Boral, Kolkata

Property Types
Apartments

About

Overview of Boral, Kolkata

Boral, situated in the southern part of Kolkata, is a growing locality that blends affordability, strong connectivity, and a peaceful environment. Let's explore important considerations from a real estate standpoint:

Connectivity and Infrastructure

Boral enjoys excellent links to other parts of the city via major roads like EM Bypass, NH 12, Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Road, Raja SC Mullick Road, Garia Main Road, and Garia Station Road. Nearby metro stations include Kavi Nazrul Metro Station, Gitanjali Metro Station, and Shahid Khudiram Metro Station, all within 3-4 km. This connectivity is vital for residents traveling to major IT hubs like Salt Lake City and New Town.

Property Prices and Types

Moderate property prices make Boral a good buy. Properties range between ₹20Lac to ₹40Lac, with some available below ₹20Lac. There are several 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments, residential plots, and houses. Many of these properties are part of well-planned residential complexes that promise modern amenities and enhanced quality of life.

Amenities and Lifestyle

Boral houses several educational institutes, healthcare centers, and local markets. It also boasts green spaces like Bani Para Playground, Shisu Udyan, Janata Math Playground, and Boral Lake Pally Children's Ground. These offer various opportunities for outdoor activities and provide a tranquil living environment. Residents also benefit from banks, restaurants, and entertainment like Madhuban Cinema.

Development and Growth Prospects

Boral is witnessing rapid development, with new housing projects underway including Atri Suryatoron, Prudent Prana, Pacific Paradise, and Skip 2. These developments aim to boost the area’s urban profile while preserving its calm atmosphere. Real estate in Boral is growing in value, making it a good option for both living and investment.

Challenges

Boral has some downsides like narrow internal roads, traffic congestion during peak times, and limited public transport. Yet, these issues are often offset by the locality's overall calmness, natural beauty, and strong community spirit.

PropertyWala's Verdict

For those thinking about buying or renting property in Boral, Kolkata, it's a well-balanced and promising option. The mix of affordability, excellent connectivity, and peaceful surroundings makes it ideal for a quality lifestyle away from the city’s bustle. Ongoing developments are improving the area’s amenities and infrastructure, positioning Boral to become an even more attractive residential destination. Despite minor infrastructural challenges, Boral’s natural charm and vibrant community atmosphere make it a wise living and investment choice.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Boral and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Boral
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Boral

Sale Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Joka, Kolkata
₹ 25 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 25 L

  • 620 SqFeet
  • ₹4,032/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3 BHK Flats in Joka

: One of the most modern budding lifestyle on DH Road in Joka, Kolkata near metro station with proximity to some of the most important areas. 3-sides open spacious apartment with abundant light and air. Live in a peaceful environment with all your living needs.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Diamond Park, Kolkata
₹ 28 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Diamond Park

₹ 28 L

  • 775 SqFeet
  • ₹3,613/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 BHK Flats in Diamond Park

: It is a creation of fine balance between aesthetics and functionality. Aims to enrich lives by setting new standards for customer centricity, architectural design, quality, and safety. Strategically located in Diamond Park, Kolkata near Lokenath Temple.
6 Bedroom Farm House for sale in Joka, Kolkata
₹ 4 Cr

Farm House for sale in Joka

₹ 4 Cr

  • 15,120 SqMeters
  • ₹2,646/SqMeter
  • Immediate

Premium Pool Villas Near Joka Metro | Luxury Independent Villas in South Kolkata

: POOLVILLAS brings together refined architecture, thoughtful design, and uncompromising privacy in a limited collection of luxury pool villas in South Kolkata. Each villa is designed as a self-contained residence, offering the experience of a private retreat within the city. From independent...
Posted: by Spandan Bose
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Boral, Kolkata
₹ 19.95 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Boral

₹ 19.95 L

  • 710 SqFeet
  • ₹2,810/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 BHK Flats in Southern Bypass

: It all starts at the wide-open gates of Surya Toron. It is your entrance into a world of familiarity, warmth and security. Every family living at Surya Toron is a kindred presence. Living is a community affair, and Surya Toron does it with inimitable verve.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Boral, Kolkata
₹ 28.44 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Boral

₹ 28.44 L

  • 699 SqFeet
  • ₹4,069/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 BHK Flats in Boral

: Buy 2 and 3 BHK apartments with a range of essential facilities including Lift, Power Backup, 24 hrs. Security with CCTV surveillance. Enjoy amenities like Community Hall, Gym and Adda Zone designed for your comfort and enjoyment. These apartments offer excellent connectivity, being just minutes...
Agricultural Land for sale in Joka, Kolkata
₹ 1.5 L

Agricultural Land for sale in Joka

₹ 1.5 L

  • 720 SqFeet
  • ₹208/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

Agricultural land for sale in Joka, Kolkata

: Agricultural land for sale in Joka, Kolkata. Amenities:: 25+20+16 FT Wide Road Water Connection Electricity Drainage Lake Children's Park Community Hall
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Joka, Kolkata
₹ 22 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 22 L

