Venkataraman Nagar, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Ambattur Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Kolathur, Padi, Anna Nagar, Anna Nagar West, Rajaji Nagar, Korattur, Mogappair East, Mogappair
About
Overview of Venkatraman Nagar, Chennai
Location and Accessibility
Venkatraman Nagar lies between Korattur and Hasthinapuram sections of Chennai. This area belongs to Tiruvallur District in Tamil Nadu, India. It boasts good transport links, thanks to nearby bus stands and railway stations. You can find the Hasthinapuram bus stand and Chromepet railway station within a short 2-3 km distance.
Property Types and Prices
Several property types are in Venkatraman Nagar including apartments, standalone houses, and builder floors. The most common ones are 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments. Prices vary, with 1 BHK apartments typically priced between ₹20Lac to ₹40Lac. Larger 3 BHK apartments can go for ₹55 Lac to ₹65 Lac.
Amenities and Facilities
The neighborhood is filled with important amenities such as schools (NSN Matriculation School, NSN Memorial CBSE School, Shikshaa Public CBSE School), hospitals (Parvathy Hospital), and shopping facilities. Residential properties often offer lift access, covered car parking, CCTV, piped gas, and power backup. Extras like modular kitchens, false ceilings, and rainwater harvesting facilities are also common.
Infrastructure and Living Environment
Residents enjoy a peaceful, safe residential area with ample natural light and ventilation. Noise pollution isn’t a usual issue here. The infrastructure is solid, providing easy access to metro stations, hospitals, and major roads like GST Road and Velachery Main Road.
Rental Options
If looking to rent, options include semi-furnished and fully furnished apartments. For example, you can find a 1 BHK flat in Ganesh Complex rented at ₹10,000 per month with a deposit of ₹50,000.
Educational Institutions
There are many top schools nearby like NSN Matriculation School, NSN Memorial CBSE School, Shikshaa Public CBSE School, and Olive Public School and Vivekananda School.
Health Facilities
Medical care is easily accessible with health facilities such as Parvathy Hospital nearby.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Venkatraman Nagar in Chennai perfectly merges affordability, convenience, and amenities. Its tranquil environment, nearby schools and hospitals, combined with a well-developed infrastructure, make it a good living choice. Still, it’s crucial to check specific details of individual properties for particular requirements.
Reviews
calm residence area to live by all sort of people. near by Rly stn/ Bus Std. Recently opened Grand opening of SARAVANA shopping center--the biggest in Chennai city.. is an added attraction to korattur.,Womens College /many matric schools are helpful to the residents. Hindu temples,Churches are also liked by many.
Saravana Shopping CendtrePros
- near by chennai city
- educational institutions helpful
- one can lead a calm life here , with city facilities.
Cons
- Still some more bus routes are needed to many places.
- Some more nationalised bank service required.
- More lights in streets to be provided for public safety.
Write a review of Venkataraman Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Venkataraman Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Venkataraman Nagar
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 62.34 L
- 935 SqMeters
- ₹6,667/SqMeter
- Within 3 Months
new constructed flat in the heart of chennai
: Welcome to Your New Dream Home At Maailamani street Apartments for sale 2 BHK apartments Surrounded by Residency houses Super Markets Nearby school, colleges 24/7 hospitality's and transportation facilities sweet ground Water well developed area 90% loan available in famous banks
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 1.17 Cr
- 1,530 SqFeet
- ₹7,624/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 86.79 L
- 1,240 SqFeet
- ₹6,999/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer sweet groundwater and a well-developed area.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 60 L
- 920 SqFeet
- ₹6,522/SqFeet
- Immediate
newly constructed 2bhk flat sale in Ambattur
: 2bhk & 3bhk flat available920sq.ft prime location in ambattur price negotiable car parking available metro water and drainage facility dm or call for more details
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 1.31 Cr
- 1,260 SqFeet
- ₹10,372/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kolathur, Chennai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai. Offer built-up area 1260 sq. ft, east-facing and 1st floor apartment.
