Reddy Street, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Valasaravakkam, K K Nagar, Saligramam, Kumaran Colony, Alwar Thirunagar, Vadapalani, Nesapakkam, Ashok Nagar, Pudur, Koyambedu
About
Reddy Street Insights, Chennai
Reddy Street is a premier spot in Chennai, sought after for both staying and working. From a real estate viewpoint, there are some things to remember:
Position and Reaching
Reddy Street is in a top spot, linked closely to Landmark North or T. Nagar, which is bustling and well-linked in Chennai. It is near major parts of the city, easily connected by public transport, shopping malls, schools, hospitals, and other crucial services.
Property Varieties
The area has different kinds of properties including apartments and individual houses, plus commercial spaces. Residents or renters find choices like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and bigger apartments either in standalone or multi-story blocks.
Market Moves
Reddy Street’s real estate is strong with steady demand owing to its prime spot. Prices are high because of its popularity but it’s a good bet for long-term investment. Take a 1 BHK flat, it can be about ₹13.50 lakhs with a per-square-foot cost roughly at ₹4,232.
Services and Features
This area has modern amenities including elevators, car parks, and backup power. Many areas contain gated communities that add extras like security, community halls, and fun spots.
To Rent
If you wish to rent, Reddy Street has a good selection. Prices change by property size and extras. For a 3-bedroom flat, cost ranges around ₹65,000 per month depending on the place and its extras.
PropertyWala's Thoughts
In conclusion, Reddy Street in Chennai is a great pick for buyers and renters because of its prime location, great links, and wide property choices. Although costs are high, its steady demand and lifestyle quality make it an excellent choice for those looking to invest or live in a lively part of the city. To wrap it up, Reddy Street stands out in terms of real estate and living experience.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Reddy Street and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Reddy Street
Enter some negative aspects of Reddy Street
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.42 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam
: Pricing Discount on Double Heights: New Deluxe Apartments in Valasaravakkam DETAILS: - Project Name: Double Heights - Location: Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Land Mark: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited - Approved by CMDA - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 3BHK...
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.68 Cr
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.26 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 1,837 SqFeet
- ₹12,303/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Infinique is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.64 Cr
- DRA Infinique
- Within 1 Year
- 2,143 SqFeet
- ₹12,319/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk Gated Community in Nesapakkam
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk Gated Community in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment...
3BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk Apartment in Nesapakkam (Under-Constr
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kanu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - Landmark: MGR Statue Nesapakkam - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and..
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 86.45 L
- 910 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Apartment in Vadapalani/Saligramam
: Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Apartment in Vadapalani/Saligramam (Limited Units) DETAILS: - Project Name: Kripa Shankar - Location: Vadapalani/Saligramam, Chennai (Chennai's Prime Location) - CMDA Approved Project - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK...
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Aishwarya Gardens
- 1,690 SqFeet
- ₹10,059/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Aishwarya Gardens, Saligramam, Chennai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Aishwarya Gardens, Saligramam, Chennai. It is about embracing a lifestyle defined by spaciousness, exclusivity, and unparalleled access to the rest of Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 91.98 L
- 1,022 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road
: ONLY 2 UNITS LEFT AT LOWEST SQ. FT. RATE WITH HIGH STANDARDS: Valasaravakkam's New 2bhk Apartment for Sale in 30 feet road DETAILS: - Location: Alapakkam, Valasaravakkam, Chennai (Residential Location in between Porur & Valasaravakkam) - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK segment - North and...
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 85 L
- 755 SqFeet
- ₹11,258/SqFeet
- Immediate
BRAND NEW READY TO MOVE 2BHK GATED COMMUNITY APARTMENT IN 30 FEET ROAD AT SALIGRAMAM, CHENNAI
: A brand-new, ready-to-move 2BHK gated community apartment is available for sale in the prime locality of Saligramam , Chennai . This North-facing apartment, located on the 2nd floor of a stilt + 5-floor structure, boasts a built-up area of 755 sq. ft. and is designed with 101% Vaastu compliance to..
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 85 L
- 755 SqFeet
- ₹11,258/SqFeet
- Immediate
BRAND NEW READY TO MOVE 2BHK GATED COMMUNITY APARTMENT IN 30 FEET ROAD AT SALIGRAMAM, CHENNAI FOR...
