Upsidc Site B, Greater Noida
- Property Types
- Apartments, Industrial Lands, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Sector Gamma-2, Gulistanpur, Surajpur, Sector Zeta 1, Sector Beta 2, Sector Alpha Beta, Sector Eta, Knowledge Park 1, Upsidc Site C, Sector Eta 1
About
Overview of UPSIDC Site B, Greater Noida
Location and Connectivity
- UPSIDC Site B is located in Greater Noida, part of the National Capital Region (NCR) of India, a strategic spot for industrial and commercial activities.
- The area connects to key infrastructure like the Yamuna Expressway, Delhi-Mumbai Industrial Corridor (DMIC), and Dedicated Freight Corridors, improving accessibility and logistics.
Industrial Significance
- UPSIDC Site B is a key industrial hub managed by UPSIDA, which has developed many industrial areas in Uttar Pradesh.
- It’s made to fit a variety of industries, turning it into a hot spot for manufacturing and industrial work.
Availability of Industrial Land
- Several industrial lands are available in UPSIDC Site B, from small plots around 4,500 square feet to big plots up to 90,420 square feet.
- Prices range widely from Rs 3.70 Cr for a 4,844 square feet plot to Rs 85 Cr for a 103,337 square feet plot, based on the land size and location.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- The area boasts well-planned infrastructure, including wide roads (from 18m to 60m) and access to landmarks like the Yamuna Expressway and Jewar-Noida International Airport.
- Plots are usually ready to go, some even have shed structures and other essential amenities.
Rental Options
- If renting is more your style, there are factory spaces like a 450-square meter factory you can lease for various industrial needs.
Market Demand and Future Prospects
- Due to its prime location and connectivity, UPSIDC Site B should remain in high demand, especially with DMIC development and other regional projects.
- The region looks set to boost the Indian economy, making it a great investment chance for industry and commerce.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
UPSIDC Site B in Greater Noida presents an excellent opportunity for those eyeing industrial property investment or rental. Its top location, strong infrastructure, and UPSIDA support ensure significant growth and development. Whether you need a small plot or larger industrial land, UPSIDC Site B offers options catering to various business needs, making it a top pick for industrial and commercial investments.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Upsidc Site B and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Upsidc Site B
Enter some positive aspects of Upsidc Site B
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Upsidc Site B
Enter some negative aspects of Upsidc Site B
Projects
Newtech La Galaxia Terrace Homes
Upsidc Site B, Greater Noida
- Started
- Feb, 2013
Residential Apartment in HRA 11, 1A, Site 2 Surjapur, Greater Noida
: La Galaxia TERRACE HOMES is strategically located at HRA 11, 1A, Site 2 Surjapur, Greater Noida in the heart of residential hub in that part of Greater Noida. Consisting of 2/3 BHK ApartmentsSale Properties
₹ 1.09 Cr
Multipurpose Building for sale in Gulistanpur
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 364 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Multipurpose building for sale in Gulistanpur, Greater Noida
: Multipurpose building for sale in Gulistanpur, Greater Noida. This dynamic development offers a perfect blend of commercial projects, studio suites, and township-style housing, making it an ideal destination for investors, entrepreneurs, and growing brands. Strategically located, the project...₹ 2.8 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 2.8 Cr
- 2,505 SqFeet
- ₹11,178/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 BHK + Servant Quarter | Pool & Lawn Facing | Low-Rise Tower | Assotech Springfield, Zeta-1 A..
: Property Details Configuration: 4 Bedrooms + 4 Toilets Servant Area: Separate servant quarter with attached toilet & independent access Floor: 2nd floor in a low-rise tower Density Advantage: Only 2 flats per floor ensuring privacy and exclusivity Facing: Lawn & swimming pool facing Views...
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 95 L
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 2 Years
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹8,017/SqFeet
Apartment
: SKA Destiny One is located in the heart of Sector Zeta 1, Greater Noida offers 3&4 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.03 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 1.03 Cr
- Oasis Venetia Heights
- Immediate
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹7,984/SqFeet
Apartment
: Oasis Venetia Heights is situated in the heart of Site C, Surajpur, Greater Noida, offering 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various amenities.
₹ 67.91 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 67.91 L
- Oasis Venetia Heights
- Immediate
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹7,989/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.2 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 3 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹8,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.62 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.62 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 1 Year
- 1,922 SqFeet
- ₹8,429/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.62 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.62 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Immediate
- 1,922 SqFeet
- ₹8,452/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 65 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 65 L
- Paramount Golfmart
- Immediate
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹13,000/SqFeet
Shop
: Paramount Golfmart is located in the heart of Sector Zeta-1, Greater Noida and offers retail shops with various facilities.
₹ 45.25 L
Shop / Showroom for sale in Surajpur
₹ 45.25 L
- Wegmans Business Park
- Immediate
- 315 SqFeet
- ₹14,365/SqFeet
Shop
: Wegmans Business Park is an impressive approximately 5Lacs sq.ft. IT Park, that is located at a prime location in the Greater Noida. It is a mixed land use project with the IT, Housing, Hospitality, Retail, Business Centre, etc.
₹ 1.55 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.55 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 1 Year
- 1,235 SqFeet
- ₹12,551/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.44 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.44 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 4 Years
- 1,603 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.58 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.58 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 4 Years
- 1,757 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.9 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.9 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 4 Years
- 2,107 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 2.71 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 2.71 Cr
- SKA Destiny One
- Within 4 Years
- 3,007 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 65 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 65 L
- Assotech Springfields
- Immediate
- 163 SqMeters
- ₹39,980/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Assotech springfields gives you the freedom to enjoy a life wrapped in luxury. Comfort and style. At a premium residential address with exquisitely planned apartments and the best of amenities. Springfields, greater noida.
₹ 48 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 48 L
- Cosmos Shivalik Homes
- Immediate
- 84 SqMeters
- ₹56,899/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Cosmos Infraestae Pvt Ltd presents Cosmos Shivalik Homes with 1, 2 and 3 BHK flats for sale in Surajpur, Greater Noida
₹ 16 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 16 L
- Lotus Parkk
- Immediate
- 46 SqMeters
- ₹34,446/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Lotus Parkk provides you 2 BHK apartments with all amenities and located in ideal location of Greater Noida
₹ 1.1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.1 Cr
- ATS Dolce
- Immediate
- 215 SqMeters
- ₹51,146/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: ATS DOLCE provides you 3 & 4 BHK apartments with all amenities and located in ideal location of Sector Zeta 1 Greater Noida.
₹ 17 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 17 L
- Lotus Parkk
- Immediate
- 59 SqMeters
- ₹28,591/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 33 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 33 L
- Lotus Parkk
- Immediate
- 108 SqMeters
- ₹30,491/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 14.5 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 14.5 L
- Lotus Parkk
- Immediate
- 52 SqMeters
- ₹27,624/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 34 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Surajpur
₹ 34 L
- Lotus Parkk
- Immediate
- 100 SqMeters
- ₹33,885/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.08 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 1.08 Cr
- ATS Dolce
- Within 2 Years
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹3,857/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 34 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Sector Zeta 1
₹ 34 L
- AVJ Platinum
- Immediate
- 524 SqFeet
- ₹6,489/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: AVJ Platinum has been planned as a green heaven, totally free from pollution at the same time.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Upsidc Site B, Greater Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Industrial Lands for sale in Upsidc Site B, Greater Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Residential Lands for sale in Upsidc Site B, Greater Noida
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Surajpur Site-B, Site B Gr Noida, Side - B Gr Noida
- Locality ID
- A731103343
- PinCode
- 201306