Paper Mill Colony, Lucknow
- Nearby Localities
- Kursi Road, Nirala Nagar, Hazratganj, Basant Kunj, Kaisarbagh, Lalbagh
About
Overview of Paper Mill Colony, Lucknow
People in Lucknow love Paper Mill Colony because it's close to important places and has many good things.
Location and Connectivity: Paper Mill Colony is close to famous spots in Lucknow, such as Hazratganj, Gomti Nagar, and Indira Nagar. Being near these landmarks makes it perfect for those who want easy access to shops, schools, and fun places.
Property Options: The area has many types of homes; you can find single houses, flats, and builder’s floors. You can pick homes from 2 BHK to 5 BHK, which suits families of all sizes. Some homes come fully ready to live in, while others might need a bit more work or are perfect for someone who likes to furnish everything themselves, giving choices for buyers with different budgets and personal needs.
Amenities and Facilities: The homes in Paper Mill Colony often feature modern touches like modular kitchens, large storage spaces, and big living areas. The flats are designed to keep fresh air and sunlight flowing, which keeps homes cool and bright. Many properties belong to well-kept communities with common areas like parks, storage for cars, and safe environments.
Pricing: The colonies offer property prices for many budgets. You’ll find 3 BHK flats starting at about ₹64.4 Lac, but also premium properties costing up to ₹2.75 Cr. Plus, you can see standalone houses priced starting at ₹1.25 Cr for a 3 BHK home, to ₹1.75 Cr for a bigger 4 BHK house.
Rentals: Looking to rent instead? Paper Mill Colony offers competitive monthly rent rates. For example, a 3 BHK home or villa costs around ₹13,000 per month.
PaperWala's Verdict
Living in Paper Mill Colony in Lucknow is great for buyers and renters alike. The perfect blend of location, variety in property types, and modern features makes it a top pick for families and single people looking for comfort and connectivity. With plenty of choices for all budgets, this neighborhood fits everyone's needs.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Paper Mill Colony and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Paper Mill Colony
Enter some negative aspects of Paper Mill Colony
Sale Properties
Shop / Showroom for sale in Hazratganj
₹ 12 L
- 72 SqFeet
- ₹16,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop / Showroom For Sale in Hazratganj, Lucknow
: Shop / Showroom for sale in Hazratganj, Lucknow. This shop offers an unmatched combination of prestigious branding and high-volume footfall. Property Overview: Floor: (Ground Floor) Location: Tej Kumar Plaza 75, Hazratganj, Lucknow 226001. Current Legacy: Home to the renowned "Harshil Jewels" for...
Residential Plot for sale in Basant Kunj
₹ 17 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,700/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow
: Residential Land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow. Amenities: Gated society Park Community Hall Swimming pool Sewage
Residential Plot for sale in Basant Kunj
₹ 16.5 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,650/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow
: Residential land for sale in Basant Kunj, Lucknow. Property Highlights: Gated Community 2 Park 40 Feet Roads Street Lights Swimming Pool & Community Centre Water Supply Block-wise Sewage Eco-Friendly Proper Plantation Luxury Living
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 3.99 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 5 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹499/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: VJ Dh2 City providing 2 BHK independent row houses in integrated township, with all the needed facilities.
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 21.9 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 1 Year
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹3,650/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 31 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 1 Year
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹3,647/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 32.85 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 6 Months
- 900 SqMeters
- ₹3,650/SqMeter
Independent House
1BHK Flat for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 12.06 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 1 Year
- 402 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 38.94 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 3 Months
- 1,067 SqFeet
- ₹3,649/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 32.5 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 6 Months
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹3,611/SqFeet
Independent House
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 31 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 1 Year
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,100/SqFeet
Independent House
2BHK Flat for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 31.08 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 6 Months
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹3,453/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 27 L
- VJ Dh2 City
- Within 1 Year
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹3,600/SqFeet
Independent House
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 4.75 L
- Gamba city
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹475/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Gamba city is Residential township project that offers plots with different sizes, which is ranging from 1000 - 4000 Sq. Ft. and located at Kursi Road Tehsil - Fatehpur District, Lucknow.
Independent House for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 11.51 L
- Gamba city
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹1,918/SqFeet
Independent House
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 4.5 L
- Gamba city
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 5 L
- Gamba city
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹357/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 4.25 L
- Gamba city
- 988 SqFeet
- ₹430/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 6.75 L
- Gamba city
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹450/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 4.95 L
- Gamba city
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹450/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 5.63 L
- Gamba city
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹450/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 5.4 L
- Gamba city
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹450/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 8.5 L
- Gamba city
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹340/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 8.1 L
- Gamba city
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹450/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Kursi Road
₹ 5.52 L
- Gamba city
- 1,301 SqFeet
- ₹424/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Gamba city is Residential township project that offers plots with different sizes, which is ranging from 1000 - 4000 Sq. Ft. and located at Kursi Road Tehsil - Fatehpur District, Lucknow.Rental Properties
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Kursi Road
₹ 17,000
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹14/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse cum Godown at Palka on Kursi Road
: The Hall of 1250 sq ft is one of the hall in a two floor building for commercial purpose. It is 10 km from Tedi Pulia and 2 km approx from outer ring road and Behta Bazar. Its a 120 feet from main Kursi Road which is a 4 lane state highway and is proposed for six lane . The front road of the...
Paying Guest / Hostel for rent in Nirala Nagar
₹ 3.6 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹120/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Space for rent in Nirala Nagar, Lucknow
: Commercial Space for rent in Nirala Nagar, Lucknow. Total area is 3000 sq. ft with attached washroom and separate washroom for staff, proper space for loading and unloading commercial vehicle, 24x7 water & electric supply and water supply.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811131480
- PinCode
- 226005