: BRAND NEW READY TO MOVE 2BHK GATED COMMUNITY APARTMENT IN 30 FEET ROAD AT SALIGRAMAM, CHENNAI FOR SALE AT EXCLUSIVE PRICE OF ₹85 LAKHS (ALL INCLUSIVE) DETAILS: - Location: Saligramam, Chennai (Prime Location) - Stilt + 5 Floors - Built-up Area: 755 Sq.ft. - Availablity: 2nd Floor - North...
2BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 83.12 L
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction)
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.33 Cr
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Vadapalani
: Pricing Discount on Kripa Shankar: High Standard 2 and 3bhk New Gated Community in Vadapalani/Saligramam (Limited Units) DETAILS: - Project Name: Kripa Shankar - Location: Vadapalani/Saligramam, Chennai (Chennai's Prime Location) - CMDA Approved Project - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK..
3BHK Flat for sale in K K Nagar
₹ 1.09 Cr
- 1,144 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
: Pricing Discount on Vishnu Enclave: Brand New 2 and 3bhk Gated Community in Nesapakkam (Under-Construction) DETAILS: - Project Name: Vishnu Enclave - Location: Kannu Nagar, Nesapakkam, Chennai (Residence & Commercial Location) - APPROVED - Stilt + 3 Floors - All units 2BHK and 3BHK segment...Independent House for sale in Kumaran Colony
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹12,963/SqFeet
- Immediate
kumaran colony 2700sq ft area 3.50 cr rs on 24 ft rd face 45 ft frontage sale nr vada.busterminus
: kumarancolony 2700sq ft area 45 ft frontage 24 ft rd face old house sale 3.50 cr rs nr badapalani busterminus
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 15 L
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road,Valasaravakkam neighborhood of Chennai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 1.28 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 992 SqFeet
- ₹12,903/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Navin’s Hanging Gardens is located in the heart of Valasaravakkam, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with lots of facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.09 Cr
- Navin’s Hanging Gardens
- Immediate
- 1,464 SqFeet
- ₹14,276/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.56 Cr
- TVH Nivaan
- Within 1 Year
- 1,491 SqFeet
- ₹10,463/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: TVH Nivaan is located in Saligramam, Chennai offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various sizes and facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.24 Cr
- TVH Nivaan
- Within 1 Year
- 1,201 SqFeet
- ₹10,325/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Saligramam
₹ 1.32 Cr
- TVH Nivaan
- Within 1 Year
- 1,286 SqFeet
- ₹10,264/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 36 L
- Harmony Eleganz
- Within 1 Year
- 986 SqFeet
- ₹3,651/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Harmony's Eleganz on the bustling arterial Arcot Road at Valasarawakkam is a state of the art commercial complex encompassing 20000 sq.ft. of space designed to cater to multinational and large domestic retailers with a Pan India presence.
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 31 L
- Ceebros Park
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹2,583/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: The landscape is beautiful with spacious and over 198 Houses.It is a 3bhk duplex with covered car park for rent in valasaravakkam.
Residential Plot for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.8 Cr
- Ceebros Park
- 3,392 SqFeet
- ₹8,255/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Independent House for sale in Valasaravakkam
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Green Leaves Tulsi
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,500/SqFeet
Independent House
: Green Leaves Tulsi is one of the popular Residential Developments in Arcot Road neighborhood of Chennai.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Kumaran Colony
₹ 1.25 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹62/SqFeet
- Immediate
kumaran colony 2000sq ft 3 bhk only for comm. use 1.25000 lacs rent with ser,room toilet
: kumaran colony in vadaplani nr bus terminus , 2000sq ft area ,ground floor only for rent , in one plus one bungalow , 3 bhk , like to give commercial use for mnc group rent monthly 1.25 laks ,with 2 car park one cc and one open with servant room and toilet . on 40 ft rd face nr kumaran colony ist...
Office Space for rent in Saligramam
₹ 50,000
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Office Space 2000 Sq.Ft. for rental
: Huge office space of 2000 Sq.Ft. for rent. Rental property on the 2nd floor, situated near the main road opposite to Avichi school on Arcot road. Perfect for companies like IT sector, financial sector. 3rd roof top floor also has separate storage room and bathroom. Rent is negotiable.
Office Space for rent in Saligramam
₹ 39,380
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹122/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus Vadapalani - Shyamala Gardens
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...
Office Space for rent in K K Nagar
₹ 40,000
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹25/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at KK Nagar for Rent
: Unfurnished Room Type office space 1600 sft Rent Rs.25/Sft 3BHK Type with Rest rooms & parking facility available in a Residential building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at KK Nagar & surrounding areas Ashok Nagar, T.Nagar, teynampet, ...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910130681
- PinCode
- 600008