Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road area, Bangalore
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Rajanukunte, Avalahalli(Dodaballapur Road), Doddaballapur Road, NagenaHalli, Gantiganahalli
About
Overview of Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road Area in Bangalore
Location and Connectivity
- The Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road area lies in the northern part of Bangalore, Karnataka.
- It provides easy access to major areas like Yelahanka, Hebbal, and the Bangalore-Hyderabad Highway. This makes it an ideal spot for commuters and residents alike.
Types of Properties Available
- Residential Plots: Numerous plots of different sizes are available, from 1200 sqft to bigger areas. Developers allow multiple floors on these plots. These plots often feature amenities like gardens/parks and are located along primary roads.
- Apartments: There's a wide array of apartments. You can find 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK units. These can be found in projects like Shriram Sahaana, Provident Welworth City, and NCC Urban Mayfair.
- Independent Houses: There are also standalone houses available, featuring 2 BHK and 3 BHK options. These homes offer features like parking and water storage.
Pricing
- Apartment Prices: Apartment costs range approximately Rs 59.5 Lac for a 2 BHK to Rs 1.80 Cr for a 4 BHK. The price per square foot ranges from Rs 4,166 to Rs 7,058.
- Plot Prices: The cost varies per square foot, with rates between Rs 850 to Rs 2,500. Specific plots can sell for around 67.2 Lac for a 1200 sqft area.
- Independent Houses: Prices for standalone houses range from Rs 2.20 Cr for a 2 BHK to Rs 3.50 Cr for a 3 BHK unit.
Amenities and Landmarks
- Amenities: Properties in this region offer things like parking, water storage, gardens/parks, and are usually near schools, shopping centers, and other facilities.
- Landmarks: Key points of interest include Vishwavidyapeeta school, Prestige Royal Garden, Godrej Avenues, Presidency University, and the Yelahanka-Doddaballapur Highway.
Rental Options
- Rental Prices: For rentals, prices vary from ₹13,000 to ₹65,000 per month for apartments, depending on the unit and its amenities. Rentals are available in projects like Shriram Sahaana, Provident Welworth City, and Puravankara Purva Venezia.
- Rental Amenities: These rental properties are usually semi-furnished and include all necessary amenities. There usually are no brokerage fees for rentals posted by the owners directly.
Property Trends
- Appreciation: The region has experienced big gains in property prices, showing a 20% increase from the previous year in 2024. This makes it a promising investment.
- Demand: Due to its excellent connectivity and amenities, there's a strong demand for both buying and renting properties.
PropertyWala’s Insight
The Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road area is a great option for buyers and renters in Bangalore. With its great connectivity, variety of property types, and rising property prices, it’s a smart choice for investors and buyers. Being close to key landmarks and amenities makes this area a favorable spot for living and for investment. If you want a ready-to-move house, an apartment, or a plot for building your dream home, Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road has it all.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road
Enter some positive aspects of Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road
Enter some negative aspects of Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road
Projects
Provident Freedom
Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road area, Bangalore
- Completed
- Dec, 2014
2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Provident Freedom
: Provident Freedom presented by Provident Housing Limited with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road, BangaloreSale Properties
₹ 47.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Rajanukunte
₹ 47.6 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,967/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Rajanukunte, Bangalore
: Residential land for sale in Rajanukunte, Bangalore Project Features: DC Converted E-Khata Available Premium Residential Layout Perfect for Investment & Villa Construction
₹ 18.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 18.6 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Plots for Sale
: ¿¿ Premium Plots for Sale in Gouribidanur & Doddaballapura ¿¿ Own your dream property in one of the fastest-growing locations near Bangalore! Residential plots available in prime areas of Gouribidanur and Doddaballapura , offering excellent connectivity, peaceful surroundings, and great...
₹ 18.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 18.6 L
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Land for sale in Doddaballapur Road area, Bangalore.
: Residential Land for sale in Doddaballapur Road area, Bangalore. Amenities: Gated Community with 24/7 security Landscaped Parks & Open Spaces 40 ft & 30 ft wide CC roads Overhead water Tank Electricity Connection Civic Amenities Water Supply Premium Villa Plots with Modern Layouts Lush...
