Ghodapdeo, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Lalbaug, Byculla, Parel, Sewri, Tilak Nagar, Mazgaon, Mahalakshmi, Nagpada, Mandvi, Dadar East
About
Overview of Ghodapdeo, Mumbai
Location and Connectivity
- Ghodapdeo resides in the Mumbai Harbour micro market. It's part of South Mumbai.
- The place is well-linked to Byculla, Byculla East, and Rani Baugh, which are vital spots.
Property Types and Prices
- In Ghodapdeo, you will find various residential properties like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments.
- Prices for these properties range from about ₹60 Lac for a 1 BHK to ₹4.64 Cr for a 3 BHK[4)。
- 1 BHK: ₹60 Lac - ₹1.55 Cr
- 2 BHK: ₹2.35 Cr - ₹2.45 Cr
- 3 BHK: ₹4.14 Cr - ₹4.64 Cr.
Amenities and Facilities
- Numerous residential projects in Ghodapdeo come with great amenities like Ruparel Vivanza:
- 63 lifestyle amenities
- 10 levels of parking
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Modular kitchens
- Attached markets and dining options
- Round-the-clock security
- Medical facilities
- Nearby schools such as Shri Mammabai High School.
Vastu Compliance and Construction Status
- Some buildings are still up. They are expected to be completed between December 2026 to March 2027.
- But there are ready-to-move-in options too.
- Many buildings are Vastu compliant, so they're good for a happy home.
Educational Institutions and Local Landmarks
- Some important schools nearby are Shri Mammabai High School and Mamma Bai School.
- Other nearby spots include Rani Baugh, Harish Arjun Palay Marg, New Patra Chawl, and Dhaku Prabhuchi Wadi.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Looking at Ghodapdeo in Mumbai, you find great chances in real estate. It has a prime spot, strong connections, and many housing options. People can enjoy well-prepared housing, suitable architecture, and close access to amenities and famous places. From small 1 BHKs to large 3 BHKs, Ghodapdeo offers plenty for every budget and need, attracting buyers and investors alike.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Ghodapdeo and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Ghodapdeo
Enter some positive aspects of Ghodapdeo
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Ghodapdeo
Enter some negative aspects of Ghodapdeo
Sale Properties
₹ 3.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sewri
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T The Gateway is located in the heart of Sewri, Mumbai offers 3,4&4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 6 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 6 Cr
- Godrej Sky
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,400/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Byculla
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Byculla , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 7.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 7.5 Cr
- Godrej Sky
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,787/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Byculla
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Byculla , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
₹ 2.74 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 2.74 Cr
- Sobha Inizio
- After 5 Years
- 498 SqFeet
- ₹55,020/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sobha Inizio is located in the heart of Parel, Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
₹ 4.55 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 4.55 Cr
- Sobha Inizio
- After 5 Years
- 847 SqFeet
- ₹53,719/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 6.58 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 6.58 Cr
- Sobha Inizio
- After 5 Years
- 1,225 SqFeet
- ₹53,714/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 5.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Lalbaug
₹ 5.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lalbaug
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lalbaug, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 7.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Lalbaug
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,787/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lalbaug
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lalbaug , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 5.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 5.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Parel
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Parel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 7 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Parel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Parel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenery all round , center of city ,
₹ 1.55 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Ruparel Ariana
- Within 1 Year
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹25,833/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ruparel Group presents Ruparel Ariana with 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Parel, Mumbai
₹ 2.11 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 2.11 Cr
- Ruparel Jewel
- Within 1 Year
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹26,879/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ruparel Jewel is located in the heart of Parel, Mumbai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities. https://www.propi.in/project/ruparel-jewel-parel-by-ruparel- realty/15854
₹ 4.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Ruparel Vivanza
- Within 2 Years
- 1,059 SqFeet
- ₹44,854/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ruparel Vivanza is located in the heart of Byculla East, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.55 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Ruparel Vivanza
- Within 2 Years
- 635 SqFeet
- ₹40,157/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.62 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 3.62 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Avyan
- Within 2 Years
- 635 SqFeet
- ₹57,008/SqFeet
Apartment
: Piramal Aranya Avyan is located in the heart of Byculla, Mumbai, offering 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3.36 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 3.36 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Arav
- Within 6 Months
- 764 SqFeet
- ₹43,979/SqFeet
Apartment
: Piramal Aranya Arav is located in the heart of Rani Baug, Byculla East, South Mumbai, offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 4.98 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 4.98 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Avyan
- Within 2 Years
- 873 SqFeet
- ₹57,045/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 5.26 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 5.26 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Arav
- Within 6 Months
- 1,076 SqFeet
- ₹48,885/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 7.34 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 7.34 Cr
- Piramal Aranya Avyan
- Within 2 Years
- 1,287 SqFeet
- ₹57,032/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.04 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 3.04 Cr
- Sanghvi Estella
- Immediate
- 585 SqFeet
- ₹51,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sanghvi Estella is located in the heart of Byculla East, Mumbai offering 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.57 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Byculla
₹ 1.57 Cr
- Sanghvi Estella
- Immediate
- 360 SqFeet
- ₹43,611/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.45 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Ruparel Millennia
- Within 1 Year
- 410 SqFeet
- ₹35,366/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ruparel Millennia is located in the heart of Parel, Mumbai offers 1 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 3 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 3 Cr
- Ruparel Millennia
- Within 1 Year
- 820 SqFeet
- ₹36,585/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Ruparel Jewel
- Within 3 Months
- 826 SqFeet
- ₹42,373/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 6.51 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Parel
₹ 6.51 Cr
- Ruparel Jewel
- Within 3 Months
- 2,297 SqFeet
- ₹28,341/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ruparel Jewel is located in the heart of Parel, Mumbai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities. https://www.propi.in/project/ruparel-jewel-parel-by-ruparel- realty/15854Rental Properties
₹ 1.5 L
Shop / Showroom for rent in Parel
₹ 1.5 L
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹300/SqFeet
- Immediate
AVAILABLE SHOP ON RENT IN PAREL NEAR TATA HOSPITAL
: AVAILABLE SHOP ON RENT IN PAREL NEAR TATA HOSPITAL 500 Sqft Built up ( Incl. Mezzanine floor ) 14 feet Height, frontage 8 feet, Grd floor, Un furnished, Road facing shop, Water connection, washroom, Corner shop, Visibility is good. Back Door Available. No Parking Suitable for Medical Store, Doctors.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A328920110
- PinCode
- 400010