Sarita Vihar, New Delhi
- Property Types
- Paying Guests / Hostels
About
Overview of Sarita Vihar, New Delhi
Sarita Vihar, found in South East Delhi, is a top-rated residential area run and managed by the Delhi Development Authority (DDA). A few important things stand out from a real estate point of view.
Infrastructure and Amenities:
- This place features up-to-date physical and social amenities. This means solid water, electricity, sewage, and drainage systems. Monsoons usually cause fewer issues like overflow and bumps in the road.
- Expect numerous schools, hospitals, and clinics for easy access to services. Some nearby schools are ST Giri Public School, R.K. Govt. Boys Senior Secondary School, and G.D. Goenka Public School. And, for healthcare, you can count on Kalindi Hospital, Delhi ENT Hospital, and Indraprastha Apollo Hospital.
Connectivity:
- Sarita Vihar is excellent in terms of roads and metro links. It's close to Mathura Road and Okhla Industrial Estate, just a short drive from Noida. You will also find the Sarita Vihar metro station on the purple line, connecting to other Delhi parts easily. Plus, IGI Airport is around 22 KM away, with Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station at about 8.5 KM.
Property Options:
- You'll find many kinds of properties, from 2BHK and 3BHK apartments to individual houses. The 1BHK apartments and houses are less common. You will also observe some DDA flats and RWAs societies.
- Rental prices vary for different types of housing. For 2BHKs, it's between ₹11,000 and ₹24,000 monthly; for 3BHKs, ₹20,000 to ₹30,000 per month. Independent houses have different rental rates but some available under ₹10,000, ₹15,000, and ₹20,000 per month.
Investment Potential:
- Property prices in Sarita Vihar have significantly increased due to growing demand. It makes it an excellent spot for investors. The average rental yield is 2-3%, which is decent for Delhi real estate.
Lifestyle and Facilities:
- This region claims the "Greenest Colony in New Delhi," showing its well-kept surroundings. Nearby, you’ll find gyms, supermarkets, restaurants, and home decor shops, ensuring a pleasant lifestyle.
PropertyWala's Insight
Overall, Sarita Vihar is a top choice for buyers and renters thanks to its strong infrastructure, great connectivity, and diverse property options. Its modern amenities, upkeep, and eco-friendly environment make it a favored pick for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. With high investment potential and excellent rental yields, Sarita Vihar offers a good balance of lifestyle quality and financial insight.
Reviews
Sarita Vihar Colony was built by DDA as a planned colony for the high income group. It has nearby Metro Stations: Sarita Vihar & Jasola. The building are 4 storied with ample car parking available. It is centrally located and easily approachable from Noida and Faridabad. In the colony there are Banks & flourishing Department and medical stores, Grocery Markets, Mother dairy etc. There are a number of banks like HDFC, Union Bank, SBI, PNB, ATMS and a well developed Park.
Pros
- Located in South Delhi with lots of greenery and clean
Cons
- With the population in Delhi growing rapidly owners are doing unauthorised construction
Sarita Vihar is one the most reputed area in South Delhi as all the basic amenities like electricity and water supply is excellent there has never been any kind of water aur electricity crises. It has great connectivity like no other as very very near to two metro stations Sarita Vihar metro station and Jasola Vihar metro station also half an hour away from GIP and Botanical Garden Station also a new metro station is being constructed at Living Style Mall Jasola Vihar which is just 2 minutes away and due to all these things property here becomes very special and of opportunity.
Pros
- 3 metro station near by
- One more metro station is being constructed 2 minutes away
- Apollo Hospital 5 minutes away
Cons
- Little costly then others
Write a review of Sarita Vihar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sarita Vihar
Enter some negative aspects of Sarita Vihar
Sale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 5.25 Cr
- Godrej South Estate Prima
- Immediate
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹19,461/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Godrej South Estate Prima is located in the heart of Okhla, South Delhi offers 2.5,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 5.61 Cr
- Godrej South Estate Prima
- Within 1 Year
- 2,234 SqFeet
- ₹25,112/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 9.79 Cr
- Godrej South Estate Prima
- Within 1 Year
- 3,851 SqFeet
- ₹25,422/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Office Space for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 1.2 Cr
- DLF Prime Towers
- Immediate
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹15,000/SqFeet
Office Space
: DLF Group presents DLF Prime Towers with Commercial Office Space available in Okhla phase-1, South Delhi
Office Space for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 2 Cr
- DLF Prime Towers
- Immediate
- 1,130 SqFeet
- ₹17,699/SqFeet
Office Space
Office Space for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 1 - 1.5 Cr
- DLF Prime Towers
- 744 SqFeet
Office Space
Office Space for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
- DLF Prime Towers
- 1,018 SqFeet
Office Space
Shop / Showroom for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 1.05 Cr
- DLF Prime Towers
- 280 SqFeet
- ₹37,500/SqFeet
Shop
Office Space for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 2.63 Cr
- DLF Prime Towers
- 1,954 SqFeet
- ₹13,460/SqFeet
Office Space
Office Space for sale in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 1.34 Cr
- DLF Prime Towers
- 744 SqFeet
- ₹18,011/SqFeet
Office Space
: DLF Group presents DLF Prime Towers with Commercial Office Space available in Okhla phase-1, South DelhiRental Properties
Office Space for rent in Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate
₹ 10 L
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Commercial Office Space for Rent/ Lease in Mohan Co-operative Estate New Delhi
: Prime location high class fully furnished commercial office spaces for rent in "A" block on main mathura road in mohan co-Operative industrial estate near to the mohan estate metro station. The building is well equipped with all modern basic amenities like lift, Fully power back up, ...
