Sahara City, Lucknow

About

Location and Connectivity

Sahara City Homes in Lucknow is strategically located in the western part of the city. It's on Hardoi By Pass Road and in places like Prabandh Nagar. The project connects well with main roads such as Sitapur Road, about 5.8 km away. This spot gives easy access to various parts of the city, including the Lucknow-Gonda Expressway, improving convenience for residents.

Availability and Configurations

The project offers a varied set of residential units:

  • One-bedroom apartments range from 712 sq. ft. to 798 sq. ft.
  • Two-bedroom apartments range from 954 sq. ft. to 1110 sq. ft.
  • Three-bedroom apartments range from 1338 sq. ft. to 1700 sq. ft..

Pricing

The prices for these units are different:

  • One-bedroom apartments start from around ₹28.47 lakhs to ₹31.91 lakhs.
  • Two-bedroom apartments range from around ₹38.15 lakhs to ₹44.38 lakhs.
  • Three-bedroom apartments range from around ₹53.50 lakhs to ₹67.98 lakhs. Resale properties are also available, priced between ₹25 lakhs and ₹95 lakhs.

Amenities

Sahara City Homes provides various modern amenities:

  • 24/7 Security
  • Power Backup
  • Kids' Play Areas/Sand Pits
  • Normal Park/Central Green
  • 24*7 Water Supply These amenities ensure a comfortable and convenient lifestyle for residents.

Infrastructure and Facilities

The area has several amenities nearby:

  • Schools: Indian Institute Of Management Lucknow, Subhash Chandra Bose Institute of Higher Education, and other schools are within a few kilometers.
  • Hospitals: Career Institute Of Medical Sciences And Hospital, VAGA Hospital, Limra Hospital, and others are in close proximity.
  • Shopping Centers: Pragati Mart, Reliance Smart Point, Aliganj Plaza, and other shopping centers are nearby.
  • Public Transport: Mohibullapur Railway Station and various bus routes are accessible.
  • Banks and Financial Institutions: Many branches of banks like Kotak Mahindra Bank, Bank Of Baroda, and State Bank of India are within a few kilometers.

Developer and RERA Compliance

Sahara City Homes is developed by Sahara India Pariwar Builders. It's RERA-approved with registration number UPRERAPRJ9743, ensuring compliance with regulatory standards and providing transparency and security for buyers.

PropertyWala's Summary

For those looking to buy or rent in Sahara City, Lucknow, this area offers a blend of modern amenities, a strategic location, and various unit configurations to fit different needs. Its RERA compliance and essential amenities make it an attractive choice for those seeking a comfortable life. Proximity to schools, healthcare, and shopping centers further enhance its appeal, making it suitable for both families and individuals.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Sahara City and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Sahara City
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Sahara City

Sale Properties

Land for sale in Akshansh Enclave Phase 2, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 35 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 35 L

Akshansh Enclave - Residential plot sale Gomti Nagar malhaur road lucknow adjacent kishan path

: Project Name -Akshansh Infra Developers Location -malhaur Road adjacent Kishan path Gomti Nagar extension lucknow Rate -3500/sqft Turant ragistry turant kabja Malhaur station -3km Amity University -2.8km Outer ring road -100meeter Chinhat tiraha -5km Site visit also available here
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1 Cr

  • 1,635 SqFeet
  • ₹6,116/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Omaxe R2 – Premium Living at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow

: Omaxe R2, developed by Omaxe Ltd., is a landmark residential project spread across 17 acres in the fast-developing Gomti Nagar Extension (Arjunganj) of Lucknow. Designed for modern living, the project features is 2 & 3 BHK premium apartments, blending comfort, elegance, and convenience...
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 2 Cr

  • 2,350 SqFeet
  • ₹8,500/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

Abhyudaya Celestial | Shalimar one world | 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn,

: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Key Features & Offerings Elegant Apartment Designs Premium finish and thoughtfully designed layouts promote both style and functionality. Luxury Amenities with Skyline Views A standout feature is the rooftop swimming pool, perched on the.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 2.36 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 2.36 Cr

  • 2,150 SqFeet
  • ₹10,977/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Discover Belvedere Court, the elite residences in the Lake District of Shalimar One World, Gomti Nagar Extension. , the project offers premium living with lake views, elegant amenities, clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, backup power, 24×7...
3BHK for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • Rishita Manhattan
  • Immediate
  • 1,885 SqFeet
  • ₹7,958/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project at Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 3 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant design with world-class amenities — clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and 24×7...
4BHK for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 19.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 19.5 Cr

  • Rishita Manhattan
  • Immediate
  • 2,460 SqFeet
  • ₹79,268/SqFeet

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow. Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project in Sushant Golf City, Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 4 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant...
3BHK for sale in Omaxe The Palace, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1 Cr

  • Omaxe The Palace
  • Immediate
  • 1,615 SqFeet
  • ₹6,192/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Omaxe The Palace by Omaxe Construction Ltd at the prime location of Gomti Nagar Ext in Lucknow offers residential project that host 3bhk apartments in various sizes.
Office Space for sale in Ekana Mall, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

Office Space for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

  • Ekana Mall
  • Within 3 Years
  • 476 SqFeet

Shop

: Ekana Mall is located in Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers retail and office space. Spread over an area of 71 acres of land with lots of amenities.
Residential Land for sale in Index Paradise, Shahid Path, Lucknow
₹ 3.99 L

Residential Plot for sale in Shahid Path

₹ 3.99 L

  • Index Paradise
  • Immediate
  • 800 SqFeet
  • ₹499/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

: Index Paradise by Index Infratech and MD Project at the very prime location of Amar Shaheed Path in Lucknow offers residential project that host plots in various sizes.
3BHK for sale in Paarth Aadyant, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1 Cr

  • Paarth Aadyant
  • Immediate
  • 178 SqMeters
  • ₹56,325/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

: Paarth Aadyant is presented by Paarth Infrabuild Pvt. Ltd. at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with good features
3BHK for sale in Paarth Aadyant, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 67 L

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 67 L

  • Paarth Aadyant
  • Immediate
  • 102 SqMeters
  • ₹65,622/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A811058445
PinCode
226010