Sidhapudur, Coimbatore
- Property Types
- Residential Lands, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Gandhipuram, Veerappanur, Thirumalayampalayam, Ram Nagar, Navaindia, Race Course, Avarampalayam, Red Fields, Udayampalayam, Bharathi Park
About
Overview of Sidhapudur, Coimbatore
Location and Connectivity
- Sidhapudur, including New Siddhapudur, stands out as one of Coimbatore’s most popular and well-connected localities.
- It's close to huge landmarks and features good connectivity to multiple city parts.
Types of Properties
- The area offers varied property types, including:
- Apartments
- Bungalows
- Standalone houses
- Studio flats
- Farmhouses
- Villas
Pricing
- The average cost per square foot in New Siddhapudur ranges around ₹9,150 to ₹10,400, offering diversity for different budgets.
- Some properties, such as an independent house priced at Rs 2.6 Cr with a built-up area of 2500 square feet, can cost much more.
Amenities and Facilities
- Residential projects typically feature multiple amenities.
- Such amenities might involve green spaces, several floors, and communal features.
- Essential services like schools (e.g., P.R.Sidha Naidu Memorial Matriculation Higher Secondary School) and hospitals (e.g., Bragathi Hospital) are nearby.
Rental Options
- Renting here provides semi-furnished and fully-furnished apartments.
- For rent, you can find 2 BHK configurations up to larger setups, with prices beginning around ₹25,000 each month.
Investment and Growth
- Sidhapudur has seen yearly (Y-o-Y) price growth of about 9.42%, promising good potential for investments over time.
PropertyWala’s Summary
Sidhapudur, Coimbatore, makes a great choice for both buyers and renters. Its prime location, variety of properties, and plentiful amenities shine brightly. The area's superb connectivity, essential services, and positive price trends make it an appealing option for people who want to invest in or live in a developed and expanding locality. You'll find plenty of options, whether you’re hunting for a modern flat or a standalone home.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Sidhapudur and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sidhapudur
Enter some positive aspects of Sidhapudur
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sidhapudur
Enter some negative aspects of Sidhapudur
Projects
Srivari Gardens
Sidhapudur, Coimbatore
- Started
- Dec, 2011
build Edifices for an Eternity.
: Srivari Gardens is a 4 bedroom with attached bathroom flat for sale in Siddhaputhur , V.K.K. Menon road.Fully furnished apartments .Sale Properties
₹ 58 L
Residential Plot for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 58 L
- 25 Cents
- ₹232,000/Cent
BEAUTIFUL FARM SITE FOR SALE NEAR NEHRU COLLEGE
: Beautiful farm site 25cents each with coconut trees for sale near nehru college thirumalaiampalayam near Palakkad road. Ideal for farmhouse for weekend stay or regular dwelling also. Pls come for a site and fall in love withthis awesome piece of property.
₹ 4.25 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 85 Cents
- ₹500,000/Cent
- Immediate
North East facing 85 cent residential plot at prime location nr madukarai
: North East 85 cents approved residential plot with 40 feet approach road, ideal for villa , or hostel, or for commercial purpose available for sale @ thirumalaiampalayam available for sale @ 5.5 lakhs / cent.
₹ 6 Cr
Industrial Plot for sale in Veerappanur
₹ 6 Cr
- 2 Acres
- ₹30,000,000/Acre
2 ACRES INDUSTRIAL LAND FOR SALE NEAR CHAVADIIÎ8
: 2 acres approved ind land for sale near chavadi veerapanoor. Suitable godown, factory etc.
₹ 10 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Gandhipuram
₹ 10 Cr
- 13 Cents
- ₹7,692,308/Cent
- Immediate
Commercial plot for sale near 100 feet road
: A west facing commercial plot of 13 cents ( 67 x 80 ), located in a prime location in Gandhipuram 9th street, just 2nd site from 100 feet road, available for sale at 80 lakhs / cent. ( negotiable )
₹ 5.6 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 5.6 Cr
- 90 Cents
- ₹622,222/Cent
- Immediate
90 cents dry Agri land for sale @ THIRUMALAYAMPALAYAM
: 90 cents of dry agri land located at Thirumalayam palayam, near Palakkad main road, suitable for villas or farm house available for sale @ 5.5 lakhs / cent ( negotiable ).₹ 7.2 Cr
Multipurpose Building for sale in Gandhipuram
₹ 7.2 Cr
- 12 Cents
- ₹6,000,000/Cent
- Within 3 Months
12 cent commercial property in Gandhipuram, Coimbatore
: 12 cent commercial property for sale, single owner, located near town bus stand & omni bus stand. Corner site.
₹ 4.5 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 75 Cents
- ₹600,000/Cent
- Immediate
Fertile land for sale near hill side
: 75 cents dry land for sale in thirumaliampalayam. Total cost450 lkhs. Ideal for farm house. Tar road available.
₹ 4.3 Cr
Agricultural Land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
₹ 4.3 Cr
- 86 Cents
- ₹500,000/Cent
- Immediate
Villa apartment land for sale in Thirumalayampalayam
: 90cents farm land in Thirumalayampalayam, near palakkad main road is available for sale . Price quoted for this property is Rs 5 lk/cent. (nego). Buyers can easily have access electricity, water supply, and well connected by tar road to other parts of the city.
₹ 10.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar
₹ 10.5 Cr
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹21,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 BHK VINTAGE VILLAFOR SALE IN RAMNAGAR
: 5 bhk fully furnished vintage illa built in 10.25 cent plot for sale in ramnagar prime location.
₹ 4.5 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 4.5 Cr
- Srivari Gardens
- Within 3 Months
- 1 Acres
- ₹45,000,000/Acre
Residential Plot / Land
: Srivari Gardens is a 4 bedroom with attached bathroom flat for sale in Siddhaputhur , V.K.K. Menon road.Fully furnished apartments .
₹ 8.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 8.5 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 3,850 SqFeet
- ₹221/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 62 L
Independent House for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 62 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 1,110 SqFeet
- ₹5,586/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 3.1 L
Residential Plot for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 3.1 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 3 Cents
- ₹103,333/Cent
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 19 L
Independent House for sale in Sidhapudur
₹ 19 L
- Srivari Gardens
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹2,923/SqFeet
Independent House
: Srivari Gardens is a 4 bedroom with attached bathroom flat for sale in Siddhaputhur , V.K.K. Menon road.Fully furnished apartments .Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Sidhapudur, Coimbatore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Independent Houses for sale in Sidhapudur, Coimbatore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: sidhaputhur
- Locality ID
- A562711125
- PinCode
- 641035