Sector 77, Mohali
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
About
Sector 77 in Mohali is becoming a top choice for both buyers and renters. This area mixes residential comfort with modern amenities that appeal to families, working professionals, and investors. Good roads and easy access to Mohali, Chandigarh, and nearby cities boost its attractiveness. Not only does it have reputed schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and recreational areas nearby, but it also offers well-maintained parks and green spaces.
There are many real estate options in Sector 77, including apartments, standalone houses, and rentals that fit all budgets. The neighborhood is seeing infrastructure improvements that promise rising property values while keeping parks and greenery in top shape. As public transport grows and new commercial projects come in, people and investors find it a safe and promising place in the real-estate world.
PropertyWala’s Findings To sum it up, Sector 77, Mohali is a versatile area with great convenience, strong connectivity, and growth potential. Whether you want to invest, buy, or rent, it’s a solid choice due to its blend of modern amenities and sustainable development.
Reviews
Sector 77 is a prime sector. In this Sector Two main Gurdwara Sahib is situated and a Big Charitable Hospital. It has One Big Judicial Academy and Proposed Metro Station. Near to Sports Academy and also this sector is fall on Airport Road. Near to chain of Big Schools. water works in sector 77 also so never shortage of water in future.
Pros
- water works in sector 77
Write a review of Sector 77 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 77
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 77
Projects
Homeland Regalia
Sector 77, Mohali
- Started
- Dec, 2028
over 4 acres and 20,000 square feet of space are available
: Homeland Regalia is located in the heart of SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Mohali offers 3,4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Sector 69
₹ 10 Cr
- 500 SqYards
- ₹200,000/SqYard
- Immediate
Independent House for sale in sector 69 mohali
: Independent House for sale in sector 69 mohali Facing park Located at very good location Available at best price Contact for more deals
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 85
₹ 4.25 Cr
- 350 SqYards
- ₹121,429/SqYard
- Immediate
Residential Land/Plot for Sale in Sector 85, Wave Estate, Mohali
: Residential Land/Plot for Sale in Sector 85, Wave Estate, MohaliIndependent House for sale in Sector 79
₹ 8.5 Cr
- 400 SqYards
- ₹212,500/SqYard
- Immediate
5 BHK Duplex House Sector 79, Mohali
: 5 BHK Duplex House Sector 79, Mohali A 5 BHK duplex house in Sector 79, Mohali, is a desirable property type in a premium location . Sector 79 is well-connected to Chandigarh and Zirakpur, with proximity to the IT Park, industrial area, and educational institutions like the Indian School of...
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Homeland Regalia is located in the heart of SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Mohali offers 3,4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 11.25 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 70
₹ 37.48 L
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 425 SqFeet
- ₹8,818/SqFeet
Showroom
: Jubilee Walk is presented by Jubilee Group at Sector-70, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial spaces with good features
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 70
₹ 40.68 L
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 186 SqFeet
- ₹21,871/SqFeet
Shop
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 70
₹ 2.72 Cr
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹22,640/SqFeet
Shop
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 70
₹ 69.65 L
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 285 SqFeet
- ₹24,439/SqFeet
Shop
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 70
₹ 69.65 L
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 285 SqFeet
- ₹24,439/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 70
₹ 40.65 L
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 186 SqFeet
- ₹21,855/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 70
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹8,772/SqFeet
Showroom
Office Space for sale in Sector 70
₹ 45.43 L
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 625 SqFeet
- ₹7,269/SqFeet
Office Space
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 72 L
- Avenue The Paradise
- Immediate
- 157 SqMeters
- ₹45,804/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Avenue The Paradise in Sector-85 Mohali is a residential project offers 4bhk apartment with size ranges between 102.0 Sq. mt to 103.0 Sq. mt.
Office Space for sale in Sector 70
- Jubilee Walk
- Within 1 Year
- 425 SqFeet
Office Space
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Avenue The Paradise
- Immediate
- 147 SqMeters
- ₹74,657/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 72 L
- Natures Canvas at 85
- Immediate
- 233 SqYards
- ₹30,901/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Natures Canvas@ 85, Mohali, it is built across a wide area with luxurious 3BHK housing units make it a dream home to everyone.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 69 L
- Natures Canvas at 85
- Immediate
- 220 SqYards
- ₹31,364/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 65.9 L
- AK Sivanta Greens
- Within 6 Months
- 225 SqYards
- ₹29,289/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: AK Builders Mohali has launched premium residential project Sivanta Greens in Sector 85, Mohali with 3 & 4 Bhk apartment.
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 85 L
- AK Sivanta Greens
- Immediate
- 144 SqMeters
- ₹58,913/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 45 L
- Avenue The Paradise
- Immediate
- 111 SqMeters
- ₹40,366/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 65.5 L
- Avenue The Paradise
- Within 1 Year
- 2,025 SqFeet
- ₹3,235/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 31.9 L
- Joy Homes
- Immediate
- 118 SqYards
- ₹27,034/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Joy Homes,a lavish living with 3 Bhk apartments in the heart of the city and it comprises all the basic amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 62.9 L
- AK Sivanta Greens
- Immediate
- 181 SqMeters
- ₹34,721/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 85
₹ 30.9 L
- Joy Homes
- Immediate
- 118 SqYards
- ₹26,186/SqYard
Apartment / Flat
: Joy Homes,a lavish living with 3 Bhk apartments in the heart of the city and it comprises all the basic amenities.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Sector 77, Mohali
Residential Lands for sale in Sector 77, Mohali
- Locality ID
- A211170111
- PinCode
- 140308