  • 800 SqFeet
  • ₹2,750/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 BHK Flats in joka

: This Project at Joka is Kolkata's First Global Township that gives you a living experience like no other. Enjoy a complete luxury lifestyle with wide range of world class amenities. Strategically located in Pailan, Joka, Kolkata, close to Pailan International School. Just 5- mins from Joka Metro.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Netaji Nagar, Kolkata
₹ 25 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Netaji Nagar

₹ 25 L

  • 710 SqFeet
  • ₹3,521/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Netaji Nagar

: This apartments offers modern amenities like gymasium, Indoor Games, Kids’ Pay Area, Garden and swimming pool. It is your entrance into a world of familiarity, warmth and security. Every family living here is a kindred presence. Living is a community affair, and it does it with inimitable verve...
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Thakurpukur, Kolkata
₹ 28 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Thakurpukur

₹ 28 L

  • 888 SqFeet
  • ₹3,153/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Thakurpukur

: It is a state-of-art project strategically located in Thakurpukur, Kolkata. Excellent connectivity via. It is one of the landmark high-rises in the region offering a superior quality of life. Multiple essential facilities and amenities available here.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Joka, Kolkata
₹ 29 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 29 L

  • 790 SqFeet
  • ₹3,671/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Joka

: This apartment is the First International Themed Township Project of Kolkata. Enjoy massive acres of open space, acres of playing fields and gardens, adjoining clubhouse with multiple sports, facilities for swimming, Strategically located in Joka, Kolkata near Shri Swaminarayan Temple and very...
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in New Swayam City, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 21 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 21 L

  • New Swayam City
  • Immediate
  • 584 SqFeet
  • ₹3,596/SqFeet

Apartment

: New Swayam City by New Age Nirman LLP at the very prime location of Joka in Kolkata offers residential projects that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK for sale in Godrej Seven Orchard, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 76 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 76 L

Apartment

: Godrej Seven Orchard presented by Godrej Properties located at Joka, Kolkata with 2,2.5 & 3 Bhk with various amenities.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Realmark Seasonss, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 62 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 62 L

  • Realmark Seasonss
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,402 SqFeet
  • ₹4,422/SqFeet

Apartment

: Realmark Seasonss is located in the heart of D.H. Road, Joka, Kolkata. offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Realmark Seasonss, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 41 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 41 L

  • Realmark Seasonss
  • Within 2 Years
  • 925 SqFeet
  • ₹4,432/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DTC Sojon, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 46 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 46 L

  • DTC Sojon
  • Within 1 Year
  • 880 SqFeet
  • ₹5,227/SqFeet

Apartment

: DTC Sojon is located in the heart of Joka, Kolkata offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DTC Sojon, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 1.15 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 1.15 Cr

  • DTC Sojon
  • Within 1 Year
  • 2,030 SqFeet
  • ₹5,665/SqFeet

Apartment

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DTC Sojon, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 64 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 64 L

  • DTC Sojon
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,130 SqFeet
  • ₹5,664/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rajat Avante Homes, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 40.58 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 40.58 L

Apartment / Flat

: Rajat Avante Homes is a residential project offers skillfully designed in 2&3 Bhk apartments, assuring a comfortable living.
3 Bedroom Flat for sale in Indralok Flat, Netaji Nagar, Kolkata
₹ 80 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Netaji Nagar

₹ 80 L

Apartment / Flat

: Indralok Apartment is one of the popular Residential Developments in Netaji Nagar in main vicinity of Kolkata. It is among the completed prject of its Group
5 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Parthiva Dakshini, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 51 L

5BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 51 L

  • Parthiva Dakshini
  • Immediate
  • 1,700 SqFeet
  • ₹3,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Parthiva Dakshini, the residential community is located on National Highway NH-117 near JOKA where terminal of Metro railway is proposed and World famous B-School ‘Indian Institute of Management Calcutta’ is situated.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in New Swayam City, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 34.12 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 34.12 L

  • New Swayam City
  • Within 3 Months
  • 1,050 SqFeet
  • ₹3,250/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

₹ 13.65 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 13.65 L

  • New Swayam City
  • Within 3 Years
  • 420 SqFeet
  • ₹3,250/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in New Swayam City, Joka, Kolkata
₹ 20.15 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Joka

₹ 20.15 L

  • New Swayam City
  • Within 3 Months
  • 620 SqFeet
  • ₹3,250/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Rental Properties

Residential Land for rent in Diamond Park, Kolkata
₹ 1.5 L

Residential Plot for rent in Diamond Park

₹ 1.5 L

  • 1,440 SqFeet
  • ₹104/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Residential land for rent in Diamond Park, Kolkata

: Residential land for rent in Diamond Park, Kolkata. Amenities: 25+20+16 FT Wide Road Water Connection Electricity Drainage Lake Children's Park Community Hall

Price Trends

Also known as: Motijheel
Locality ID
A911234081
PinCode
700063