Shantivan, Ahmedabad
- Nearby Localities
- Paldi, Vasna, Parimal Garden, Ellis Bridge, Chimanlal Girdharlal Road, Gulbai Tekra, Navrangpura, Ambawadi, Nehru Nagar, Mankol Gam
About
Shantivan, Ahmedabad
Located in the Paldi area of Ahmedabad, Shantivan is a highly sought-after neighborhood for both buyers and renters thanks to its strategic placement and facilities.
Price Range and Property Types: You can find everything from affordable to premium properties in Shantivan. About 20% of the properties for sale range from ₹40 Lac to ₹60 Lac, while another 20% fall between ₹60 Lac and ₹80 Lac.
- Properties here include apartments from 2 BHK to 5 BHK. Starting at approximately ₹55 Lac for a 2 BHK, prices go up to ₹1.40 Cr for a 3 BHK, and even higher, up to ₹1.80 Cr for a 5 BHK independent house.
- Many of these properties boast large built-up areas, with some apartments up to 1890 square feet.
Amenities and Infrastructure:
- Shantivan’s connectivity to key areas like Vastrapur, Thaltej, and Navrangpura makes it a great choice for those requiring easy access throughout the city.
- Residents enjoy easy access to nearby landmarks including Jain Derasar, hospitals, schools, and markets, ensuring all essential amenities are just a short distance away.
- Some properties also feature additional conveniences such as solar power, common parking, and carefully maintained facilities.
Resale and Ready-to-Move Properties:
- There’s an excellent range of resale properties available in Shantivan. These are both furnished and unfurnished, giving buyers numerous options.
- Over 6 ready-to-move flats and a couple of independent homes are on sale, offering immediate occupancy and a hassle-free transition.
Renting Options:
- Those preferring to rent can find reasonable 3 BHK apartments. Often, rental costs include items like wardrobes, beds, air conditioning, and gas connections.
PropertyWala’s Conclusion
In Ahmedabad, Shantivan stands out for real estate investment and living due to its mix of affordability, connectivity, and amenities. With diverse property types and price ranges, it suits many budgets and tastes. Close proximity to significant landmarks, educational institutions, and healthcare facilities makes it perfect for both families and professionals. Whether intending to buy or rent, Shantivan provides modern amenities along with a serene, central position that greatly improves the quality of life. Let’s wrap it up - Shantivan truly offers a lot for everyone looking for an ideal place to live.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Shantivan and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Shantivan
Enter some negative aspects of Shantivan
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Parimal Garden
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 185 SqYards
- ₹59,459/SqYard
- Immediate
Sale a 3 BHK Flat Nr. Mercedez benz Show room, Parimal Garden, Ahmedabad
: Its a prime location of city. Hospital, School, College, Derasar, Jalaram Mandir, Other Temples, Restaurants, Metro Station, Markets, Big Garden all are within 500 Meters. Property has unique architech design no one Wall are joint with other Flat. Feel like bungalow. So Airy Rooms, Light...
Independent House for sale in Paldi
₹ 7.31 Cr
- 665 SqYards
- ₹109,925/SqYard
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Shitalbag Society, Paldi, Ahmedabad
: 5-bedroom independent house for sale in Shitalbag Society, Paldi, Ahmedabad. The offer 665 sq. yard individual plot with a 500 sq. yard built-up area.
Residential Plot for sale in Paldi
₹ 4.38 Cr
- 350 SqYards
- ₹125,000/SqYard
- Immediate
350 yards plot for bunglow schem
: 350 yards plot for sale Anjali brts bus stand Paldi @1.25 lcs per yards Plot for bunglow Flat schem
3BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Prerna Mount Shilpalay
- Within 3 Years
- 2,169 SqFeet
- ₹6,455/SqFeet
Apartment
: Prerna Mount Shilpalay project is located in the heart of Paldi, Vasna, Ahmedabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities
4BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Prerna Mount Shilpalay
- Within 3 Years
- 2,745 SqFeet
- ₹6,557/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 80 L
- Prerna Mount Shilpalay
- Within 3 Years
- 1,368 SqFeet
- ₹5,848/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Paldi
₹ 1.21 Cr
- Akshar Aryan Elegance
- Within 2 Years
- 804 SqFeet
- ₹15,050/SqFeet
Apartment
: Akshar Aryan Elegance project is located in the heart of Paldi, Ahmedabad offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Arcus Aura
- Within 3 Years
- 2,097 SqFeet
- ₹6,104/SqFeet
Apartment
: Arcus Aura project is located in the heart of Vasna, Ahmedabad offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Arcus Aura
- Within 3 Years
- 2,178 SqFeet
- ₹6,107/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Ellis Bridge
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Sheth Serenita
- Immediate
- 2,250 SqFeet
- ₹6,667/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sheth Serenita by Sheth Developers at the very prime location of Ellisbridge in Ahmedabad offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Ellis Bridge
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Sheth Serenita
- Immediate
- 3,303 SqFeet
- ₹6,661/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Ellis Bridge
- Winsome Manor Greenz
- Within 1 Year
- 4,527 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Winsome Manor Greenz by Winsome Realty at the very prime location of Ellisbridge in Ahmedabad offers residential project that host 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
- Chanchal Saransh Courtyard
- Immediate
- 1,953 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chanchal Saransh Courtyard by Chanchal Group at the very prime location of Vasna in Ahmedabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Paldi
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Shubh Aashish
- Immediate
- 1,935 SqFeet
- ₹6,460/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Shubh Aashish by Shubh Ratna Developers at the very prime location of Paldi in Ahmedabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Paldi
- Aavkar Adinath Residency
- Immediate
- 1,814 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aavkar Adinath Residency by Aavkar Infrastructure at the very prime location of Paldi in Ahmedabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
1BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 31 L
- Trilokesh Riverside Park
- Immediate
- 67 SqMeters
- ₹46,345/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Trilokesh Riverside Park presented by Trilokesh Infrastructure Developers with 1 & 2 BHK apartments available in Vasna, Ahmedabad
4BHK Flat for sale in Ellis Bridge
₹ 2.75 Cr
- Bakeri Sansita
- Immediate
- 3,389 SqFeet
- ₹8,114/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Bakeri Sansita by Bakeri Group located at Ellisbridge in Ahmedabad offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ellis Bridge
- Bakeri Sansita
- Immediate
- 2,678 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 42 L
- Trilokesh Riverside Park
- Immediate
- 113 SqMeters
- ₹37,208/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Paldi
₹ 25.37 L
- Satya Madhav Residency
- Immediate
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹2,202/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Satya Madhav Residency presented by Satya Developers offer 2 Bhk apartments available in Paldi, Ahmedabad
2BHK Flat for sale in Paldi
₹ 32 L
- Satya Madhav Residency
- Immediate
- 1,260 SqFeet
- ₹2,540/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 40 L
- Trilokesh Riverside Park
- Immediate
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹3,556/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Vasna
₹ 28 L
- Trilokesh Riverside Park
- Immediate
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹3,889/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Trilokesh Riverside Park presented by Trilokesh Infrastructure Developers with 1 & 2 BHK apartments available in Vasna, AhmedabadRental Properties
Office Space for rent in Ellis Bridge
₹ 3 L
- 9,700 SqFeet
- ₹31/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Plug & Play Office Space Available on Lease
: Fully Furnished Office 150 Work station Director cabin Conference Room Pantry Etc Ready Setup150 work station server conference room 2 cabin for meeting pentry space separate wash room all it setup for more details contact us this commercial office space as per vastu direction & ...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A563811087
- PinCode
- 380054