Usha Mullapudi Road area, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Gajularamaram, Kukatpally
About
Overview of Usha Mullapudi Road Area, Hyderabad
Location and Accessibility
The Usha Mullapudi Road area lies near Jeedimetla and Gajularamaram in Hyderabad. It's noteworthy because it's close to the Usha Mullapudi Cardiac Center. This makes it a good spot for people who need medical facilities nearby.
Types of Properties
This neighborhood features different residential options, including:
- Flats/Apartments: You can find 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK units. For instance, projects like Modi Elegance in Kukatpally and Gajularamaram have ready-to-move apartments with many amenities.
- Independent Houses: There are also independent houses available in places like Suraram Colony.
- Villas: Luxurious villas, such as Guru Raghavendra Royal Palms in Gajularamaram, are also part of this area.
Amenities and Facilities
Homes in this part of town often feature:
- Gymnasium and Swimming Pool
- Children Play Area and Indoor Game Room
- Safety features like Visitor Parking and Power Backup
- Conveniences such as WiFi, Intercom, and Gas Pipeline
- To keep things running smoothly, there are facilities for Sewage Treatment Plant and Garbage Disposal
- Plus, we find a Library and Grocery Shop
Pricing
Property prices vary depending on the location, size, and type of property:
- Apartments: Prices for 3 BHK apartments in Kukatpally can range from about ₹ 78.88 lakhs to ₹ 90 lakhs.
- Independent Houses: Prices here can range between ₹ 86 lakhs and ₹ 90 lakhs for 3 BHK houses in Suraram Colony.
- Villas: The top luxury villas can cost as much as ₹ 2.45 crores.
Neighboring Areas
The Usha Mullapudi Road area is close to several other neighborhoods, each with its own unique real estate scene:
- Kukatpally: Known for ready-to-move apartments and relatively affordable prices.
- Gajularamaram: Offers a mix of apartments and luxurious villas with numerous amenities.
- Other Areas: Places like Kokapet, Kondapur, and Gachibowli have different pricing, sometimes much higher due to their prime locations.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
When it comes to the Usha Mullapudi Road area in Hyderabad, it offers a variety of residential choices from budget-friendly apartments to upscale villas. Its nearby cardiac center and wide array of amenities make it an appealing option for those looking for a convenient and comfortable lifestyle. Nonetheless, be aware that property prices vary based on location and type. A thorough research is crucial to identify the best match within your budget.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Usha Mullapudi Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Usha Mullapudi Road
Enter some negative aspects of Usha Mullapudi Road
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly Smart Homes
: Eco-Friendly Smart Homes with Green Building Certification Live sustainably in energy-efficient homes with rainwater harvesting and solar power.
Residential Plot for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 200 SqYards
- Immediate
Premium villa plots kukapalli
: hmda approved venture.clear title. spot registration.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Honer Signatis
- Within 1 Year
- 1,885 SqFeet
- ₹8,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: Honer Signatis is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with needful facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 3.53 Cr
- Honer Signatis
- Within 1 Year
- 3,815 SqFeet
- ₹9,253/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 3.04 Cr
- ASBL Landmark
- Within 2 Years
- 2,860 SqFeet
- ₹10,629/SqFeet
Apartment
: ASBL Landmark is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.75 Cr
- ASBL Landmark
- Within 2 Years
- 1,645 SqFeet
- ₹10,638/SqFeet
Apartment
: ASBL Landmark is located in the heart of Kukatpally, Hyderabad offers 3, 3.5 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
Prime Commercial
: Prime Commercial Plots in Gurgaon’s Business Hub Invest in high-potential commercial plots with excellent footfall and connectivity to major business districts.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,680 SqFeet
3BHK apartment in Nallagandla
: Brand-new 2BHK apartment in Nallagandla nestled within a gated community, with amenities like a swimming pool, children’s play area, and 24/7 security.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
High-Rise Residences
: High-Rise Residences on Expressway for Seamless Connectivity Own a home just minutes away from Delhi, major IT hubs, and commercial districts.Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,940 SqFeet
Prestigious
: Sky Villas in Most Prestigious Locations Experience elevated living in sky-high villas offering panoramic city views and ultra-modern amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.3 Cr
- 2,065 SqFeet
- ₹11,138/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. RCC -framed structure, resistant to wind and earthquake. Property Details: Main Door Shutters: Veneer flush shutters with designer hardware. Bedroom Doors Shutters: Two sides of laminated flush shutters with designer hardware. Bathroom Doors...
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.2 Cr
- 2,455 SqFeet
- ₹8,961/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. This 10,000 sft 'Panchatantra' themed kids' play area is thoughtfully designed to create a holistic play experience that stimulates fun, creativity and problem-solving skills. The Kid's amenities are designed with safety in mind, featuring soft.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 2.15 Cr
- 2,505 SqFeet
- ₹8,599/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. Amenities: Gated Community 24/7 Security CCTV Surveillance Vastu-Compliant Well-Planned Layouts Ample Car Parking Landscaped Greenery Open Spaces Children’s Play Area High-speed Elevators Power Backup
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1.36 Cr
- 1,575 SqFeet
- ₹8,635/SqFeet
- Immediate
White Waters
: White Waters is a residential project in Hyderabad, developed by White Waters Constructions . It's known for its focus on modern living, offering amenities like a clubhouse, swimming pool, and children's play areas . The project, particularly White Waters at Y in Kukatpally, is designed with a...
2BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 60 L
- IJM Raintree Park phase I
- Immediate
- 880 SqFeet
- ₹6,818/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Beautiful landscape with spacious and over 1800 Houses.A 3BR, 1495 sft flat in Daman 4, Block 14 in 10th floor with beautiful view, spacious balconies and pooja room.
2BHK Flat for sale in Gajularamaram
₹ 47.8 L
- Supriya Empire
- Immediate
- 1,040 SqFeet
- ₹4,596/SqFeet
3BHK Flat for sale in Gajularamaram
₹ 61.87 L
- Supriya Empire
- Immediate
- 1,345 SqFeet
- ₹4,600/SqFeet
3BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 95 L
- Vasavi Signature
- Within 2 Years
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹2,714/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Vasavi Signature by Vasavi Group at the very prime location of Kukatpally in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 and 3.5 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 85 L
- IJM Raintree Park phase I
- Immediate
- 1,060 SqFeet
- ₹8,019/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Agricultural Land for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 7.86 L
- IJM Raintree Park phase I
- Immediate
- 302 SqYards
- ₹2,603/SqYard
Agricultural Plot / Land
1BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 32 L
- Incor One City
- Immediate
- 60 SqMeters
- ₹52,989/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Incor One City is a residential project having 2 BHK 3 BHK Apartment with all basic amenities which is sufficient for living a lavishing life.
Agricultural Land for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 6.4 L
- Mahindra Lifespaces Ashvita
- Immediate
- 121 SqYards
- ₹5,289/SqYard
Agricultural Plot / Land
: Mahindra Lifespaces Ashvita Hyderabad offers you a living space that is up to your dreams and desires. The world-class, gated community is located near HITEC City at Kukatpally in Hyderabad.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 1 Cr
- Incor One City
- Immediate
- 113 SqMeters
- ₹88,519/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 55 L
- IJM Raintree Park phase I
- Within 4 Years
- 55,000 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Independent House for sale in Kukatpally
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Devansh Dev Istana Homes
- Immediate
- 4,093 SqFeet
- ₹8,551/SqFeet
Independent House
: Devansh Dev Istana Homes by Devansh Construction at Kukatpally in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 4 bhk villas in various sizes.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Kukatpally
₹ 29,070
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A112337581
- PinCode
- 500001