Diamond Harbour Road area, Kolkata
- Nearby Localities
- Diamond Park, Joka, Netaji Nagar, Boral, Pailan, Thakurpukur, Purbachal, NH-117
About
Overview of Diamond Harbour Road Area, Kolkata
Location and Accessibility
- The Diamond Harbour Road area sits in the southern section of Kolkata, West Bengal.
- It comes with great access to the city thanks to major roads and public transit. Plus, we’re right next to Joka Metro Station and Sampriti Bridge Bus Stand.
Property Types and Prices
- This area offers a mix of properties, including standalone houses, apartments, and plots.
- Prices here differ quite a bit:
- Standalone homes start at around Rs 40 Lac, reaching up to Rs 4.50 Cr depending on how many rooms and what extras they have.
- Apartments range from Rs 21.6 Lac to Rs 63 Lac, varying based on furnishings and conveniences.
- Plots on the market start low at Rs 1.6 Lac for a 720 sq. ft plot.
Price Per Square Foot
- Per square foot costs average out to Rs 9,735 in the Diamond Harbour Road-Behala area, with prices varying from Rs 2,909 to Rs 34,125.
Amenities and Facilities
- Many homes here have modern perks and are close to schools, markets, and public transit.
- You’ll find key landmarks like the Indian Institute of Management, Delhi Public School Joka, and New Alipore Children's Park nearby.
Projects and Developments
- There are several up-and-coming residential projects in this area. Examples include Minerva Garden, Merlin Aquaville, Oas Lake Life Township, and Harbour Greens township.
Lifestyle and Neighborhood
- Residents benefit from the prime location with straightforward access to various facilities and services.
- It’s a blend of residential and commercial areas, offering a balanced lifestyle with schools, markets, and other essential services just around the corner.
Property Trends
- The market in Diamond Harbour Road-Behala is seen as lucrative for buyers and sellers thanks to stable price trends.
- Newer trends suggest minor price hikes, so now might be a smart time to invest in this district.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In the end, the Diamond Harbour Road area in Kolkata serves as a promising spot for those buying or renting. It provides a variety of housing options and excellent connectivity with nearby conveniences. Given the stable and slightly climbing property prices, it's an appealing spot for both investors and everyday users.
Reviews
Diamond Harbour Road is fast developing. Many industries have come up along with many schools, educational institutes and hospitals.
Pros
- Straight road from Majerhat Bridge
- Metro under construction
- Easy transport services
Cons
- Heavy traffic during gangasagar mela
Diamond Harbour Road area, Kolkata is rated 7 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Diamond Harbour Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Diamond Harbour Road
Enter some positive aspects of Diamond Harbour Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Diamond Harbour Road
Enter some negative aspects of Diamond Harbour Road
Sale Properties
₹ 25 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 25 L
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹4,032/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3 BHK Flats in Joka
: One of the most modern budding lifestyle on DH Road in Joka, Kolkata near metro station with proximity to some of the most important areas. 3-sides open spacious apartment with abundant light and air. Live in a peaceful environment with all your living needs.
₹ 28 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Diamond Park
₹ 28 L
- 775 SqFeet
- ₹3,613/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flats in Diamond Park
: It is a creation of fine balance between aesthetics and functionality. Aims to enrich lives by setting new standards for customer centricity, architectural design, quality, and safety. Strategically located in Diamond Park, Kolkata near Lokenath Temple.
₹ 4 Cr
Farm House for sale in Joka
₹ 4 Cr
- 15,120 SqMeters
- ₹2,646/SqMeter
- Immediate
Premium Pool Villas Near Joka Metro | Luxury Independent Villas in South Kolkata
: POOLVILLAS brings together refined architecture, thoughtful design, and uncompromising privacy in a limited collection of luxury pool villas in South Kolkata. Each villa is designed as a self-contained residence, offering the experience of a private retreat within the city. From independent...
₹ 40 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 40 L
- 1,022 SqFeet
- ₹3,914/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Residential flat for sale at joka
: Id ap 25-1468 Residential flat for sale in meera residency at joka behala nabapally main road, satyen park, joka, k Main road facing unfurnished under construction position date within 6 months 1022 sqft 3bedroom 2washroom 1balcony g+4 building multiple floor available Lift power backup security...
₹ 57.4 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Joka
₹ 57.4 L
- 574 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
Showroom Space For Sale At Godrej Seven, Joka, Diamond Harbour Road,
: Commercial Showroom Space For Sell At Godrej Seven, Joka, Diamond Harbour Road, Adjacent To Bharat Sevashram Sangha Multi-speciality Hospital, 574 Sqft Ground Floor Position Date - 2028 Unfurnished Storage, Car Parking Lift Ideal For Any Kind Of Showroom Price 57,40lac Note Our Brokerage Charge Is..
