Sector 105, Mohali
- Property Types
- Residential Lands, Apartments, Shops / Showrooms
- Nearby Localities
- Airport Road, Chandigarh-Kharar Road, SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Sector 91, Sector 117, Sector 70, Sector 74, Sector 90
About
Sector 105 in Mohali offers a bustling and profitable real estate market, serving numerous buyers and investors. Let's explore some important considerations:
Property Types and Pricing
Sector 105 is home to a wide variety of property types, including plots, independent houses, villas, penthouses, and showrooms. Prices vary:
- Plots are priced between ₹1.9 Cr and ₹3.99 Cr.
- Independent houses range from ₹3.5 Cr to ₹8 Cr, complete with big backyards, upgraded bedrooms and bathrooms, and ample parking.
- Villas can cost around ₹3.5 Cr, typically featuring park views and multiple bedrooms and bathrooms.
- Penthouses range from ₹1.4 Cr to ₹2 Cr.
- Showrooms come in from ₹75.25 Lac to ₹1.43 Cr.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Properties here come with luxury amenities and strategic locations. These include:
- Ready-to-move-in homes with immediate possession.
- Clubs, gyms, large parking areas, and lush green parks.
- Proximity to crucial infrastructure like airport roads, schools, and malls, all within a 5 to 10 minutes drive.
- Well-kept common areas, with fees handled by the developers.
Price Trends and Market Conditions
The real estate market in Sector 105 is lively, with notable trends:
- Average prices per square foot range from ₹6,753 to ₹8,914, averaging at ₹7,281 per sqft.
- There's been a noticeable increase in property rates over the years, showcasing a profit-driven market for both buying and selling.
Legal and Regulatory Aspects
When buying a property in Sector 105, Mohali, it’s important to follow all legal steps. This includes:
- Registering the property with the local municipal corporation to avoid fees.
- Paying required stamp duty and registration fees.
- Adhering to property tax guidelines.
Investment and Living Experience
Sector 105, Mohali, mixes affordability, luxury, and ultra-luxury, appealing to diverse populations. The area is well-connected, secure, and features high-quality construction, making it a top choice for both living and investing.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Sector 105 in Mohali stands out as a key location for property buying or renting, offering a range of options for different budgets and preferences. With its superb infrastructure, luxurious amenities, and positive market trends, this area is a prime choice for homeowners and investors alike. Meeting all legal and regulatory needs, potential buyers can look forward to a seamless and rewarding real estate experience in Sector 105, Mohali.
Reviews
Sector 105 is taking a good Shape in Mohali . It is just 4 sectors away from Airport Road. Price of this property is very reasonable in comparison of nearby area. Last 2 years this area has developing at faster pace.
Pros
- Prices are reasonable
- Amenities are better . more green areas. Daily Needs etc
- 5 min drive from upcoming PVR and Retail area / Food Courts
Write a review of Sector 105 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sector 105
Enter some negative aspects of Sector 105
Projects
Emaar Central Plaza
Sector 105, Mohali
- Started
- Feb, 2023
A splendid opportunity to ride the wave of change
: Emaar Central Plaza by Emaar India at the very prime location of Sector-105, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial offices and shops in various sizes.
Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
Sector 105, Mohali
- Started
- Dec, 2011
An Integrated Residential Township
: Mohali Hills, a gated mixed use community for those who appreciate the best that life has to offer.
Emaar MGF The Views
Sector 105, Mohali
- Started
- Jan, 2012
Elevated Living
: Emaar MGF The Views are fully integrated with all recreational and leisure amenities and offer the best in design and quality.Apartment lifestyles within Mohali Hills are the epitome of distinctive living.Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
₹ 60 - 80 lacs
- Wisteria Nav City
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Wisteria Nav City, Airport Road area, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Wisteria Nav City, Airport Road area, Mohali
Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hero Homes
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹9,585/SqFeet
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
: 3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hero Homes
- Immediate
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹9,585/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Hero Homes, SAS Nagar, Mohali.
3BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Immediate
- 250 SqYards
- ₹48,000/SqYard
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airport Road area, Mohali
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airport Road area, Mohali. 3+1 BHK fully furnished flat with servant quarters and bathroom. Fourth (top) floor with roof rights. Garden facing covered parking. Sushma Valencia (serene pocket) provides all amenities in a serene environment.
