, heart of the city, It connects to major part of the city. Very nearby railway station, airport, hospitals, and schools.
Pros
- Centralised area
- connected with all the major cities nearby
Cons
- conjusted
- culprits high
- common
Gandhipuram, Coimbatore is rated 4 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Gandhipuram and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Gandhipuram
Enter some positive aspects of Gandhipuram
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Gandhipuram
Enter some negative aspects of Gandhipuram
Sale Properties
₹ 10 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Gandhipuram
₹ 10 Cr
- 13 Cents
- ₹7,692,308/Cent
- Immediate
Commercial plot for sale near 100 feet road
: A west facing commercial plot of 13 cents ( 67 x 80 ), located in a prime location in Gandhipuram 9th street, just 2nd site from 100 feet road, available for sale at 80 lakhs / cent. ( negotiable )
₹ 4.25 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 85 Cents
- ₹500,000/Cent
- Immediate
North East facing 85 cent residential plot at prime location nr madukarai
: North East 85 cents approved residential plot with 40 feet approach road, ideal for villa , or hostel, or for commercial purpose available for sale @ thirumalaiampalayam available for sale @ 5.5 lakhs / cent.₹ 7.2 Cr
Multipurpose Building for sale in Gandhipuram
₹ 7.2 Cr
- 12 Cents
- ₹6,000,000/Cent
- Within 3 Months
12 cent commercial property in Gandhipuram, Coimbatore
: 12 cent commercial property for sale, single owner, located near town bus stand & omni bus stand. Corner site.
₹ 6 Cr
Industrial Plot for sale in Veerappanur
₹ 6 Cr
- 2 Acres
- ₹30,000,000/Acre
2 ACRES INDUSTRIAL LAND FOR SALE NEAR CHAVADIIÎ8
: 2 acres approved ind land for sale near chavadi veerapanoor. Suitable godown, factory etc.
₹ 5.6 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 5.6 Cr
- 90 Cents
- ₹622,222/Cent
- Immediate
90 cents dry Agri land for sale @ THIRUMALAYAMPALAYAM
: 90 cents of dry agri land located at Thirumalayam palayam, near Palakkad main road, suitable for villas or farm house available for sale @ 5.5 lakhs / cent ( negotiable ).
₹ 4.5 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 75 Cents
- ₹600,000/Cent
- Immediate
Fertile land for sale near hill side
: 75 cents dry land for sale in thirumaliampalayam. Total cost450 lkhs. Ideal for farm house. Tar road available.
₹ 4.3 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 4.3 Cr
- 86 Cents
- ₹500,000/Cent
- Immediate
Villa apartment land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
: 90cents farm land in Thirumalayampalayam, near palakkad main road is available for sale . Price quoted for this property is Rs 5 lk/cent. (nego). Buyers can easily have access electricity, water supply, and well connected by tar road to other parts of the city.
₹ 10.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar
₹ 10.5 Cr
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹21,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 BHK VINTAGE VILLAFOR SALE IN RAMNAGAR
: 5 bhk fully furnished vintage illa built in 10.25 cent plot for sale in ramnagar prime location.
₹ 4.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 4.5 Cr
- Srivari Gardens
- Within 3 Months
- 1 Acres
- ₹45,000,000/Acre
Residential Plot / Land
: Srivari Gardens is a 4 bedroom with attached bathroom flat for sale in Siddhaputhur , V.K.K. Menon road.Fully furnished apartments .
₹ 8.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 8.5 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 3,850 SqFeet
- ₹221/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 62 L
Independent House for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 62 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 1,110 SqFeet
- ₹5,586/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 3.1 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 3.1 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 3 Cents
- ₹103,333/Cent
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 19 L
Independent House for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 19 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹2,923/SqFeet
Independent House
: Srivari Gardens is a 4 bedroom with attached bathroom flat for sale in Siddhaputhur , V.K.K. Menon road.Fully furnished apartments .Price Trends
Multipurpose Buildings for sale in Gandhipuram, Coimbatore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Commercial Lands for sale in Gandhipuram, Coimbatore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Gandhipuram 100 Feet Road
- Locality ID
- A526711125
- PinCode
- 641041