Gamadia Colony, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Tardeo, Mumbai Central, Nagpada, Girgaon, Mahalakshmi, Malabar Hill, Walkeshwar, Bhuleshwar, Kalbadevi, Mazgaon
About
Overview of Gamadia Colony, Mumbai
Location
Gamadia Colony is located in the Tardeo region of Mumbai. It's a top and upscale neighborhood.
Property Prices
- Flat prices in Gamadia Colony are high, matching its upscale status.
- Available for purchase: Prices range from ₹2.75 Cr to ₹14 Cr, with most exceeding ₹5 Cr.
- For renting: Monthly rent is about ₹1.2 Lac for a 2 BHK flat, along with a security deposit of ₹3 lakhs.
Property Types and Sizes
- The typical setup here is 2 BHK flats.
- Flat sizes vary:
- 2 BHK options with areas ranging from 580 sq.ft to 1050 sq.ft.
- One 2 BHK flat available for rent has an 850 sq.ft built-up space.
Amenities and Condition
- Some apartments are ready to move into, fully furnished.
- The neighborhood is known for spacious and maintained well apartments.
Real Estate Experts
- This area is served by seasoned real estate professionals, with some having 16 to 31 years of real estate experience.
Market Trends
- The Gamadia Colony market features high-value trades indicative of luxury properties.
- There's consistent demand for properties here owing to its prime location and amenities.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Gamadia Colony in Tardeo, Mumbai, stands as an upscale and much-desired neighborhood for luxury property investment or residence. Offering large, well-kept apartments frequently with top-notch amenities, it’s at a higher cost. It's perfect for investors and tenants ready to commit to an exclusive address with smooth access to various conveniences and amenities. Yet, due to high costs, it may not appeal to budget-conscious individuals.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Gamadia Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Gamadia Colony
Enter some positive aspects of Gamadia Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Gamadia Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Gamadia Colony
Sale Properties
₹ 9 Cr
Independent House for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹836/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Tardeo, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Tardeo, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree sea view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
₹ 15 Cr
Independent House for sale in Tardeo
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Tardeo, Mumbai
: 5-bedroom independent house for sale in Tardeo, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree sea view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * sea view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 7.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tardeo
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Nagpada
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 440 SqFeet
- ₹34,091/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
1.5 BHK Flat For Sale in Nagpada
: A thoughtfully designed 1.5 bhk apartment available in nagpada, south mumbai, offering a perfect balance of comfort, space, and city connectivity. This under-Construction home is ideal for families as well as investors looking for property in a prime and well-Connected location. The apartment comes.
₹ 62 L
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Girgaon
₹ 62 L
- Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
- Immediate
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹4,429/SqFeet
Warehouse / Godown
: Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij by Rohan Lifescapes at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1,2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.15 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Deekay Aria
- Immediate
- 392 SqFeet
- ₹29,337/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Deekay Aria by Deekay Developers at Panjarpole, Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1 rk, 1 bhk and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 2.11 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 2.11 Cr
- Deekay Aria
- Immediate
- 718 SqFeet
- ₹29,387/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
- SMY Safiya Heights
- Immediate
- 377 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: SMY Safiya Heights by SMY Associates at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1 bhk apartments in various sizes available.
₹ 1.17 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 1.17 Cr
- Heera Manek Pragatee Enclave
- Immediate
- 585 SqFeet
- ₹20,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Heera Manek Pragatee Enclave by Heera Manek CHS at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 3.15 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 3.15 Cr
- MK Hestia
- Within 1 Year
- 760 SqFeet
- ₹41,447/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: MK Hestia by MK Builders and Developers at Girgaon In Mumbai offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 4.78 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 4.78 Cr
- MK Hestia
- Within 1 Year
- 1,155 SqFeet
- ₹41,385/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 6.17 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 6.17 Cr
- MK Hestia
- Within 1 Year
- 1,490 SqFeet
- ₹41,409/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 4.77 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 4.77 Cr
- Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
- Within 2 Years
- 1,062 SqFeet
- ₹44,915/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 6.48 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 6.48 Cr
- Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
- Within 2 Years
- 1,440 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.2 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Nandivardhan Avisha
- Within 6 Months
- 629 SqFeet
- ₹34,976/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nandivardhan Avisha by Nandivardhan Group at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1 bhk and 2 bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 3.06 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 3.06 Cr
- Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
- Within 2 Years
- 682 SqFeet
- ₹44,868/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 86.45 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 86.45 L
- Nandivardhan Avisha
- Within 6 Months
- 247 SqFeet
- ₹35,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.04 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Patni Nathani Square
- Within 4 Years
- 349 SqFeet
- ₹29,799/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Patni Nathani Square by Patni Realty pvt. ltd. at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 2.25 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
- Within 2 Years
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 8.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 8.5 Cr
- Bhairaav Jewel of Queen
- Within 2 Years
- 1,404 SqFeet
- ₹60,541/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Bhairaav Jewel of Queen by Bhairaav Group at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes available.
₹ 4.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 4.25 Cr
- Bhairaav Jewel of Queen
- Within 2 Years
- 702 SqFeet
- ₹60,541/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 65 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Mumbai Central
₹ 65 L
- Nathani Heights
- Within 1 Year
- 896 SqFeet
- ₹7,254/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nathani Heights is a residential project by Nathani Builders which offers 3 & 4 Bhk apartments available at Mumbai Central, Mumbai
₹ 11.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mumbai Central
₹ 11.5 Cr
- Nathani Heights
- Within 1 Year
- 1,245 SqFeet
- ₹92,369/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nathani Heights is a residential project by Nathani Builders which offers 3 & 4 Bhk apartments available at Mumbai Central, MumbaiPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A910332911
- PinCode
- 400084