Chhattarpur Enclave, New Delhi
- Property Types
- Apartments, Farm Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Chattarpur Enclave Phase 2, Chattarpur, Mehrauli, Satbari, Sultanpur, Vasant Kunj Sector-D
About
Overview of Chhattarpur Enclave Phase 2, New Delhi
Location and Accessibility
- Chhattarpur Enclave Phase 2 can be found in the Chhattarpur area of New Delhi, Delhi.
- This area is well-connected to places like Chattarpur, Andheria Mor, Neb Sarai, Satbari, and Sultanpur.
- Public transportation is also easy, right next to metro stations. Hence, it's a top pick for many residents.
Types of Homes Available
- The area offers different types of residential properties:
- Apartments: These come in 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations. You can choose fully furnished, semi-furnished, or unfurnished units.
- Independent Houses: Here, you'll find luxury farmhouses and builder floors, offering spacious and modern living spaces.
- Builder Floors: These are in places like Hargobind Enclave Chattarpur, known for semi-furnished, climate-controlled homes in gated communities.
Pricing and Budget
- Apartments:
- The cost hovers around ₹46 Lacs to ₹1.09 Cr. This varies based on size and furnishings.
- Take a 3 BHK flat; it’s typically ₹80 Lacs for a fully furnished unit with 1800 Sq-ft of useable space.
- Houses and Farmhouses:
- Prices range from ₹17.5 crores to ₹35 crores per acre, depending on the land and added features.
- Builder floors generally range from ₹75 Lac to ₹1.5 Cr, again, this varies with size and location.
Amenities and Facilities
- The area has modern amenities which include:
- Comfortable living rooms that are well-ventilated.
- Attached bathrooms and balconies that are modern.
- Some have home theaters, swimming pools, and other upscale features.
- The neighborhood offers proximity to green spaces and gated communities, enhancing quality of life.
Rent Option
- If you prefer renting:
- You can rent a 3 BHK flat for ₹35,000 to ₹60,000 per month. This depends on furnishing and size.
- Often, these places come fully furnished and ready to move in, ensuring no extra maintenance needs.
Safety and Neighborhood
- This area is renowned for being safe and secure, many homes are in gated communities.
- Surrounded by greenery, this neighborhood provides calm and peaceful living.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Chhattarpur Enclave Phase 2 is a great chance for real estate investment or a home. It’s close to public transport, features modern amenities, and has a variety of property types for different budgets. Because of its excellent connectivity, luxurious living options, and secure living environment, it's a good choice for both buyers and renters. You can find anything you need from here – spacious apartments, luxurious farmhouses, to convenient builder floors. So, experience a comfortable and convenient living style in the desired locale of New Delhi.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Chhattarpur Enclave and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Chhattarpur Enclave
Enter some positive aspects of Chhattarpur Enclave
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Chhattarpur Enclave
Enter some negative aspects of Chhattarpur Enclave
Sale Properties
₹ 70 L
Residential Plot for sale in Mehrauli
₹ 70 L
- 405 SqFeet
- ₹17,284/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent House/RK
: A south east facing property with 405 Sq Metre/ 45 Sq Yards. The property is in Mehrauli near Prince Public School
Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
- 5 Acres
- Immediate
Farm House in Central Drive DLF Chattarpur Farms, New Delhi
: Central drive, dlf chattarpur farms, land area 5 acres, north east facing, super luxury farmhouse in top location of dlf farms, old plan sanctioned in the farm, total 9 bedrooms with attached bathrooms, lift also in the house, built as per vastu, home theatre, swimming pool, steam and ...
