Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar
- Nearby Localities
- Patia, Patharagadia
About
Overview of Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar
Location and Accessibility
Sailashree Vihar is in the Patia part of Bhubaneswar. You'll find this area to be a thriving and well-linked section of the city, offering easy access to various services.
Property Types
- Apartments: You can find 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK units in both new and resale categories.
- Independent Houses: We offer 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK standalone options. Look for ready-to-move and resale homes here.
- Villas: Spacious villas are also up for sale, great for bigger living spaces.
Pricing
- Apartments: Prices vary from around 95 Lakhs to 1.10 Crores based on configuration and facilities. The average price per square foot is roughly 7,335 INR.
- Independent Houses: Exact prices aren't given, but you can expect rates on par with Bhubaneswar's typical trends, possibly somewhat higher than apartments.
- High-End Properties: The most expensive homes listed in this area can go up to ₹3.1 crores (3.1 Crores).
Amenities and Environment
- Prime Spot: Properties in Sailashree Vihar are centrally located, close to essential services.
- Secure Setting: The neighborhood is famous for a secure atmosphere, making it a top choice for buyers and renters.
- Trusted Builders: Many homes here are built by well-known developers, known for quality and reliable infrastructure.
Rental Options
If renting, options include houses and villas. For instance, a house on 300 sq ft land with 1 RK and 1 bathroom can be rented for Rs 6,000 monthly.
PropertyWala's Wrap Up
Sailashree Vihar in Bhubaneswar has a wide range of housing choices suitable for different budgets. From apartments to independent houses and villas, this area provides a secure and convenient lifestyle with homes developed by reliable builders. Prices range from affordable to luxury, making Sailashree Vihar appealing to buyers and renters who prioritize quality living in a top-notch location.
Reviews
Well connected to all the main shopping centers and educational institutes. Hospital is close by. Well paved roads.
Pros
- Really friendly neighborhood.
- Working professionals are the main residents.
- Safe locality and really close to Infocity.
Amazing location with all the facilities available in 2 km radius ,close to info-city ,schools,calm and quite place and highly residential area
Pros
- Well connected road
- Purely residential area
- High returns in resale value
Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar, the apartments are regarded as one of the best apartment for family accomodation.
Pros
- Situated in very Good locality.
Sailashree Vihar is the biggest residential colony in Bhubaneswar, developed by O.S.H.B. Many educational institutions and corporate offices have come up in the near by adjoining areas making it one of the prime hub in Bhubaneswar.
Pros
- All the leading educational institutions and health care units are located here
- All the MNC's and corporate offices are located here.
Write a review of Sailashree Vihar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Sailashree Vihar
Enter some negative aspects of Sailashree Vihar
Sale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,620 SqFeet
- ₹9,737/SqFeet
4BHK Apartment/Flat for sale in Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over 2620 sq. ft. Super built-up area and comes with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. This flat lies on the 17th level of a 29-storey building. The beautifully designed...
4BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.91 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,995 SqFeet
- ₹9,711/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: This 4 bhk apartment is available for sale in DN Pallaciya, one of the most prominent projects for flats in Pathargadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over 2,995 sq. ft. super built-up area and comes with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 balconies. This flat...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Indulge in the art of living well. This exceptional house isn't just bricks and beams; it's a symphony of quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Your ideal haven is here, where every day is touched by the essence of luxury."
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar. A meticulously crafted residence where luxury meets functionality. Every corner of this exquisite house exudes unparalleled quality.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.87 Cr
- 2,239 SqFeet
- ₹8,357/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Kalvik Adidev, developed by Kalvik Builders, is a newly launched residential apartment community located in the heart of Patia, Bhubaneswar. Situated within the bustling Patia locality, this project offers a blend of contemporary design and practical urban living, catering especially to...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: Welcome to your new home! This 3BHK bedroom flat located in Patia,Bhubaneswar offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, a growing family, or an investor looking for a great opportunity, this flat has something for everyone.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality of Bhubaneswar, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.06 Cr
- 2,365 SqFeet
- ₹8,730/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: This 3 bhk apartment is available for sale in DN Pallaciya, one of the most prominent projects for flats in Pathargadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over 2995 sq. ft. Super built-up area and comes with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. This flat...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.92 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,748/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat has a super built-up area of over 2200 sq. ft. and comes with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 balconies. This flat lies on the 10th level of a 20-storey building. The beautifully...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 1,755 SqFeet
- ₹7,977/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Their notable developments like Sonsy Rise, Regal Dove, and Angel Great are all strategically located in the Patia sub-locality, offering excellent connectivity and convenience.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.55 Cr
- 2,620 SqFeet
- ₹9,737/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BHUBANESWAR
: This 4bhk apartment is available for sale in dn pallaciya, one of the most prominent projects for flats in pathargadia, bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over2620 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 3 balconies. This flat lies.
2BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Within 2 Years
- 1,821 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale situated in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: This 3 bhk flat in Bhubaneswar is your opportunity to be a part of this community. This is a north-facing property. Constructed on a super built-up area of 1821 sq.ft. the flat comprises 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1 balcony. The residential building has a total of 5 floors, and the flat for sale..
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.51 Cr
- 2,015 SqFeet
- ₹7,494/SqFeet
- After 5 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality of Bhubaneswar, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments like Sonsy Rise, Regal Dove, and Angel Great are all...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.03 Cr
- 2,356 SqFeet
- ₹8,636/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
: This lovely 3 bhk apartment/flat in Raghunathpur is available for sale in one of bhubaneswar's most popular projects, evos alchemy. The flat is north-East-Facing. The floor plan additionally contains 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. All in all, the flat is spread over a super built up...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas. Their notable developments, like Sonsy..
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.05 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 1,755 SqFeet
- ₹7,977/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions offers premium, affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas, with excellent connectivity and convenience.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 1,790 SqFeet
- ₹8,101/SqFeet
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project right now, and is expected to be delivered by Jun, 2029.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.06 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 2,017 SqFeet
- ₹10,237/SqFeet
3.5BHK+Servent room
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 2017 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,051 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. Evos Buildcon, Evos This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.64 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,565 SqFeet
- ₹10,479/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: "Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, where luxury meets distinction in Patia. The flat is facing the direction East. The flat is over 1852 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 3 bedroom(s), 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. The residential building has 35 floors in total and the at for sale is located on.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.74 Cr
- Stalwart Skycity
- Within 3 Years
- 1,707 SqFeet
- ₹10,169/SqFeet
3BHK APARTMENT
: Welcome to Stalwart Sky City, an exclusive luxury development seamlessly blending residential and commercial spaces in Patia . Our commitment at Stalwart Sky City is to create living environments that mirror your individuality, ensuring an unparalleled living experience for our residents. Scheduled.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,030 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Patia, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patia
₹ 2.07 Cr
- 2,180 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patia, Bhubaneswar
: A 3 bhk property for sale in Bhubaneswar. This residential flat is north-east-facing. The flat occupies a super built-up area of 2180 sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and more than 3 balconies. The property is located on the 13th floor of a 17 floors tall building. As the property is.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A911297711
- PinCode
- 751013