Ullahawas, Gurgaon

About

Overview of Ullahawas, Gurgaon

Location

Ullahawas lies in Sector 61 of Gurgaon, Haryana. Consequently, it is a section of the rapidly evolving cityscape of the National Capital Region (NCR).

Property Rates
  • The initial cost of properties in Ullahawas hovers around Rs. 13,043 per square foot.
  • An average property in Ullahawas costs roughly Rs. 13,694 per square foot.
  • High-end properties, especially in projects like Smart World Orchard, reach up to ₹17,000 per square foot.
Property Types
  • Apartments: Available in two-bedroom (2 BHK) and three-bedroom (3 BHK) layouts. For instance, a 2 BHK apartment in Smart World Orchard could be about 1,150 sqft.
  • Plots: Also available, such as plots in Sector 63A priced at 2.50 Cr for an area of 5400 sqft.
  • Luxury and Affordable Options:
    • A major chunk (22%) of properties for sale exceed ₹5 Cr, while 13% are in the ₹2.4 Cr to ₹2.6 Cr range.
Price Trends
  • There has been a 4.17% rise in property rates in Ullahawas over the last twelve months, showing a positive growth trend.
  • The year-on-year (Y-o-Y) growth rate is around 14.52%, suggesting a marked increase in property values.
Rental Options
  • Renters can find 2 BHK flats at competitive prices, like ₹55,000 per month.
Amenities and Facilities
  • Properties in Ullahawas include amenities such as car and bike parking, multiple bathrooms, and certain directional orientations like north-facing.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

Ullahawas in Sector 61, Gurgaon presents an attractive real estate market with both affordable and luxury options. There's noticeable positive price movement, making it a good choice for investors and buyers alike. With varying property types like apartments and plots, plus competitive rental opportunities galore, Ullahawas offers balanced and profitable chances for people keen on buying or renting here. Nonetheless, keep track of market trends and assess property values closely to make a well-informed choice.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Ullahawas and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Ullahawas
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Ullahawas

Sale Properties

₹ 4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-60

₹ 4 Cr

  • 2,000 SqFeet
  • ₹20,000/SqFeet
  • Within 1 Year

4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon

: 4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon. Property Highlights: 1800 sq. ft. Carpet Area North-Facing Plot Private Balconies 2 Car Parks
₹ 4.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-60

₹ 4.5 Cr

  • 2,400 SqFeet
  • ₹18,750/SqFeet
  • Within 3 Months

4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon

: 4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon. Property Highlights: 300 sq. yd builder Floor 2 Side Open Plot 2100 sq. ft. Carpet Area Vastu Compliant Gated Community Clubhouse
₹ 4 Cr

Independent House for sale in Sector-60

₹ 4 Cr

  • 240 SqYards
  • ₹166,667/SqYard
  • Within 1 Year

4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon

: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon. Property Highlights: Exclusive residences crafted for modern living Spacious & well-designed layouts High-quality construction Excellent connectivity
4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon
₹ 4.5 Cr

Independent House for sale in Sector-60

₹ 4.5 Cr

  • 300 SqYards
  • ₹150,000/SqYard
  • Within 3 Months

4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon

: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon. Total area 300 sq. yds. Property Highlights: Gated Community with 24×7 Security Stilt Parking Private Floor Living (Low-Density Living) Modular Kitchen with Premium Fittings Branded Lift Access (Each Floor) Power Backup for Common Areas...
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Paras Floret, Sector-59, Gurgaon
₹ 2.22 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Sector-59

₹ 2.22 Cr

  • Paras Floret
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,139 SqFeet
  • ₹19,491/SqFeet

Independent House

: Paras Floret is located in the heart of Sector 59, Gurgaon offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Paras Floret, Sector-59, Gurgaon
₹ 3.41 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-59

₹ 3.41 Cr

  • Paras Floret
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,750 SqFeet
  • ₹19,486/SqFeet

Independent House

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in 4S The Aurrum, Sector-59, Gurgaon
₹ 5.3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Sector-59

₹ 5.3 Cr

  • 4S The Aurrum
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,407 SqFeet
  • ₹22,019/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: 4S The Aurrum is located in the heart of Sector 59, Golf Course Extn Road, Gurgaon, and offers 3&4 BHK with various facilities.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in 4S The Aurrum, Sector-59, Gurgaon
₹ 7.84 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-59

₹ 7.84 Cr

  • 4S The Aurrum
  • Within 5 Years
  • 3,562 SqFeet
  • ₹22,010/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr

Flat for sale in Sector-62

₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr

  • 1,760 SqFeet

3BHK apartment in Vijayanagar

: Ready-to-move-in 3BHK apartment in Vijayanagar with spacious rooms, easy metro access, and all essential amenities in place.
₹ 4.5 Cr

Independent House for sale in Sector-60

₹ 4.5 Cr

  • 300 SqYards
  • ₹150,000/SqYard
  • Within 3 Months

4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon

: 4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon. One Dream is about creating homes that breathe comfort, spaces that inspire, and environments. Every wall we raise and every corner we design, carries a bit of someone’s dream in it. Property Highlights: Private Luxury Floors Configuration.
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon
₹ 4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-60

₹ 4 Cr

  • 2,160 SqFeet
  • ₹18,519/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon

: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Sector-60, Gurgaon..
4BHK for sale in Puri The Aravallis, Sector-61, Gurgaon
₹ 4.95 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Sector-61

₹ 4.95 Cr

  • Puri The Aravallis
  • Within 2 Years
  • 2,750 SqFeet
  • ₹18,000/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Puri The Aravallis is located in the heart of Sector 61, Golf Course Extension Road, Gurgaon offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110397361
PinCode
122011