Poes Garden, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Teynampet, Gopalapuram, Royapettah, Alwarpet, Mugalivakkam, Pattabiram, Virugambakkam, Abiramapuram, Thousand Lights, Mylapore
Reviews
Poes garden Chennai Mylapore area prime area in south Chennai vip area . near by Narathaganasaba and Anjenier temple Alwarpet . best for property investment .
Pros
- Near by chola hotels park hotels
- Near by narathagana saba
- Near by music academy
Cons
- Costly area
Poes Garden, Chennai is rated 7 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Poes Garden and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Poes Garden
Enter some positive aspects of Poes Garden
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Poes Garden
Enter some negative aspects of Poes Garden
Sale Properties
₹ 18.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 18.6 L
- Shanti Haven
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Shanti Haven is one of the popular Residential Developments in Alwarpet neighborhood of Chennai.
₹ 22 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,467/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 22 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Shanti Haven is one of the popular Residential Developments in Alwarpet neighborhood of Chennai.Rental Properties
₹ 2.25 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.25 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office space 2500sft Rent Rs.90 Per sft with 60 ws, 2cabins, Ac, Conference Room, Reception, Training Room, Pantry, Rest rooms, Genset, Lift parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Alwarpet...
₹ 1.72 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.72 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office 2300 sft rent Rs.80 per sf with 25 workstations, Ac, 2 cabins , Conference Room, Genset, rest rooms , Lifts , Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet surrounding areas...
₹ 7.8 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 7.8 L
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 150 W/s, A/c, 10 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet &...
₹ 95,000
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 95,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹79/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Alwarpet for Rent
: Fully furnished office 1200 sft rent Rs.95000 with 15workstations, Ac, cabin, Conference Room, Genset, rest room & Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet & surrounding areas Mylapore...
₹ 2.54 L
Office Space for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 2.54 L
- 2,540 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Gopalapuram
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2540sft, Rent Rs.100/sft With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 1.45 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.45 L
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2900sft Rent Rs.50 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, 3 Rest Rooms, No Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Alwarpet And...
₹ 4.5 L
Office Space for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 4.5 L
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh A Grade Office Space at Gopalapuram
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4500 sft Rent Rs.100 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 5.25 L
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 5.25 L
- 7,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Royapettah
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7000sft Rent Rs. 75 per sft With 50 Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Training Room, Server Room,Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8Ccp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At.
₹ 6.89 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 6.89 L
- 10,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh A Grade Office Space at Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10600sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 120 Ws, Ac, 7 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 46,690
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 46,690
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹145/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Spaces Express Avenue
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...
₹ 3.44 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 3.44 L
- 4,400 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4400sft Rent Rs.80/sft With 50 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 2 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2 L
- 2,850 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2850sft Rent Rs.70/sft With 25 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 2 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 4.69 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 4.69 L
- 6,250 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Teynampet
: .Fully Furnished Office Space 6250sft Rent Rs.75 Per sft With 130 Ws, Ac, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 1.2 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.2 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Teynampet
: Fully furnished office with 30 w/s, a/c, 2 cabins, conference room, reception, hr room, manager room, pantry, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at teynampet. 1500 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are ...
₹ 2.5 L
4BHK Flat for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 2.5 L
- 4,700 SqFeet
- ₹53/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh Residential Apartment at Gopalapuram
: Posh Gated Community Apartment 4700 Sft at 12th Floor Duplex Type with 4 Bedrooms attached , one Separate Wash Room . Rooms and Kitchen with Modulars , Flooring with 4*2 Size Virtified Tiles and Antiskid Tiles in Wash Rooms and Balconies . All Rooms are well Ventilated and with Air Conditioners...
₹ 2.5 L
Independent House for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.5 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Independent Building At Alwarpet
: Residential Independent Building Rent at Alwarpet, Very Posh Independent House, 5000 Sft, G + 2 Floor, Un Furnished with 6 BHK, Big kitchen, Dining Area, Ready to Modifications Also, Rest Rooms, 3 Car Parking Facility, Walkable Distance to Park & Temple, Very Close Bus Stop, Ready...
₹ 31.5 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 31.5 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Unfurnished Hall Type office space 45,000 Sft Rent - Rs.70/Sft with lift, Genset, rest rooms & Ample parking facility available in a Posh Commercial Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Teynampet & surrounding areas - Mount Road, ...
₹ 1.93 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.93 L
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹76/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2550sft with 80 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, Conference, 1 Md Room, Pantry, Reception, Genset, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Teynampet & ...
₹ 1.77 L
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 1.77 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹63/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2800sft with 25 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, False Ceiling, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Royapettah & Surrounding Areas - Mount Road, Teynampet, ...
₹ 96,000
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹74/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office space 1300Sft Rent - 74/Sft With 20W/s, Cabin. Conference Room, Reception, A/c, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at...
₹ 80,000
Office Space for rent in Royapettah
₹ 80,000
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Royapettah
: Fully furnished office space 1450sft rent - Rs.80,000/- with 15Ws, A/c, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at ...
₹ 96,500
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,500
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹57/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Semi Furnished Office space 1700Sft Rent - 96,500/- With Training Class Rooms, Partitions, A/c, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at Teynampet &...
₹ 2.21 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.21 L
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3400sft with 54 W/s, A/c, 2 MD Cabin, Conference, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Alwarpet & Surrounding Areas - Teynampet, T Nagar, Mount Road...
₹ 27,890
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 27,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹86/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.
₹ 1.3 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.3 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2000 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 25 W/s, A/c, 2 Cabin, Reception, Conference Room, False Ceiling, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A110927191
- PinCode
- 600086