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Ambattur
₹ 7 Cr
- 9,384 SqFeet
- ₹7,460/SqFeet
- Immediate
9384 sq.ft Warehouse for rent near Ambattur Rs.7cr slightly negotiable
: 9384 sq.ft warehouse for rent near Ambattur Rs.7cr slightly negotiable Dimension 102' x 92' Center height 30 feet Side height 27feet office room Security room ramp for vehicle entering inside of the warehouse
2BHK Flat for sale in Padi
₹ 1.2 Cr
- 1,073 SqFeet
- ₹11,152/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Padi, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Padi, Chennai. The offer build-up area is 1073 sq. ft., south-facing and on the 1st floor.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 55 L
- 739 SqFeet
- ₹7,442/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai. The offers build up area is 739 sq. ft., east-facing, and on the 1st floor.
1BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 43.88 L
- 599 SqFeet
- ₹7,326/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai. Build-up area 599 sq. ft., north-facing and 1st floor.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 94 L
- 1,240 SqFeet
- ₹7,581/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flat sales for kolathur, 2BHK
: Namba Ambattur la ? with full interior work ? For more information dm ¿¿ *¿¿ Lift & covered car ¿¿ parking ¿¿? *99% Bank loan approval ¿¿ *Electric car and bike charging point ¿¿ *Just 5 mins bus stand ¿¿ *Nearby hotel ¿¿ *Nearby hospital ¿¿ *Nearby schools ¿¿ *Nearby bank and atm ¿¿¿¿ *Nearby..
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 92 L
- 1,260 SqFeet
- ₹7,302/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
SURYA
: Own a comfortable and value-for-money 3BHK flat in the well-connected neighborhood of Kolathur. With a built-up area of 1260 sq. ft., this home offers an excellent balance of space, functionality, and affordability—making it ideal for first-time homebuyers and growing families. The apartment...
3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 85 L
- 1,170 SqFeet
- ₹7,265/SqFeet
- Immediate
SHAKTHI HARIHARA
: *]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20sv h)))]" dir="auto" data-turn-id="request-69b3ba8c-e778-83aa-b4fc-4ecd245b187f-0 " data-testid="conversation-turn-10" data-scroll-anchor="true" data-turn="assistant"> Spacious 3BHK apartment with a built-up area of.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 78 L
- 1,315 SqFeet
- ₹5,932/SqFeet
- Immediate
SAKTHI SAI FLATS
: Beautiful 3 BHK duplex apartment with a built-up area of 1315 sq. ft., featuring 3 bathrooms, semi-furnished interiors, and a stylish modular kitchen. Spread across two levels, the home offers a spacious and comfortable living experience. Located in a prime and well-connected area with easy access..
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 1.07 Cr
- 1,530 SqFeet
- ₹6,999/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kolathur, Chennai.
Residential Plot for sale in Ambattur
₹ 77.5 L
- G Square Atlantis
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,750/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Atlantis is located in the heart of Ambattur, Chennai North offers residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Ambattur
₹ 69.9 L
- G Square Atlantis
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,990/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
4BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 1.31 Cr
- RWD WaterFront
- Within 1 Year
- 2,185 SqFeet
- ₹5,995/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: RWD WaterFront is located in Kolathur, Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 63 L
- RWD WaterFront
- Within 1 Year
- 1,047 SqFeet
- ₹6,017/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolathur
₹ 92 L
- RWD WaterFront
- Within 1 Year
- 1,544 SqFeet
- ₹5,959/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
- Loyal Green Garden
- Immediate
- 1,242 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Loyal Green Garden by Loyal Housing at the very prime location of Ambattur in Chennai offers 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
- Loyal Green Garden
- Immediate
- 738 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Ambattur
₹ 18.6 L
- Awesome The Orchard
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Awesome Builders Private Limited presents Awesome The Orchard with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available at Ambattur, Chennai
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 40 L
- Sai Samhita
- Immediate
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sai Samhita is a magnificent residential project offering a set of 2 & 3 BHK luxurious apartments of aesthetic design and quality construction surrounded by reserved forest land.