₹ 3.72 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Avalahalli(Dodaballapur Road)
₹ 3.72 Cr
- MS Ramaiah North East County
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹15,496/SqFeet
Residential Land
: MS Ramaiah North East Country by MS Ramaiah at Avalahali in Bangalore offers residential project that hosts residential plot at the size of 1500 sq. Ft.
₹ 2.9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 2.9 Cr
- Century Wintersun
- Within 2 Years
- 3,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,657/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Century Wintersun is located in the heart of Kasuvanahalli, Doddaballapur Main Rd, Bangalore North offers 4 BHK Villas with various facilities.
₹ 50.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road
₹ 50.5 L
- Provident Freedom
- Within 2 Years
- 883 SqFeet
- ₹5,719/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Provident Freedom presented by Provident Housing Limited with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road, Bangalore
₹ 83 L
2BHK Flat for sale in NagenaHalli
₹ 83 L
- Shriram Suhaana
- Immediate
- 134 SqMeters
- ₹61,830/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Shriram Suhaana by Shriram Properties at Nagenahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 2 and 3 bhk apartment.
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Avalahalli(Dodaballapur Road)
₹ 65 L
- Prestige Royale Gardens Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,245 SqFeet
- ₹5,221/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Prestige Royale Gardens Phase 2 by Prestige Group at Avalahalli, Doddaballapur Rd, Yelahanka in Bangalore offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 84.92 L
3BHK Flat for sale in NagenaHalli
₹ 84.92 L
- Shriram Suhaana
- Within 3 Months
- 1,705 SqFeet
- ₹4,981/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shriram Suhanna by Shriram Properties at Nagenahalli in Bangalore offers residential project that hosts 2 and 3 bhk apartment.
₹ 65 L
2BHK Flat for sale in NagenaHalli
₹ 65 L
- Shriram Suhaana
- Within 3 Months
- 1,305 SqFeet
- ₹4,981/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 81 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Avalahalli(Dodaballapur Road)
₹ 81 L
- Prestige Royale Gardens Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,304 SqFeet
- ₹6,212/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Avalahalli(Dodaballapur Road)
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Prestige Royale Gardens Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,705 SqFeet
- ₹6,158/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 75 L
Residential Plot for sale in Avalahalli(Dodaballapur Road)
₹ 75 L
- MS Ramaiah North East County
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 4.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 4.3 Cr
- Provident WelWorth City
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹40,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Provident WelWorth City is residential project, spread over 41 acres land. It is offering 2/3BHK lavish apartments in Yelahanka, Bangalore.
₹ 20 - 30 lacs
2BHK Flat for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 20 - 30 lacs
- Provident WelWorth City
- 845 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 27 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 27 L
- Golden Ira
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,800/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Golden Ira presented by Golden Gate with Plots for sale in Doddaballapur Road, Bangalore.
₹ 25.19 L
Residential Plot for sale in Rajanukunte
₹ 25.19 L
- Aurum Four Seasons
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,099/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Aurum Four Seasons has over 40,000 Sq.Ft. of green belt and parks forming the gateway to the complex with the nature and modern amenities while staying in the houses.
₹ 35 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 35 L
- Provident WelWorth City
- 840 SqFeet
- ₹4,167/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 36.5 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 36.5 L
- Provident WelWorth City
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹3,411/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 40.46 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 40.46 L
- Golden Ira
- 2,610 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 54.98 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 54.98 L
- Golden Ira
- 3,547 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 26.33 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 26.33 L
- Golden Ira
- 1,699 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 22.43 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 22.43 L
- Golden Ira
- 1,447 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 24.72 L
Residential Plot for sale in Doddaballapur Road
₹ 24.72 L
- Golden Ira
- 1,595 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ Above 100 Cr
Independent House for sale in Rajanukunte
₹ Above 100 Cr
- Aurum Four Seasons
- 2,215 SqFeet
3 BHK Villa available at Aurum Four Seasons,Bangalore.
: Aurum Four Seasons has over 40,000 Sq.Ft. of green belt and parks forming the gateway to the complex with the nature and modern amenities while staying in the houses.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road, Bangalore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Residential Lands for sale in Yelahanka Doddaballapur Road, Bangalore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A910245791
- PinCode
- 560064