Independent House for sale in Chandigarh-Kharar Road
₹ 82.9 L
- Gulmohar Heights
- Immediate
- 105 SqYards
- ₹78,952/SqYard
Independent House
: Gulmohar Heights Kharar is providing 2 BHK and 3 BHK Flats in Mohali Chandigarh. People want to buy residential flats have golden opportunity to buy flats in Gulmohar Heights Mohali dream home close to the heart of IT hub of Chandigarh.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Homeland Regalia is located in the heart of SAS Nagar, Sector 77, Mohali offers 3,4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Sector 77
₹ 11.25 Cr
- Homeland Regalia
- Within 4 Years
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 94.68 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹4,304/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 84.16 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,912 SqFeet
- ₹4,402/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 34.67 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 845 SqFeet
- ₹4,103/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 47.63 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹3,969/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 60.65 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹4,665/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 89.68 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹3,899/SqFeet
Showroom
Shop / Showroom for sale in Sector 105
₹ 32.65 L
- Emaar Central Plaza
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,968/SqFeet
Showroom
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Joy Smart Homes
- Immediate
- 2,250 SqFeet
- ₹4,529/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Joy Smart Homes by Joy Homes at the very prime location of Sector 85, SAS Nagar in Mohali offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
₹ 1.22 Cr
- Joy Smart Homes
- Immediate
- 288 SqMeters
- ₹42,361/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
Office Space for sale in Airport Road
- Sushma Empiria
- Within 6 Months
- 300,000 SqFeet
Office Space
: Sushma Empiria is presented by Sushma Group at Airport Road, Mohali offers commercial project that host commercial spaces and studio apartments with good features
2BHK Flat for sale in Airport Road
- Cascade Uptown Skylla
- Within 3 Years
- 1,120 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Cascade Uptown Skylla is presented by Cascade Buildtech at Airport Road, Zirakpur offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartment with good features
3BHK Flat for sale in SAS Nagar
- Joy Smart Homes
- Within 3 Years
- 1,307 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Chandigarh-Kharar Road
₹ 20.5 L
- Gulmohar Heights
- Immediate
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹2,278/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Chandigarh-Kharar Road
₹ 90 L
- Unitech Uniworld Gardens
- Immediate
- 500 SqYards
- ₹18,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Unitech Uniworld Gardens is spread over 8.17 acres of chic and unspoilt residential development, Gardens is surrounded by fluid green landscaping and speckled with the most exotic collection if trees, shrubs and flowers.
2BHK Flat for sale in Chandigarh-Kharar Road
₹ 49.9 L
- Gillco Valley Gillco Towers
- Immediate
- 1,665 SqFeet
- ₹2,997/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gillco Valley offers 3 and 4 bedroom apartment with excellent amenities swimming pool, club houses, hockey field, badminton court, indoor games , table tennis, party hall, jogging track and more.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 57 L
- Emaar MGF Mohali Hills
- 300 SqYards
- ₹19,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 40 L
- Emaar MGF The Views
- 200 SqYards
- ₹20,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Emaar MGF The Views are fully integrated with all recreational and leisure amenities and offer the best in design and quality.Apartment lifestyles within Mohali Hills are the epitome of distinctive living.
Residential Plot for sale in Sector 105
₹ 42.5 L
- Emaar MGF The Views
- 190 SqYards
- ₹22,368/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Emaar MGF The Views are fully integrated with all recreational and leisure amenities and offer the best in design and quality.Apartment lifestyles within Mohali Hills are the epitome of distinctive living.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in SAS Nagar
₹ 18,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹58/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space, Ready from Day One
: Set up your business in a fully furnished office designed for teams of 1 to 50 people. Choose a workspace that is ready to use, professionally managed and easy to scale. Our offices come with everything included, so you can avoid setup delays and unexpected costs. What’s included: • High-speed...
Office Space for rent in Airport Road
₹ 26,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Use Offices: All Sizes!
: We offer offices in various sizes and layouts. Choose from compact private offices for focused work or larger office suites for growing teams. Our spaces fit your needs today and can scale as your business expands. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to move in...Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Sector 105, Mohali
Apartments for sale in Sector 105, Mohali
Shops / Showrooms for sale in Sector 105, Mohali
- Locality ID
- A592911129
- PinCode
- 160059