Dream Valley, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Puppalaguda, Shaikpet, Raidurgam, Manikonda, Tolichowki, Doctors Colony, Alkapur Township, Film Nagar, Hydershakote
About
Dream Valley, Hyderabad: An Overview
Location
Situated in a strategic portion of Hyderabad, Dream Valley is close to places like Friends Colony, OU Colony, and Tanasha Nagar. Being near these neighborhoods makes it attractive to people searching for a linked living option.
Property Prices
Dream Valley’s property prices are broad, suitable for different budget ranges. Here are some highlights:
- 33% of homes are between ₹20 Lac and ₹40 Lac.
- 17% fall within ₹60 Lac to ₹80 Lac.
- Prices range from ₹25.3 Lac to ₹25.32 Cr overall.
Property Types
Here are some property types you’ll find in Dream Valley:
- Luxury Independent Villas
- Duplex Villas
- Apartments and 3 BHK flats.
Amenities and Features
The area comes packed with amenities. Some key features include:
- Grand Gated Entrance
- Swimming Pool
- Table Tennis Court
- Gymnasium
- Street Light
- 24x7 High Security
- Power Backup
- Kid's Play Area
- Community Hall
- Jogging Track
- Avenue Plantation
- Commercial Zone
Rental Rates
If you’re renting, Dream Valley provides fair rental charges. For instance:
- A 3 BHK flat could be rented for around ₹28,000 monthly.
Neighboring Localities
Areas nearby, such as Narsingi, add to the area’s convenience and connectivity.
PropertyWala Verdict
Dream Valley, Hyderabad, stands out as a top choice for both renters and buyers due to its strategic location, a wide range of property types, and extensive amenities. Whether hunting for luxury independent villas, duplexes, or apartments, there’s something here for different budgets and lifestyles. The area's emphasis on safety, community facilities, and nearby residential areas makes it appealing for those looking for a comfortable, well-connected living experience.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Dream Valley and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Dream Valley
Enter some negative aspects of Dream Valley
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Sunrise-Facing
: Wake up to sunrise views every morning on this east-facing plot. A great choice for residential development in a well-connected area.
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 1,445 SqFeet
- ₹8,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ananda Homes Legacey is located in the heart of Puppalguda, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 2,215 SqFeet
- ₹7,991/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ananda Homes Legacey is located in the heart of Puppalguda, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,570 SqFeet
Heritage-Style
: A renovated classic villa with wooden ceilings, tiled floors, and modern plumbing — perfect for connoisseurs of old Bangalore charm.
5BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Shaikpet
: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Shaikpet , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Raidurgam
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ( junction )
4BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 3 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,779 SqFeet
residential
: This unique residential community offers pet parks, walking trails, and pet grooming zones. Ideal for animal lovers who want both comfort and convenience.Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
4BHK apartment in Shaikpet
: A lavish 4BHK apartment in Shaikpet with plush interiors, chandeliers, and expansive terraces. Residents can enjoyFlat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Experience abundant natural light and mesmerizing views of Hyderabad’s lakes and IT hubs.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Penthouse Living Under
: This ultra-luxury skyvilla comes with 2 balconies, a skylight atrium, and premium wooden floors. Located in a low-density tower with rooftop amenities, co-working lounges, and spa zones. An exclusive buy for families wanting high-end without exceeding budget.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
3 BHK apartment
: In the heart of Manikonda lies this newly built 3 BHK apartment with smart home automation, plush interiors, and ample natural light. Designed with a minimalist aesthetic, the space offers seamless indoor-outdoor transitions with private balconies overlooking landscaped lawns. Amenities include a...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.83 Cr
- 2,290 SqFeet
- ₹7,970/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
IWA
: iWA is ultra luxury hi rise gated gated community Project Category: One among the Top-ranking luxury Residential project in South India. Exclusive Location: Project overlooking 400 + acres of Khajaguda Heritage Hills + 200 Acres of Khajaguda Lake Area Top notch Architecture: Project designed by...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2.18 Cr
- Western Springs
- Within 2 Years
- 2,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,958/SqFeet
Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs
: Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs project is nearest to schools colleges hospitals shopping malls supermarkets
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,682/SqFeet
- Immediate
Zenon , puppalaguda , Hyderabad
: Zenon is a residential project by Aparna Constructions located in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, spanning 34.06 acres . It features 3,664 apartments across 14 towers, each 34 stories high, offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK configurations. The project aims to provide a luxurious and comfortable living experience...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.93 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,301/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Zenon
: Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned Squash...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.58 Cr
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad. Property Configurations: 2 Clubhouses 3 Towers 36 Storeys 855 – Apartments 5.25 Acres 2BHK, 3BHK 4BHK configurations 100000 + Total square footage of amenities Unit Sizes ( 1315 – 1500 – 1710 – 1910 – 2230 ) (in sqft)
4BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 6.27 Cr
- 5,454 SqFeet
- ₹11,500/SqFeet
4 BHK Apartment for sale in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
: 4 BHK Apartment is an ultra-luxury residential high-rise project located in Puppalguda, Hyderabad. It features four of the tallest towers in the city, designed for high-end urban living. The project exclusively offers spacious 4 BHK apartments across 4 towers, each rising to 42–45 floors. Unit...
2BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 60 L
- Greenspace Signature
- Within 2 Years
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Greenspace Signature by Greenspace Housing at the very prime location of Manikonda in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 6,600 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumadhura Palais Royale is located in the heart of Khajaguda, Puppalaguda, Hyderabad offers 4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 3,800 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Aparna Zenon
- Within 3 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aparna Zenon by Aparna Constructions and Estates at the very prime location of Puppalaguda in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Magnus
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹10,393/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Magnus by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Puppalaguda
₹ 35,790
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910328591
- PinCode
- 500028