Bhavani Nagar, Mumbai

About

Overview of Bhavani Nagar, Mumbai

Location and Connectivity
  • Bhavani Nagar is set in the Andheri East region of Mumbai, right along Marol Military Road.
  • It provides superb East-West connectivity because of its closeness to Andheri and Jogeshwari railway stations, as well as Marol and Saki Naka metro stations.
Real Estate Market
  • The area is a top real estate hub and one of the most commercially developed spots in Mumbai.
  • You can find properties from budget to top-end in Bhavani Nagar. For instance, both flats for sales and rentals are available in various sizes like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK.
Amenities and Infrastructure
  • Civic Amenities: The place gets world-class healthcare from hospitals like Apollo Hospitals, Titan Hospital, and Seven Hills Hospital.
  • Educational Institutions: There are known schools such as St. John Evangelist High School and St. Lawrence High School.
  • Shopping and Entertainment: The area shines with shopping malls like Infiniti Mall, Oberoi Mall, and R City Mall, as well as cinemas like PVR, INOX, and Big Cinemas.
  • Banks and Financial Services: Many banks and ATMs are easily found in the area.
  • Public Transport: A great road network and public transport make sure everything runs smoothly to connect to other parts of Mumbai.
Rental and Purchase Options
  • Rental Prices: Monthly rents change between ₹30,000 to ₹1.1 Lac based on the type and features of the apartment. A 1 BHK flat could be rented for around ₹30,000 to ₹42,000, while a 2 BHK flat might range from ₹60,000 to ₹90,000, and a 3 BHK could go up to ₹1.1 Lac per month.
  • Purchase Prices: The cost of buying flats also differs by builder, location, and the number of halls. For a square foot, it's around ₹21,401.
Additional Facilities
  • Many housing projects in Bhavani Nagar include modern extras like swimming pools, kids' play areas, skating rings, and so on.
  • Some flats provide added features like wardrobes, beds, TVs, fridges, microwaves, air conditioners.
PropertyWala’s Summary

Bhavani Nagar in Andheri East, Mumbai, stands out as a strong choice for those hunting to buy or rent property. Its strong infrastructure, great connections, and diverse amenities make it highly liked. It's good for both investors and people looking to live in. Thanks to its ongoing growth and excellent civic services, Bhavani Nagar is set to stay among Mumbai's most desirable real estate locations.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Bhavani Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bhavani Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bhavani Nagar

Sale Properties

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.45 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.45 Cr

  • 720 SqFeet
  • ₹20,139/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 BHK for Sales in Marol Andheri (Proxima Residences)

: Situated in andheri east, western mumbai, ndw proxima residences is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 1 bhk flat in western mumbai is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is over 720 sq.Ft. Built up area and comes with 1...
Posted: by Javed Khan
1BHK for sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Powai

₹ 1.5 Cr

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Powai

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Ff Y
2BHK for sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Powai

₹ 3 Cr

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Powai

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Ff Y
4BHK for sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai
₹ 6.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Powai

₹ 6.5 Cr

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Powai

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Ff Y
4 Bedroom House for sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai
₹ 6.5 Cr

Independent House for sale in Powai

₹ 6.5 Cr

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Hiranandani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
Posted: by Ff Y
3BHK for sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai
₹ 5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Powai

₹ 5 Cr

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Powai

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Ff Y
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sw Nj
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 4.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 4.5 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sa de
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.4 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.4 Cr

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹18,667/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

2BHK spacious flat in prime location in Andheri east

: 2 BHK flat for sale in prime location Mahakali Caves road, Andheri East. (Negotiable) Huge living room with dining area, fully functional kitchen with gas pipeline, 1 bathroom 2 toilets, 2 spacious rooms with connecting passage area in between. All rooms have sliding windows with grills and is road.
Posted: by Nisha Dcosta
2BHK for sale in Chandak Sarvam, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 3 Cr

  • Chandak Sarvam
  • Within 5 Years
  • 755 SqFeet
  • ₹39,735/SqFeet

Apartment

: Chandak Sarvam project is located in the heart of JB Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Chandak Sarvam, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 4.18 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 4.18 Cr

  • Chandak Sarvam
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,280 SqFeet
  • ₹32,656/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Chandak Sarvam, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 6.25 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 6.25 Cr

  • Chandak Sarvam
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,440 SqFeet
  • ₹25,615/SqFeet

Apartment

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DEM Panache, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 2.9 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 2.9 Cr

  • DEM Panache
  • Within 1 Year
  • 966 SqFeet
  • ₹30,021/SqFeet

Apartment

: DEM Panache project is located in the heart of JB Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DEM Panache, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.84 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.84 Cr

  • DEM Panache
  • Within 1 Year
  • 614 SqFeet
  • ₹29,967/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DEM Panache, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.21 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.21 Cr

  • DEM Panache
  • Within 1 Year
  • 404 SqFeet
  • ₹29,950/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

1 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Chandivali, Mumbai
₹ 42,000

1BHK Flat for rent in Chandivali

₹ 42,000

  • 580 SqFeet
  • ₹72/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk fully furnished flat for rent in raheja vihar

: 1 bhk fully furnished flat for rent in raheja vihar
Posted: by Sainath s r

Price Trends

Locality ID
A910194941
PinCode
400037