Residential Plot for sale in Kolathur
₹ 13.2 L
- RC Prince Gardenia
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: RC Prince Gardenia is a graceful, stylish and luxurious 4 storied apartment comprising of 72 two bedroom, 96 three bedroom and 24 four bedroom flats.
Independent House for sale in Ambattur
₹ 22.51 L
- SIS Capetown
- Immediate
- 646 SqFeet
- ₹3,485/SqFeet
Independent House
: SIS Capetown by South India Shelter at Ambattur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2bhk and 3 bhk villas in various sizes available.Rental Properties
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 15 L
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹30/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse space at Ambattur For Rent
: 50000sft warehouse space with ACC roofing, Fully Compounded, water, Power, rest room, loading Bay and Ramps, Fire Hydrant spacious with High Roof, parking facility available at Korattur , Ambattur , ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more warehouse spaces...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur
₹ 7.12 L
- 12,500 SqFeet
- ₹57/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Ambattur
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12500sft, Rent Rs.57 Per Sft With 210 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 5.25 L
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 15,000sft warehouse space with ACC roofing, ceiling height 25 ft, Dock & ramp facility, water, Power, rest room, loading and unloading units, parking facility available at Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 2.8 L
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 8000sft warehouse space with Metal Sheet roofing, Office Area, Loading & Unloading facility, water, Power, rest room, parking facility available at Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more warehouse spaces in all ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 3.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse space for rent at Ambattur
: 10,000Sft warehouse space with ACC Roofing, Ceiling Height 25 Ft, Security Room, Dock & Ramp Facility, Water, 100Hp Power, Rest room, Loading and unloading units, Parking facility available at Ambattur, Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 7.5 L
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹38/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 20,000sft , Rent - Rs 38 Psft - warehouse space with RCC roofing, ceiling height 16 ft, Dock & ramp facility, water, Power, rest room, loading and unloading units,40&60FT Container Entry & parking facility available at Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and.
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 2.4 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹32/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Pattaravakkam, Ambattur for Rent
: 7500sft warehouse space with RCC & ACC roofing, ceiling height 12 & 20Ft, Loading & Unloading facility, water, Power, rest room, parking facility available at Pattaravakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur
₹ 15.6 L
- 24,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Rent @ Ambattur
: Fully furnished office space 24000 Sft Rent - Rs.65/Sft with 500 w/s, A/c, cabins, conference room, reception, server room, ups room, Fire Alarm, Pantry, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 11.2 L
- 32,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ayanambakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 32,000sft warehouse space with RCC roofing, ceiling height 16 ft, Dock & ramp facility, water, Power, rest room, Multiple loading and unloading units,40 & 60 FT Container Entry & parking facility available at Ayanambakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 1.75 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Korattur, Ambattur for Rent
: 5000sft warehouse space with RCC roofing, ceiling height 14 ft, water, Power, rest room, loading and unloading units, parking facility available at Korattur, Ambattur, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more warehouse spaces in all areas in and ...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 3 L
- 7,000 SqFeet
- ₹43/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Hall Type Office Space @ Ambattur Ind Estate
: Unfurnished Hall Type Office space 7000Sft Rent - Rs.3 Lacs With Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a good Commercial Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at Ambattur & Surrounding Areas - Anna Nagar, Koyembedu, ...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur
₹ 45 L
- 75,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Ambattur, Chennai
: 75000 fully furnished office space in Ambattur Rs.60/sq.ft slightly negotiable Prime and Premium Area Suitable for Corporate office, IT, Bank and etc., 2.14 Acres of the land extend wokstation Manager Cabins Conference Room Cafeteria Ground +2 (75000 sq.ft Approx.) Handover Immediate Parking inside.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A701102950
- PinCode
- 600040