Ponnusamy Nagar, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Perambur, Kodungaiyur, MR Nagar, Vyasarpadi, Ayanavaram, A K Swamy Nagar
About
Overview of Ponnusamy Nagar, Chennai
Location and Accessibility
Ponnusamy Nagar lies in the Perambur section of Chennai. It's well connected to the city's major areas, thus suitable for those seeking a central location.
Property Prices
Residential Plots:
- The average price for residential plots is between ₹10,416 and ₹13,060 per square foot.
- Prices can soar, with some plots going for around ₹67.14 lakhs, while others stretch to ₹7.75 crores.
Flats and Apartments:
- The usual sale price ranges from ₹20 lakhs to ₹40 lakhs.
- Some properties even move up to ₹60 lakhs, while the average price per square foot for flats and apartments comes in at ₹6,862.
Types of Properties
Residential Plots:
- You can find various plots, some with different directions and open sides.
Flats and Apartments:
- 2 BHK apartments often pop up here, targeting a broad range of buyers.
- Renting flats can be quite affordable and depends on the builder, location, and BHK type.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Affordability:
- There’s a variety of affordable and mid-range homes, appealing to different segments.
Locality:
- The area has foundational amenities such as schools, hospitals, and markets, providing a cozy living experience.
Market Trends
- Year-on-Year Growth:
- Property values are steadily going up each year, showing a consistent and potentially increasing market.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In Perambur, Chennai, Ponnusamy Nagar blends affordability with increasing property values. It has something for every budget and preference. With great connectivity and essential amenities, this place attracts buyers and renters alike. If real estate investment is on your agenda, Ponnusamy Nagar’s steady market growth and future climb make it a strong choice.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Ponnusamy Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Ponnusamy Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Ponnusamy Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Ponnusamy Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Ponnusamy Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 2.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in MR Nagar
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 3,600 SqFeet
- ₹6,944/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
6 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in MR Nagar, Chennai
: 6-bedroom independent house for sale in MR Nagar, Chennai. Property Highlights: Total area of site: 2222 sq. ft Built-up area of the existing building: 1600+1600 = 3200sq.ft (Approximately) Carpet area: 3000 sq. Ft No. of Floors: G+1 and headroom Floor-type: Marble, tiles, mosaic Age of the...
₹ 85 L
Independent House for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 85 L
- 520 SqFeet
- ₹16,346/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai
: 1 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Kodungaiyur, Chennai, East-facing Apartments.
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 95 L
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,168 SqFeet
- ₹8,134/SqFeet
Apartment
: DRA Polaris is located in the heart of Kodungaiyur, Chennai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 1.49 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kodungaiyur
₹ 1.49 Cr
- DRA Polaris
- Within 2 Years
- 1,567 SqFeet
- ₹9,509/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.02 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,190 SqFeet
- ₹8,571/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Kilpauk,Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.11 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.11 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,330 SqFeet
- ₹8,346/SqFeet
Apartment
: Casagrand Mercury is located in the heart of Perambur, Chennai, and offers 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments and a floor villa with various facilities.
₹ 1.37 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,659 SqFeet
- ₹8,258/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 3.42 Cr
Independent House for sale in Perambur
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 3,937 SqFeet
- ₹8,687/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 1.55 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.55 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 1,949 SqFeet
- ₹7,953/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.82 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.82 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,145 SqFeet
- ₹8,485/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.15 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 3 Years
- 2,578 SqFeet
- ₹8,340/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.41 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Vyasarpadi
₹ 1.41 Cr
- 2,555 SqFeet
- ₹5,519/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Vyasarpadi, Chennai
: Residential land for sale in Vyasarpadi, Chennai.
₹ 1.08 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,224 SqFeet
- ₹8,824/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Spr City Highliving is located in Jamalia, Perambur, Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with lots of amenities.
₹ 95 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 95 L
- Spr City Highliving
- Within 3 Months
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹8,837/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 83 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 83 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,183 SqFeet
- ₹7,016/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Radiance Empire at the very prime location of Perambur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 84 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 84 L
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,068 SqFeet
- ₹7,865/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Perambur
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Radiance Empire
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹9,440/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Radiance Empire at the very prime location of Perambur in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A751101190
- PinCode
- 600082