Andheria Mor, New Delhi
About
Andheria Mor is an emerging locality in New Delhi that has been attracting interest from investors and end-users alike. With steady infrastructural improvements and promising connectivity, the area is becoming a preferred choice for those looking to buy or rent property. Whether you're a young professional, a growing family, or a savvy investor, Andheria Mor offers a balanced mix of affordability and potential for future appreciation.
Location & Connectivity
• Strategic Positioning: This area is well-located within New Delhi, offering relatively easy access to key parts of the city.
• Transportation: Residents benefit from an array of public transport options, including local bus services and proximity to metro stations, making commuting straightforward.
• Road Infrastructure: Ongoing road improvement projects have significantly boosted the convenience of traveling in and around the neighborhood.
Residential & Commercial Opportunities
Residential Properties:
• Diverse Options: Whether you’re a single person, a couple, or a family, you'll find a range of apartments and larger family residences.
• Affordable Pricing: Compared to some prime central areas, Andheria Mor tends to offer competitive rates, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious buyers.
• Community Feel: The neighborhood presents a cozy, close-knit community vibe with local markets, small parks, and easy access to daily amenities.
Commercial Properties:
• Growing Business Potential: For those interested in small businesses or retail outlets, the local demand makes the area a promising choice.
• Emerging Market: While new, the locality will likely see appreciation in value due to evolving demand for modern business spaces and creative ventures.
Infrastructure & Amenities
• Schools & Education: Several reputed schools and educational centers cater to the local population, ensuring convenient access to good options for families.
• Healthcare: Local clinics, medical centers, and nearby hospitals provide essential health services to residents.
• Recreational Facilities: While still developing its leisure infrastructure, emerging cafes, community centers, and parks are slowly appearing to enhance the quality of life.
• Future Development: Planned upgrades in civic infrastructure and public utilities promise to boost the standard of living and enhance property values even further.
Pros & Cons of Investing in Andheria Mor
Pros:
– Affordable Pricing: A good entry point for both residential and commercial investments.
– Rapid Development: Infrastructure improvements and government focus hint at promising future appreciation.
– Connectivity: Enhanced transit options make daily commute convenient, adding residential appeal.
Cons:
– Transitional Phase: Ongoing development means that some areas may still miss mature amenities compared to more established neighborhoods.
– Market Fluctuations: Investors should be aware of transitional economic dynamics in emerging localities.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Overall, Andheria Mor is a smart choice for individuals seeking investment opportunities or secure residences in a developing area of New Delhi. Its improving infrastructure, connectivity, and competitive pricing indicate potential long-term growth. While transitioning, the development trajectory showcases increased real estate value and a better quality of life. After thorough research and planning, prospective buyers or renters should find Andheria Mor a compelling destination for their next property endeavor.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Andheria Mor and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Andheria Mor
Enter some negative aspects of Andheria Mor
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Mehrauli
₹ 70 L
- 405 SqFeet
- ₹17,284/SqFeet
- Immediate
Independent House/RK
: A south east facing property with 405 Sq Metre/ 45 Sq Yards. The property is in Mehrauli near Prince Public School
Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
- 5 Acres
- Immediate
Farm House in Central Drive DLF Chattarpur Farms, New Delhi
: Central drive, dlf chattarpur farms, land area 5 acres, north east facing, super luxury farmhouse in top location of dlf farms, old plan sanctioned in the farm, total 9 bedrooms with attached bathrooms, lift also in the house, built as per vastu, home theatre, swimming pool, steam and ...
Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 70 Cr
- 6,260 SqYards
- ₹111,821/SqYard
- Within 3 Months
FARM HOUSE FOR SALE ANSAL SATBARI AREA SOUTH DELHI
: 1.5 acr farm house for sale ansal satbari new delhiFarm House for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 70 Cr
- 3 Acres
- ₹280,000,000/Acre
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Radhey Mohan Drive, New Delhi
: Radhey mohan drive, Chattarpur new delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate sale , Land area 2.5 acres with rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 25 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex 7 bedrooms ...Farm House for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 70 Cr
- 10,117 SqMeters
- ₹69,189/SqMeter
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Radhey Mohan Drive, New Delhi
₹ 50 Cr
- 4,047 SqMeters
- ₹123,553/SqMeter
- Immediate
Farm House in Central Drive, DLF Chattarpur Farms
: Super prime location farm house at dlf chattarpur farms, delhi. One of the best location farmhouse in central drive , land area can be divided as 1 acre to 5 acres, lush green landscape,
Farm House for sale in Chhattarpur Enclave
₹ 45 Cr
- 1 Acres
- ₹450,000,000/Acre
- Within 3 Months
FARM HOUSE FOR SALE CHATERPUR AREA NEW DELHI
: Seven bedroom farm house for sale all side boundary wall ansal satbari in this propertyFarm House for sale in Chattarpur
- 16,187 SqMeters
- Immediate
Ready to move Farm House in Central Drive, DLF Chattarpur Farms, New Delhi
: Central drive, dlf chattarpur farms, land area 3.90 acres, north-East facing, old plan sanctioned in the farm, total 3 houses built up in the farm in which farm no.1 & 3 one is with 5 bhk, no. 2 farm is with 4 bhk, 3 lifts in all three houses, houses built as per vastu, home theatre, ...
2BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 40 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- Immediate
- 67 SqMeters
- ₹59,391/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Nirvana Apartments is one of the popular Residential Developments as well as semi furnished apartments in Chattarpur most evaluated area in Delhi.
3BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 80 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹7,273/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 16 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- 100 SqYards
- ₹16,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 43.5 L
- Nirvana Apartments
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹3,480/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Chattarpur
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Nirvana Apartments
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹12,857/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nirvana Apartments is one of the popular Residential Developments as well as semi furnished apartments in Chattarpur most evaluated area in Delhi.Rental Properties
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 9 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
7 BHK Duplex Farmhouse for Rent/ Lease in RadheyMohan Drive, Chattarpur, New Delhi
: Radehy Mohan Drive, Chattarpur farms New Delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate rent , Land area 2.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex...
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 7 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹93/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 BHK Duplex Farmhouse Is Available On Lease/ Rent At Central Drive Chattarpur New Delhi
: Central drive, Dlf chattarpur farms new delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate Rent , Land area 2.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex ...
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 7 L
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Farm House in Chattarpur, New Delhi
: An excellent location fully developed farm house in radhey mohan drive, Chattarpur, Land area 2.5 acres with rich neighborhood surroundings , 20 minutes drive from gurgaon and 25-30 minutes drive from central delhi , Having 6 bedrooms with attached bathrooms , Large drawing & dining ...
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 5.5 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 BHK Duplex Farm House for Rent in DLF Chattarpur Farmhouses New Delhi
: Dlf chattarpur farms New Delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate rent , Land area 1.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex 4 bedrooms with...
Farm House for rent in Chattarpur
₹ 5 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Farm House in New Delhi
: Central drive, Dlf chattarpur farms new delhi, One of the top super posh location farmhouse is available on immediate rent , Land area 2.5 acres with very rich neighborhood surroundings , 15 minutes drive from gurgaon and 20 minutes drive from igi international airport , Having duplex 7 ...
1BHK Flat for rent in Vasant Kunj Sector-D
₹ 38,000
- 580 SqFeet
- ₹66/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom fully furnished apartment for rent in Vasant Kunj Sector-D, New Delhi
: 1 Bedroom fully furnished apartment for rent in Vasant Kunj Sector-D, New Delhi. Property Key: East Facing Main Road 3rd Floor Outer Facing Near Exit GatePrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A636111365
- PinCode
- 110074