₹ 30 L
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
50,000 Sq.ft. Commercial Office Space for Rent in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, New Delhi
: A- Block, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate New Delhi. Excellent visibility from the main highway of mathura road. An semi furnished commercial office space is available for rent, having total 50,000 sq.Ft. Furnishing can be done as per clients requirements. Space can be given smaller...
₹ 42 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
70,000 Sq.ft. Commercial Office Space for Rent in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, South Delhi
: 70,000 Sq.ft. Commercial Office Space for Rent in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, South Delhi.An Top Location Independent Building Having fully furnished commercial office space is available for immediate rent, Having with total 70,000 sq. Ft. Built up area in 3 floors(23,000 sq. ...
₹ 5.6 L
- 7,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Commercial Office Space in Mohan Coop Ind Estate South Delhi at Mathura Road
: A- Block, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate New Delhi. Excellent visibility from the main highway of mathura road. An high class fully furnished commercial office space is available for rent, Ready to move in office with high class furnishing having total 7,000 sq.Ft. Modification can...
₹ 21 L
- 30,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
30,000 Sq.ft. Commercial Office Space for Rent in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, South Delhi
: 30,000 Sq.ft. Commercial Office Space for Rent in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, South Delhi from the main highway of Mathura road. An fully furnished commercial office space is available for rent, Ready to move in office with high class furnishing having total 30,000 sq.Ft. ...
₹ 6 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in Mohan Coop Ind Estate, New Delhi
: An Baer shell commercial space at Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Near to Mohan Estate Metro Station. Excellent visibility from the main highway of mathura road. Space is available for ready to fit outs having total 10,000 sq.Ft. Fit outs can be done in the premises as ...
₹ 5.62 L
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in New Delhi
: Prime Location Fully Furnished Commercial Office spaces for rent in "A" Block on Main Mathura Road in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Near to the Mohan Estate Metro Station. The space is well furnished with having 80 Seats and 5 Cabins, 1 Big Conference Rooms, 1 meeting room, 2 ...
₹ 4 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Commercial Office Space in Mohan Coop Ind Estate for Rent
: A- Block, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate New Delhi. Excellent visibility from the main highway of mathura road. An fully furnished commercial office space is available for rent, Ready to move in office with high class furnishing having total 5,000 sq.Ft. Modification can be done as...
Office Space for rent in Okhla Industrial Estate
₹ 3.9 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Okhla Phase-3, Near to Govind Puri & Kalkaji Metro, New Delhi
: Okhla industrial estate phase-3, Delhi. An best location building having high class fully furnished commercial office space, Ready to move in. Near to the kalkaji and govindpuri metro station. Having 6,500 sq. Ft. Of built up area. There are enough dedicated car parking with this space in ...
₹ 5 - 10 lacs
- 10,000 SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space for Rent in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate on Mathura Road New Delhi
: Prime location Corporate look building with high class fully furnished commercial office spaces for rent in "A" block on main Mathura road in Mohan Co-Operative Industrial Estate near to the Mohan Estate Metro station. Having Built-up Area 10,000 Sq.ft. Modification can be done as per ...
Office Space for rent in Okhla Industrial Estate
₹ 50 L
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Okhla Estate Phase-1, Phase-2 and Phase-3 New Delh, New Delhi
: Fully furnished/ baer shell commercial office spaces between 2,000 to 1,00,000 sq.Ft. At okhla industrial estate phase-1, Phase-2 and phase-3 in the prime corporate buildings that we are offering here on lease/ rent, Near to the govindpuri and kalkaji metro station. Prices of the premises ...
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Mohan Co-operative, New Delhi
: The best commercial office space in south delhi at mohan co-Operative industrial estate. Fully furnished or unfurnished both options are available with us in between 10,000 to 1,00,000 sq. Ft. Covered area. Well-Planned infrastructure and good surroundings make it the best place to raise ...
