Pochkhanwala Road area, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Worli, Prabhadevi, Upper Worli, Lower Parel, Mahalakshmi, Dadar West, Dadar East, Parel
About
Overview of Pochkhanwala Road Area, Mumbai
Where is Pochkhanwala Road and How to Get There?
- Pochkhanwala Road is in the Worli part of Mumbai, a sought-after neighborhood.
- It's well-connected to other urban areas, making it ideal for both people living there and those traveling.
What Kind of Dwellings Are There?
Apartments for Sale:
- Choices range from 1 BHK, 2.5 BHK, to 3 BHK flats.
- Carpet areas start from around 625 Sq.ft and go up to 1150 Sq.ft.
Apartments to Rent:
- Many different options are available with options for 1 to 3 bedrooms.
- Rental costs go from ₹ 4500 per month to ₹ 1.6 lakhs depending on features and size.
Benefits and Facilities
Residential Estates:
- They offer amenities like gardens, elevators, and other modern features.
- Some apartments are built following Vastu principles, a key consideration for many buyers and tenants.
Apartment Details:
- They have interiors finely crafted and designed, especially 3 BHK flats.
Market Trends and Costs
Sales Prices:
- Prices can differ depending on area, configuration, and amenities, but exact prices aren’t available.
Rent Prices:
- Rental fees range from ₹ 4500 per month for smaller units to ₹ 1.6 lakhs for larger, upscale places.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
In conclusion, the Pochkhanwala Road in Worli, Mumbai, offers an appealing option for both shoppers and renters. The blend of affordable and high-end accommodations caters to diverse needs. Excellent connectivity, contemporary amenities, and finely designed apartments make it a desirable area for those planning to buy or live in Mumbai’s top regions. Still, it's wise to do deep research and visit the properties in person to fully grasp the market and each offer.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Pochkhanwala Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Pochkhanwala Road
Enter some positive aspects of Pochkhanwala Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Pochkhanwala Road
Enter some negative aspects of Pochkhanwala Road
Sale Properties
₹ 15 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * sea view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 15 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Worli
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * sea view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 1.87 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 1.87 Cr
- Sarvesh One
- Immediate
- 439 SqFeet
- ₹42,597/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sarvesh One is located in the heart of Lower Parel, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.47 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 2.47 Cr
- Sarvesh One
- Immediate
- 582 SqFeet
- ₹42,440/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 13.05 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 13.05 Cr
- Embassy Citadel
- After 5 Years
- 1,739 SqFeet
- ₹75,043/SqFeet
Apartment
: Embassy Citadel is located in the heart of Worli, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various amenities.
₹ 37.62 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 37.62 Cr
- Embassy Citadel
- After 5 Years
- 5,016 SqFeet
- ₹75,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Worli
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
₹ 14.93 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 14.93 Cr
- Embassy Citadel
- After 5 Years
- 1,990 SqFeet
- ₹75,025/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 7.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Prabhadevi
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Prabhadevi
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Prabhadevi , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Prabhadevi
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Prabhadevi
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Prabhadevi, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 15 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Prabhadevi
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Prabhadevi
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Prabhadevi , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 10 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Upper Worli
₹ 10 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,716/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Upper Worli
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Upper Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 9 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Lower Parel, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 4.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Prabhadevi
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,250/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Prabhadevi
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Prabhadevi, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 10 Cr
Independent House for sale in Worli
₹ 10 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Worli, Mumbai
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Worli, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
₹ 15 Cr
Independent House for sale in Worli
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Worli, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Worli, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
₹ 2.5 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Worli
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Worli
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 7.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Worli
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Worli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 35 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 35 L
- Marathon NextGen Innova
- Within 2 Years
- 250 SqMeters
- ₹14,000/SqMeter
Apartment
: Marathon NextGen Innova, A multi-storeyed Commercial property by Marathon Realty Pvt. Ltd. at Lower Parel in Mumbai.
₹ 15.83 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 15.83 Cr
- Godrej Trilogy
- Within 5 Years
- 1,583 SqFeet
- ₹100,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Trilogy project is located in the heart of Mariamma Nagar, Worli, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
₹ 24.62 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 24.62 Cr
- Godrej Trilogy
- Within 5 Years
- 2,462 SqFeet
- ₹100,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.64 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 2.64 Cr
- S3 Epitome
- Within 3 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹44,974/SqFeet
Apartment
: S3 Epitome project is located in the heart of Sitaram Jadhav Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.86 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Lower Parel
₹ 1.86 Cr
- S3 Epitome
- Within 3 Years
- 414 SqFeet
- ₹44,928/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.69 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Worli
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Kalpataru Horizon
- Within 1 Year
- 664 SqFeet
- ₹25,452/SqFeet
Apartment
: It comprises of 3 and 4 bedroom apartments, Duplexes and Penthouses. The recreational facilities include an astounding clubhouse spread over 24,000 sq. ft.Rental Properties
₹ 89,880
Office Space for rent in Worli
₹ 89,880
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹278/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grade A Office Space In Regus Worli – Fully Serviced & Ready To Move In
: Establish your business in a professional environment designed for productivity. Our fully furnished offices offer flexible space options for teams of 1 to 50 people, with layouts that adapt as your business grows. Included services: • High-speed internet • Reception and front-desk support...
₹ 15 L
Shop / Showroom for rent in Lower Parel
₹ 15 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Restaurant with all Licenses including FL3 on Rent
: Available Restaurant with all licenses including FL3 on long lease, One can start fitouts and start the Business, ideal for lounge bar, Theme Restaurants or Intl fine Dine concept.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A311910110
- PinCode
- 400030