₹ 70 Cr
Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 70 Cr
- 6,260 SqYards
- ₹111,821/SqYard
- Within 3 Months
FARM HOUSE FOR SALE ANSAL SATBARI AREA SOUTH DELHI
: 1.5 acr farm house for sale ansal satbari new delhi
₹ 40 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur Enclave Phase 2
₹ 40 L
- 710 SqFeet
- ₹5,634/SqFeet
- Immediate
Well-Maintained 2 BHK Semi-Furnished Apartment with Parking & 24x7 Security
: A well-maintained and thoughtfully designed 2 BHK apartment is available for sale. The property features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, a functional kitchen, and a balcony that allows for ample natural light and ventilation. This is a semi-furnished apartment with quality fittings and...₹ 70 Cr
Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 70 Cr
- 3 Acres
- ₹280,000,000/Acre
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Radhey Mohan Drive, New Delhi
: Radhey mohan drive, Chattarpur new delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate sale , Land area 2.5 acres with rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 25 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex 7 bedrooms ...₹ 33 Cr
Farm House for sale in Satbari
₹ 33 Cr
- 4,047 SqMeters
- ₹81,545/SqMeter
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Ansal Villas/ DLF Chattarpur/ Radhey Mohan Drive
: Brand new ultra luxurious farmhouse for sale on top location of ansal villas, sat bari farms, near dlf chattarpur, total 15,000 sq ft built up area on 1 acre plot size, spacious 6 king size bedrooms with attached modern bathrooms, huge living room, separate dining space, vrv air-...Farm House for sale in Satbari
- 10,117 SqMeters
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Ansal Villa/ Radhey Mohan Drive/ DLF Chattarpur
: Ultra luxury modern farmhouse for sale in ansal villas, satbari farms, one of the top location of chattarpur farms area, farm house is available with land area of 2.50 acres in super posh locality of chattarpur farms. Plot size is regular and as per vastu compliant. It has beautiful ...
₹ 45 Cr
Farm House for sale in Chhattarpur Enclave
₹ 45 Cr
- 1 Acres
- ₹450,000,000/Acre
- Within 3 Months
FARM HOUSE FOR SALE CHATERPUR AREA NEW DELHI
: Seven bedroom farm house for sale all side boundary wall ansal satbari in this property₹ 70 Cr
Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 70 Cr
- 10,117 SqMeters
- ₹69,189/SqMeter
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Radhey Mohan Drive, New Delhi
: Radhey mohan drive, Chattarpur new delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate sale , Land area 2.5 acres with rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 25 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex 7 bedrooms ...₹ 50 Cr
Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 50 Cr
- 4,047 SqMeters
- ₹123,553/SqMeter
- Immediate
Farm House in Central Drive, DLF Chattarpur Farms
: Super prime location farm house at dlf chattarpur farms, delhi. One of the best location farmhouse in central drive , land area can be divided as 1 acre to 5 acres, lush green landscape,Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
- 16,187 SqMeters
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Central Drive, DLF Chattarpur Farms, New Delhi
: Central drive, dlf chattarpur farms, land area 3.90 acres, north-East facing, old plan sanctioned in the farm, total 3 houses built up in the farm in which farm no.1 & 3 one is with 5 bhk, no. 2 farm is with 4 bhk, 3 lifts in all three houses, houses built as per vastu, home theatre, ...
₹ 40 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 40 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- Immediate
- 67 SqMeters
- ₹59,391/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Nirvana Apartments is one of the popular Residential Developments as well as semi furnished apartments in Chattarpur most evaluated area in Delhi.
₹ 80 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 80 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹7,273/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 16 L
Residential Plot for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 16 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- 100 SqYards
- ₹16,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 43.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 43.5 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹3,480/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.35 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Nirvana Apartments
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹12,857/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nirvana Apartments is one of the popular Residential Developments as well as semi furnished apartments in Chattarpur most evaluated area in Delhi.Rental Properties
₹ 9 L
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 9 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
7 BHK Duplex Farmhouse for Rent/ Lease in RadheyMohan Drive, Chattarpur, New Delhi
: Radehy Mohan Drive, Chattarpur farms New Delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate rent , Land area 2.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex...
₹ 7 L
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 7 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹93/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 BHK Duplex Farmhouse Is Available On Lease/ Rent At Central Drive Chattarpur New Delhi
: Central drive, Dlf chattarpur farms new delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate Rent , Land area 2.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex ...
₹ 7 L
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 7 L
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Farm House in Chattarpur, New Delhi
: An excellent location fully developed farm house in radhey mohan drive, Chattarpur, Land area 2.5 acres with rich neighborhood surroundings , 20 minutes drive from gurgaon and 25-30 minutes drive from central delhi , Having 6 bedrooms with attached bathrooms , Large drawing & dining ...
₹ 5.5 L
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 5.5 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 BHK Duplex Farm House for Rent in DLF Chattarpur Farmhouses New Delhi
: Dlf chattarpur farms New Delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate rent , Land area 1.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex 4 bedrooms with...
₹ 5 L
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 5 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Farm House in New Delhi
: Central drive, Dlf chattarpur farms new delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate rent , Land area 2.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex 7 ...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Chhattarpur Enclave, New Delhi
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Farm Houses for sale in Chhattarpur Enclave, New Delhi
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A563211039
- PinCode
- 110074