₹ 87.5 L
- 125,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Furnished Commercial Office Space in New Delhi for Rent
: Facing the main road Prime location corporate look building with high class fully furnished commercial office spaces for rent in "a" block on main mathura road in mohan co-Operative industrial estate near to the mohan estate metro station. The building is well equipped with all modern ...
Office Space for rent in Okhla Industrial Estate
₹ 3.5 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Okhla Estate Phase-3, Near to Modi Mill & Metro
: An 5,000 sq.Ft. Furnished office with high class furnishing in the most prominent location of okhla industrial estate phase-3, Near to the kalkaji and govindpuri metro station. There are enough dedicated car parking with this space in the building. The building is well equipped with all ...
Office Space for rent in Okhla Industrial Estate
₹ 4 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Okhla Industrial Estate Phase-3 Behind Modi Mill
: Okhla industrial estate phase-3, Delhi. An best location building having high class fully furnished commercial office space on ground floor, Ready to move in. Near to the kalkaji and govindpuri metro station. Having 5,000 sq. Ft. Of built up area. Modification can be done in the furnishing...
Office Space for rent in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 6.8 L
- 8,500 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Okhla Industrial Estate Phase-3, New Delhi
: An prime location high class fully furnished commercial office spaces for rent in okhla industrial estate phase-3, Near to the kalkaji and govindpuri metro station. Very well furnished office having 8,500 sq. Ft. Of built up area. There are enough dedicated car parking with this space in ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Okhla Ind Estate Phase-I
₹ 8.75 L
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse in Pocket A, Okhla Industrial Area, New Delhi
: This is very unique opportunity to set up your own - Office, showroom, car service centre, courier centre, factory, go-Down, warehouse or any other commercial venture in the prime location of okhla industrial area. Occupying the most exclusive position, this is 2 sides open property lies ...
₹ 2.5 L
- 3,500 SqFeet
- ₹71/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Commercial Office Space in Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate
: A- Block, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate New Delhi. Excellent visibility from the main highway of Mathura road. An fully furnished commercial office space is available for rent, Ready to move in office with high class furnishing having total 3,500 sq.Ft. Modification can be done as...
- 50,000 SqFeet
- Immediate
50,000 Sq.ft. Commercial Office Space for Rent in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, South Delhi
: An Independent Fully Commercial Green Building at A- Block, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate. Excellent visibility from the Main Highway of Mathura Road(NH-2). Having total 50,000 sq.Ft. The Furnishing can be done as per clients requirements. Space can be given smaller area as well. ...
₹ 6 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Commercial Office Space in New Delhi
: A- Block, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate New Delhi. Excellent visibility from the main highway of Mathura road. An high class fully furnished commercial office space is available for rent, Ready to move in office with high class furnishing having total 7,500 sq.Ft. Modification can...
₹ 6.38 L
- Immediate
Ready to move Furnished Commercial Office Space in New Delhi
: Top class fully furnished commercial office spaces are available in Mohan Co-Operative industrial estate, having area between 7,500 sq-ft with fully AC and 100% power back-up. Only 100 meters far from metro station, well-planned and good surroundings make it the best place to raise your ...
₹ 25 L
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Mathura Road
: Office space in Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate Mathura Road Fully furnished/ baer shell commercial office spaces between 5,000 to 1,50,000 sq.Ft at, Mohan co-Operative estate on main mathura road in the prime corporate buildings that we are offering here on lease/ rent, Near to the ...
- 12,000 SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in New Delhi for Rent
: A- Block, Mohan Co-operative Industrial Estate New Delhi. An Unfurnished commercial office space is available for ready to fit outs. Having total 12,000 sq. Ft. Modification can be done as per clients requirements. Space can be given smaller area as well. One of the top building with glass...
₹ 2.5 L
- 2,200 SqYards
- ₹114/SqYard
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in New Delhi
: Top Class Fully Furnished Commercial Office Spaces are Available in Mohan Co-operative Estate, having area between 2000 to 175,000 Sq. Ft with Fully Ac's and 100% Power Back-up. Only 200 Meters far from Metro Station, Well-planned and good surroundings make it the best place to raise your ...
₹ 19.5 L
- 30,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Mohan Co-Operative Industrial Estate Mathura Road
: An baer shell commercial office space for immediate rent at mohan co-Operative estate, Delhi. Immense visibility from the main mathura road. Space is available for ready to fit outs, Owner can do fit outs in the premises as per client requirements. Having total 30,000 sq.Ft. Of built-Up ...Price Trends
Paying Guests / Hostels for sale in Sarita Vihar, New Delhi
- Locality ID
- A651111332
- PinCode
- 110092