Taratala, Kolkata
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Behala, Behala (South East), New Alipore, Airport Area, Mominpur, Alipore, NH-117
About
Overview of Taratala, Kolkata
Location and Connectivity
Taratala, located in southern Kolkata, West Bengal, India, sits on the Diamond Harbour Road. It's well-connected with the Kolkata Metro. The Taratala metro station, part of the Purple Line, connects the locality with other areas like Joka, Behala Bazar, and Majerhat.
Property Rates
The typical property price in Taratala is roughly Rs. 8,430 per square foot. Here's a look at some price ranges:
- Flats: 3 BHK flats are available in the Rs. 1.26 Cr to Rs. 1.70 Cr range.
- Plots: Prices for residential plots range from Rs. 1.5 Lac to Rs. 35 Lac, depending on size and location.
Types of Properties
Taratala offers various housing options:
- Residential Flats: You'll find 3 BHK flats.
- Residential Plots: Different-sized plots are present, often reachable via main roads and near schools, hospitals, and shopping centers.
- Builder Floors: Though less common, builder floors are available.
Infrastructure and Amenities
The area has planned infrastructure:
- Public Transport: Taratala metro station and nearby bus stops (like Ajanta Cinema Bus Stop) offer public transport.
- Schools and Educational Institutions: Proximity to St Thomas Boys School and other educational institutions.
- Shopping and Healthcare: Access to local markets, shopping centers, hospitals, and other essentials.
- Road Connectivity: Plots typically open onto main roads (3m, 4m, and 25m), boosting value.
Rental Market
Taratala rentals include furnished and semi-furnished flats:
- Rental Prices: A 2 BHK flat may rent for around ₹10,000 per month.
Investment Potential
Recent developments mean Taratala is promising:
- Price Appreciation: The metro connection and ongoing infrastructure projects will likely boost property values.
- Rental Yield: Though not highest in Kolkata, returns can be attractive due to better infrastructure and connectivity.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Taratala, Kolkata, offers an appealing mix of affordability, connectivity, and services. Recent metro enhancements and infrastructure projects suggest strong potential for property value growth. To ensure an investment matches goals, consider details like price, location, and amenities. Its strategic spot and improved amenities make Taratala a noteworthy real estate option in Kolkata.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Taratala and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Taratala
Enter some negative aspects of Taratala
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Taratala
₹ 30 L
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹3,529/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3 BHK Flats in Taratala
: With great transportation connectivity and impeccable modern amenities, This ready-to-move project offers you vaastu compliant apartments. Location in Taratala, Kolkata
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 50 L
- 651 SqFeet
- ₹7,680/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats in Behala
: It is an abode of happiness in the very heart of Behala. A plush residential project just few minutes away from the Behala Chowrasta! Fully AC lifestyle apartments with modern amenities. Boast of excellent connectivity.
Industrial Plot for sale in Airport Area
₹ 2.4 L
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹333/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Industrial land for sale in Airport Area, Kolkata
: Industrial land for sale in Airport Area, Kolkata. Amenities: 25FT / 20FT / 16FT Wide Internal Roads Water Supply Electricity Beautiful Lake Children's Park Community Hall Underground Drainage Green & Pollution-Free Surroundings High Appreciation Zone Secured Gated Township Peaceful...
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 29 L
- 661 SqFeet
- ₹4,387/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3 BHK Flats in Behala
: It is a state-of-art project strategically located in Behala Sarsuna, Kolkata near Bakultala Crossing. Excellent connectivity via Behala Chowrasta. It is one of the landmark high-rises in the region offering a superior quality of life. Multiple essential facilities and amenities available here.
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Behala
₹ 14 Cr
- 35,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial warehouse space for at Behala taratala
: Id ap 28-9528Commercial warehouse godown space for sale at Behala taratala Srijan Ravi logistic Park Taratala Main road facing unfurnished 35000 Sqft 4 units, Price 14cr our brokerage charge is 2% on sale
5BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 4 Cr
- 3,058 SqFeet
- ₹13,080/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
5 Bedroom Apartment for sale in New Alipore, Kolkata
: A beautiful 5bhk pent house prime at new alipore.
2BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 30 L
- 888 SqFeet
- ₹3,378/SqFeet
- Immediate
2,3,4 Bhk Flats In Behala
2BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 29 L
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹3,867/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 BHK flats in New Alipore
: It is a state-of-art project strategically located in new alipore, Kolkata. Excellent connectivity via Behala Chowrasta. It is one of the landmark high-rises in the region offering a superior quality of life. Multiple essential facilities and amenities available here.
3BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 3.23 Cr
- Emami Aamod
- Within 4 Years
- 1,555 SqFeet
- ₹20,772/SqFeet
Apartment
: Emami Aamod is located in the heart of James Long Sarani, New Alipore, Kolkata offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 3.85 Cr
- Emami Aamod
- Within 4 Years
- 1,905 SqFeet
- ₹20,210/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 5.25 Cr
- Merlin Arama
- Within 2 Years
- 2,294 SqFeet
- ₹22,886/SqFeet
Apartment
: Merlin Arama is located in the heart of New Alipore, Kolkata offers 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
- Purti Nest
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purti Nest lies at New Alipore, Kolkata south is a residential project offer 2& 3 Bhk ranges in between 110.09 Sq. mt and 127.93 Sq. mt.
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
- Purti Planet
- Immediate
- 714 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Purti Planet lies in Behela, Kolkata offers 3 Bhk apartment has 7 towers, with 4 floors each and 111 unit Spread over an area of 1.36 acres.
3BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 76.66 L
- Srijan Natura
- Within 3 Months
- 1,224 SqFeet
- ₹6,263/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Srijan Natura is presented by Srijan Realty at Ghol Para Basti,New Alipore, Kolkata offers residential project that hosts 2/3/4 BHK Flats.
2BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 84 L
- Daffodil Hives
- Immediate
- 958 SqFeet
- ₹8,768/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Daffodils Hives is presented by Daffodils Group at New Alipore, Kolkata offers residential project that hosts 2 BHK apartment with good features
2BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 85 L
- Emami Hira
- Immediate
- 121 SqMeters
- ₹70,219/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Emami Hira project consists with latest module first class amenities in New Alipore area with 3/4/5 bhk.
3BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Emami Hira
- Immediate
- 158 SqMeters
- ₹69,647/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 87 L
- Emami Hira
- Immediate
- 145 SqMeters
- ₹59,955/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 70 L
- Emami Hira
- Immediate
- 107 SqMeters
- ₹65,519/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 50 L
- Shailja Towers
- Immediate
- 70 SqMeters
- ₹71,757/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Shailja Towers is one of the popular Residential Developments as well as semi furnished apartments in New Alipore evaluated area in Kolkata .
2BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
- Merlin Pristine
- Within 3 Years
- 728 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Merlin Pristine is presented by Merlin Group located at New Alipore, Kolkata.
3BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
- Srijan Natura
- Within 6 Months
- 1,212 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
- Srijan Natura
- Within 6 Months
- 1,939 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in New Alipore
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Shailja Towers
- Immediate
- 211 SqMeters
- ₹80,611/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Behala
₹ 23.27 L
- Uptown One
- Within 6 Months
- 980 SqFeet
- ₹2,374/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Group Uptown offers beautiful 2BHK and 3BHK Residential Apartments in Uptown One at Behala, Kolkata.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Behala
₹ 8.75 L
- 35,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial warehouse godown space for Behala
: Id ap 20-1252 Commercial warehouse godown space for rent at Behala taratala Srijan Ravi logistic Park TaratalaMain road facing unfurnished 35000 Sqft 4 units, Rent 8.75 lac our brokerage charge is one month rentPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Taratala, Kolkata
- Locality ID
- A612111110
- PinCode
- 700066