₹ 1.5 L
Agricultural Land for sale in Joka
₹ 1.5 L
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹208/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Agricultural land for sale in Joka, Kolkata
: Agricultural land for sale in Joka, Kolkata. Amenities:: 25+20+16 FT Wide Road Water Connection Electricity Drainage Lake Children's Park Community Hall
₹ 22 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 22 L
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹2,750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK Flats in joka
: This Project at Joka is Kolkata's First Global Township that gives you a living experience like no other. Enjoy a complete luxury lifestyle with wide range of world class amenities. Strategically located in Pailan, Joka, Kolkata, close to Pailan International School. Just 5- mins from Joka Metro.
₹ 19.95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Boral
₹ 19.95 L
- 710 SqFeet
- ₹2,810/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 BHK Flats in Southern Bypass
: It all starts at the wide-open gates of Surya Toron. It is your entrance into a world of familiarity, warmth and security. Every family living at Surya Toron is a kindred presence. Living is a community affair, and Surya Toron does it with inimitable verve.
₹ 28.44 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Boral
₹ 28.44 L
- 699 SqFeet
- ₹4,069/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 BHK Flats in Boral
: Buy 2 and 3 BHK apartments with a range of essential facilities including Lift, Power Backup, 24 hrs. Security with CCTV surveillance. Enjoy amenities like Community Hall, Gym and Adda Zone designed for your comfort and enjoyment. These apartments offer excellent connectivity, being just minutes...
₹ 25 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Netaji Nagar
₹ 25 L
- 710 SqFeet
- ₹3,521/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Netaji Nagar
: This apartments offers modern amenities like gymasium, Indoor Games, Kids’ Pay Area, Garden and swimming pool. It is your entrance into a world of familiarity, warmth and security. Every family living here is a kindred presence. Living is a community affair, and it does it with inimitable verve...
₹ 29 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 29 L
- 790 SqFeet
- ₹3,671/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Joka
: This apartment is the First International Themed Township Project of Kolkata. Enjoy massive acres of open space, acres of playing fields and gardens, adjoining clubhouse with multiple sports, facilities for swimming, Strategically located in Joka, Kolkata near Shri Swaminarayan Temple and very...
₹ 21 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 21 L
- New Swayam City
- Immediate
- 584 SqFeet
- ₹3,596/SqFeet
Apartment
: New Swayam City by New Age Nirman LLP at the very prime location of Joka in Kolkata offers residential projects that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 76 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 76 L
- Godrej Seven Orchard
- Within 2 Years
- 1,283 SqFeet
- ₹5,924/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Seven Orchard presented by Godrej Properties located at Joka, Kolkata with 2,2.5 & 3 Bhk with various amenities.
₹ 62 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 62 L
- Realmark Seasonss
- Within 2 Years
- 1,402 SqFeet
- ₹4,422/SqFeet
Apartment
: Realmark Seasonss is located in the heart of D.H. Road, Joka, Kolkata. offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 41 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 41 L
- Realmark Seasonss
- Within 2 Years
- 925 SqFeet
- ₹4,432/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 46 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 46 L
- DTC Sojon
- Within 1 Year
- 880 SqFeet
- ₹5,227/SqFeet
Apartment
: DTC Sojon is located in the heart of Joka, Kolkata offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.15 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 1.15 Cr
- DTC Sojon
- Within 1 Year
- 2,030 SqFeet
- ₹5,665/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 64 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 64 L
- DTC Sojon
- Within 1 Year
- 1,130 SqFeet
- ₹5,664/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 40.58 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 40.58 L
- Rajat Avante Homes
- Immediate
- 813 SqFeet
- ₹4,991/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Rajat Avante Homes is a residential project offers skillfully designed in 2&3 Bhk apartments, assuring a comfortable living.
₹ 80 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Netaji Nagar
₹ 80 L
- Indralok Apartment
- Immediate
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹5,517/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Indralok Apartment is one of the popular Residential Developments in Netaji Nagar in main vicinity of Kolkata. It is among the completed prject of its Group
₹ 51 L
5BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 51 L
- Parthiva Dakshini
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parthiva Dakshini, the residential community is located on National Highway NH-117 near JOKA where terminal of Metro railway is proposed and World famous B-School ‘Indian Institute of Management Calcutta’ is situated.
₹ 34.12 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 34.12 L
- New Swayam City
- Within 3 Months
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹3,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 13.65 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 13.65 L
- New Swayam City
- Within 3 Years
- 420 SqFeet
- ₹3,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 20.15 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 20.15 L
- New Swayam City
- Within 3 Months
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹3,250/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 17.2 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Joka
₹ 17.2 L
- OAS Lake Life Township
- Within 1 Year
- 786 SqFeet
- ₹2,188/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: OAS Lake Life Township by OAS Realtors Promoter & Developers at the very prime location of Joka in Kolkata offers residential project that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 1.5 L
Residential Plot for rent in Diamond Park
₹ 1.5 L
- 1,440 SqFeet
- ₹104/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for rent in Diamond Park, Kolkata
: Residential land for rent in Diamond Park, Kolkata. Amenities: 25+20+16 FT Wide Road Water Connection Electricity Drainage Lake Children's Park Community HallPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A320369111
- PinCode
- 700000