Ghansoli Sector-16, Navi Mumbai

About

Overview of Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

Location and Accessibility

This area in Navi Mumbai is well-connected with many amenities and transport options. Its closeness to significant landmarks like Rabale railway station greatly enhances its accessibility.

Property Prices and Trends
  • The average price per square foot in Ghansoli has fluctuated a bit. Recent quarters show the price ranges from ₹13,215 to ₹14,371, with a year-on-year increase of around 7% in 2024.
  • In Ghansoli Gaon, part of the broader Ghansoli area, the average price per square foot is ₹10,021, with prices varying from ₹2,111 to ₹25,000 per square foot. Here, though, property rates have declined by 12.39% year-on-year.
Types of Properties Available
  • 1 BHK Apartments: Options here are seen in societies such as Vaishali Apartment, Kumkum Park, and Shree Rajal Enclave, priced between INR 41 Lac and INR 80 Lac. These are usually ready to move in, available in unfurnished or semi-furnished conditions.
  • 2 BHK Apartments: Found in places like Green Palms, Shree Ambika Complex, and Shri Manoshi Complex, with prices from INR 1.25 Cr to INR 1.62 Cr. These apartments also come ready to live in, mostly unfurnished.
Amenities and Facilities
  • Properties in Ghansoli often feature modern amenities such as puzzle parking, natural lake views, and are near schools like Little Angel Pre Primary School.
  • Many apartments come with upscale facilities, ranging from semi-furnished to fully furnished, depending on the property.
Specific to Sector 16, Ghansoli
  • There are numerous properties for sale in Sector 16, featuring apartments in places like Bhumiraj Twin Bridge and Vaishali Apartment. These properties are well-planned and located in prime areas, with good accessibility.
  • Prices in Sector 16 range from INR 41 Lac for a 1 BHK in Bhumiraj Twin Bridge to INR 80 Lac for a 1 BHK in Vaishali Apartment.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

Ghansoli, particularly Sector 16, blends affordability with premium living options. The area boasts excellent connectivity, with easy access to transportation and many amenities. While property prices have seen some fluctuations, trends suggest a variety of choices for both buyers and renters. It's essential to consider the specific price trends and the condition of properties (whether unfurnished, semi-furnished, or fully furnished) before making a decision. Overall, Ghansoli Sector 16 remains a great choice for those looking to invest in or live in Navi Mumbai.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Ghansoli Sector-16 and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Ghansoli Sector-16
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Ghansoli Sector-16

Sale Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9, Navi Mumbai
₹ 2.05 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9

₹ 2.05 Cr

  • Within 5 Years
  • 735 SqFeet
  • ₹27,891/SqFeet

Apartment

: Alliaance The View is located in the heart of Sector 9, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9, Navi Mumbai
₹ 2.9 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9

₹ 2.9 Cr

  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,016 SqFeet
  • ₹28,543/SqFeet

Apartment

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9, Navi Mumbai
₹ 5.17 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli Sector-9

₹ 5.17 Cr

  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,652 SqFeet
  • ₹31,295/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 85 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 85 L

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹567/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 1 bhk, 15000 sqft, Ghansoli , ready possession, oc received, no gst, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, centre of city, green certified towers, greenary all round,
Posted: by Gc Fj
3BHK for sale in Trishul Gold Coast, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.75 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 1.75 Cr

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Ghansoli , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by De vg
4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

Independent House for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 3 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹279/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
Posted: by Gd hv
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.25 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹625/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Gd hv
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Ghansoli

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Fr fd
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.75 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 1.75 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹700/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Fr fd
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Aveon City, Rabale, Navi Mumbai
₹ 90.86 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Rabale

₹ 90.86 L

  • Aveon City
  • After 5 Years
  • 413 SqFeet
  • ₹22,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Aveon City is located in the heart of Rabale, Navi Mumbai, offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Aveon City, Rabale, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.33 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Rabale

₹ 1.33 Cr

  • Aveon City
  • After 5 Years
  • 633 SqFeet
  • ₹21,011/SqFeet

Apartment

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Aveon City, Rabale, Navi Mumbai
₹ 2.02 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Rabale

₹ 2.02 Cr

  • Aveon City
  • After 5 Years
  • 871 SqFeet
  • ₹23,192/SqFeet

Apartment

Commercial Land for sale in Mahaavir Anmol, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 3.5 L

Commercial Plot for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 3.5 L

  • Mahaavir Anmol
  • Immediate
  • 1,089 SqFeet
  • ₹321/SqFeet

Commercial Plot / Land

: Mahaavir Anmol by Mahaavir Group at the very prime location of Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai. The project hosts residential 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK for sale in Juhi Serenity, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 92.04 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 92.04 L

  • Juhi Serenity
  • Within 1 Year
  • 590 SqFeet
  • ₹15,600/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Juhi Serenity By Juhi Developers at the very prime location of Ghansoli in Navi Mumbai offers residential project that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Juhi Serenity, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 63.08 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 63.08 L

  • Juhi Serenity
  • Within 1 Year
  • 409 SqFeet
  • ₹15,423/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

1BHK for sale in Juhi Serenity, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 45.24 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 45.24 L

  • Juhi Serenity
  • Within 1 Year
  • 290 SqFeet
  • ₹15,600/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A626110268
PinCode
400708