Location and Infrastructure
Patharagadia in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, gives a well-built infrastructure, making it an appealing spot for buyers and renters. This area has:
- Main and Internal Roads: Wide 40 feet main roads and 30 feet internal roads for excellent connectivity.
- Electrification and Drainage: Proper electrification and drainage systems are in place for a comfortable living.
- Plantation and Open Spaces: The presence of trees and open areas adds to the visual and environmental quality.
Properties on Offer
Patharagadia features diverse property options for both purchase and rental:
For Sale
- Residential Plots: You'll find different sizes, including 1500 sq.ft plots with dimensions 50.0 ft by 30.0 ft. Prices range from ₹22.5 L to ₹2.49 Cr, with an average price per sqft ₹1.5k to ₹6.23k.
- Flats: 3 BHK flats ready to move into and available for around INR 95 Lac. They might be unfurnished.
For Rent
- Houses and Flats: Options like 3 Bedroom houses and 3 BHK flats are around ₹24,000 and ₹35,000. Sizes range from 1,500 sqft to 1,912 sqft.
Amenities Nearby
This area is near several key facilities:
- Educational Institutions: ODM Global School, one of Odisha’s top new schools, located 0.1 km away.
- Healthcare Facilities: UPHC Sikharchandi is about 5.2 km away.
PropertyWala's Assessment
Patharagadia in Bhubaneswar stands out as a strong option for buying or renting. Its robust infrastructure, including excellent road connectivity and good plantation, makes it alluring. There are different property types—from plots to ready-to-move flats—catering to varied budgets. Thanks to close proximity to educational institutions and healthcare centers, it adds to living here’s convenience. Overall, Patharagadia seems to offer a balanced mix of amenities and affordability, making it a smart real estate choice.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Patharagadia and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Patharagadia
Enter some negative aspects of Patharagadia
Sale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.55 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,620 SqFeet
- ₹9,737/SqFeet
4BHK Apartment/Flat for sale in Bhubaneswar
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over 2620 sq. ft. Super built-up area and comes with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3 balconies. This flat lies on the 17th level of a 29-storey building. The beautifully designed...
4BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.91 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,995 SqFeet
- ₹9,711/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: This 4 bhk apartment is available for sale in DN Pallaciya, one of the most prominent projects for flats in Pathargadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over 2,995 sq. ft. super built-up area and comes with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 balconies. This flat...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 2,040 SqFeet
- ₹8,333/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions has established a strong presence in the Patia locality of Bhubaneswar, delivering premium and affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.06 Cr
- 2,365 SqFeet
- ₹8,730/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: This 3 bhk apartment is available for sale in DN Pallaciya, one of the most prominent projects for flats in Pathargadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over 2995 sq. ft. Super built-up area and comes with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. This flat...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.92 Cr
- Within 1 Year
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹8,748/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat has a super built-up area of over 2200 sq. ft. and comes with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 balconies. This flat lies on the 10th level of a 20-storey building. The beautifully...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 1,755 SqFeet
- ₹7,977/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Their notable developments like Sonsy Rise, Regal Dove, and Angel Great are all strategically located in the Patia sub-locality, offering excellent connectivity and convenience.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 2.55 Cr
- 2,620 SqFeet
- ₹9,737/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3BHK APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BHUBANESWAR
: This 4bhk apartment is available for sale in dn pallaciya, one of the most prominent projects for flats in pathargadia, bhubaneswar. This property faces the north-east direction. The flat is over2620 sq.Ft. Super built up area and comes with 4 bedroom(s), 4 bathrooms and 3 balconies. This flat lies.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 1,755 SqFeet
- ₹7,977/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Sonsy Euphonia, Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Sonsy Engineers & Constructions offers premium, affordable residential projects in one of the city's fastest-growing areas, with excellent connectivity and convenience.
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Sonsy Euphonia
- After 5 Years
- 1,790 SqFeet
- ₹8,101/SqFeet
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.56 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,393 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. Brought to you by Evos Buildcon, Evos Amani is among the newest addresses for homebuyers. There are apartments for sale in Evos Amani Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by..
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Evos Amani, Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the Bhubaneswar development authorities. It is very well linked to the NH bypass ring...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. A luxurious 3BHK apartment project in Bhubaneswar, featuring three elegant towers set amidst lush greenery. Designed with a commitment to nature, the project includes various premium amenities and a unique focus on enhancing the environment...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. Brought to you by Evos Buildcon, Evos Amani is among the newest addresses for homebuyers. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Within 5 Years
- 1,788 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.56 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,393 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: This lovely 3bhk apartment flat in evos amani is available for sale in one of bhubaneswar most popular projects. The flat occupies super built up area of 2393sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. The property is located on the 12th floor of a 25th floors tall building...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,788 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. Situated in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar, code name IBHA is a well-planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This is an east-facing property. The flat occupies a super built-up area of 1788 sq.Ft. That consists of 3...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.33 Cr
- Within 3 Years
- 2,051 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Evos Amani, Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. The featuring three elegant towers set amidst lush greenery. Designed with a commitment to nature, the project includes various premium amenities and a unique focus on enhancing the environment with abundant tree plantations...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,788 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,788 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: This 3bhk apartment flat in evos amani is available for sale in one of bhubaneswar most popular projects. The flat occupies super built up area of 1788sq.Ft. That consists of 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2 balconies. The property is located on the 14th floor of a 25th floors tall building. This...
2BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.56 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,393 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: Evos Amani, also known by its code name "Ibha," is a premium residential project developed by Evos Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. and located in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar, Odisha. Spread over 4.25 acres, the project features three elegantly designed towers comprising 414 spacious 3 BHK apartments, with sizes...
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,766 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.32 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 2,030 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
2BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 85.9 L
- Within 2 Years
- 1,481 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Momentum Euphoria is a residential apartment project. It offers modern 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats designed for comfortable urban living. The project includes basic amenities such as parking, security, lifts, and community spaces, making it...
3BHK Flat for sale in Patharagadia
₹ 1.04 Cr
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹5,800/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar. Momentum Euphoria is a residential apartment project. It offers modern, comfortable urban living with well-planned 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments for families. The project includes a limited number of units in a mid-rise building and focuses on.
3BHK Flat for sale in Chandaka
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Within 4 Years
- 1,788 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Chandaka, Bhubaneswar. Brought to you by Evos Buildcon, Evos Amani is among the newest addresses for homebuyers. This is a new launch project currently underway, and it is expected to be delivered by June 2029. Chandaka is one of the most developed sites of the...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Patharagadia, Bhubaneswar
- Locality ID
- A811026090
- PinCode
- 751003