New Panvel Sector-2, Navi Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- New Panvel Sector-1, Panvel, Panvel-Matheran Road, Kamothe Sector-22, Khandeshwar, Karanjade Village
About
Overview of New Panvel Sector-2, Navi Mumbai
Location and Accessibility
New Panvel Sector-2 is in Navi Mumbai, known for its organized layout and good connections. The area is near essential services like schools (for instance, Shantiniketan Public School), hospitals (including Panacea Hospital), and shopping centers (like Dmart).
Property Types and Availability
This area has various property options, including:
- Apartments: You can find these in different setups like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK. They are present in well-known areas like Hiranandani Fortune City, Marathon Nexzone, and Indiabulls Greens.
- Builder Floors: You’ll find options in projects such as Marathon Nexzone.
- Independent Houses and Plots: While not the norm, there are some standalone houses and plots available.
Price Ranges
Prices in New Panvel Sector-2 vary based on the property type and size:
- 1 BHK Apartments: They range between ₹23 Lakhs and ₹99 Lakhs, with an average price of around ₹8,740 per sq.ft.
- 2 BHK Apartments: Prices range from ₹27 Lakhs to ₹12.5 Crores, with an average price per sq.ft. of about ₹12,633.
- 3 BHK Apartments: They cost between ₹22 Lakhs and ₹2.7 Crores, with an average price per sq.ft. around ₹16,416.
- 4 BHK Apartments: Prices range from ₹2.16 Crores to ₹3.75 Crores, with an average price per sq.ft. of about ₹16,876.
Average Property Rates
The starting price for properties here is around ₹6,250 per sqft, with an average price of about ₹7,638 per sqft.
Amenities and Lifestyle
Area properties typically come with amenities such as:
- Parking: Bike and car parking slots are frequently available.
- Community Facilities: Many areas offer gyms, pools, and recreational spaces.
- Schools and Colleges: Proximity to educational institutions makes it ideal for families.
- Healthcare: Nearby hospitals make medical services accessible.
Rental Options
Renters can consider these:
- Rent Costs: Monthly rents range from ₹8,500 to ₹15,500 for 1 RK and 2 BHK apartments respectively.
- Furnishing: You can find unfurnished, semi-furnished, and fully furnished apartments.
- Preferred Tenants: Family-friendly rentals are often available.
PropertyWala’s Conclusion
New Panvel Sector-2 in Navi Mumbai stands out as an energetic and well-connected locale. It serves a variety of buyers and renters with its broad property options, affordable rates, and amazing amenities. Whether you seek a budget-friendly 1 BHK or a lavish 4 BHK, this area offers something for all, making it a great investment or living spot.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of New Panvel Sector-2 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of New Panvel Sector-2
Enter some negative aspects of New Panvel Sector-2
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.45 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Within 1 Year
- 2,131 SqFeet
- ₹11,497/SqFeet
Luxury Villa Plots with Prabal Machi views close to Panvel
: Wake up to the Prabal Machi Mountains Surrounded by 50,000 acres of lush greenery, The Haven Plots offer a rare blend of luxury, nature, and smart investment. ¿¿ EXCLUSIVE VILLA PLOTS Plot Area: 2131 sq. ft. FSI: 1.8 Usable Carpet Area: Approx. 3800+ sq. ft. Starting at ₹2.45 Cr + Taxes...
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 15.7 Cr
- 85,486 SqFeet
- ₹1,837/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: Residential land for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Premium 32.6 Gguntha R-Zone plot. Property Highlights: Total 78.5 Guntha R Zone Land S.No. 59/1/1 and 59/1/5 = 29.90 Guntha S.No 42/2/1/K = 16 Guntha S.No 38/1/2 32.60 = Guntha 29.90 + 16 + 32.60 =78.5 Guntha
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.78 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹10,471/SqFeet
Luxury Villa NA RERA Approved Plots in Panvel
: The Haven by The Wadhwa Group is many things. But perhaps its most singular feature is how it brings together many extraordinary elements for you. A mountain and streams as neighbours. Land to build your dream villa. Within the well-designed Wadhwa Wise City, Panvel. Part of Mumbai 3.0, the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Hiranandani Fortune City
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹18,657/SqFeet
2 bhk apartments in luxury township of Hiranandani Fortune City
: Hiranandani Fortune City is an enchanting residential township in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. This distinctive township in Mumbai 3.0 has launched 3 new towers, presenting 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxurious apartments. These residences with large decks offer pristine views of the hill ranges and sprawling...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 89.99 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,118/SqFeet
Apartment
: Olive Boulevard is located in the heart of Akurli, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 825 SqFeet
- ₹13,212/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 456 SqFeet
- ₹13,596/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹138/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹557/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.18 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹15,032/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1 is located in the heart of Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.31 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹16,031/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.85 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,778 SqFeet
- ₹16,029/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 930 SqMeters
- ₹21,505/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 690 SqMeters
- ₹14,493/SqMeter
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts Themed Gardens Senior Citizens Sitout Yoga and Meditation Area Viewing Decks
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 90 L
- 684 SqFeet
- ₹13,158/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 Project Configuration: 55% work already...
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.15 Cr
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹12,366/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity: Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 64 L
- 720 SqMeters
- ₹8,889/SqMeter
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: MAJESTIC EXOTICA Project Highlights: Clear Title CIDCO Tender Plot G + 14 Storey Tower ( 2 Wings ) Breath taking views of Lake 100% Stilt Parking with Ample parking space Vastu Compliant Residences Lifestyle Amenities at podium level Connectivity : Walkable distance from Khandeshwar Railway station.
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- 431 SqFeet
- ₹14,385/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Amenities Swimming Pool Gymnasium Indoor Games ( pool table, table tennis,carom, chess etc.) Podium Garden Jogging Track podium Club House Badminton court Childrens Play area Solar system Sewerage treatment plant Rainwater harvesting system CCTV...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 80 L
- 439 SqMeters
- ₹18,223/SqMeter
- Within 3 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Witness Panvel's Most Impressive Podium with Luxury Amenities Gym Mandir Swimming pool and kids pool Indoor and Outdoor Fitness Centre and yoga center Indoor games for leisure activities Jogging track amidst green surroundings Kids and Toddlers...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 49 L
- 402 SqFeet
- ₹12,189/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 24x7 Security CCTV Surveillance
Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,510 SqFeet
- ₹9,934/SqFeet
4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Property Highlights: Carpet Area 1510 Sq. Feet Land Parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 430 SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 44.45 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 438 SqFeet
- ₹10,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Renucorp Vanaha project is located in the heart of Ashte, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 61 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹9,839/SqFeet
Apartment
: Renucorp Vanaha project is located in the heart of Ashte, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Holiday Home for rent in Panvel
₹ 2 L
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹5/SqFeet
- Immediate
Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel
: Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel, additional 7 cottage will make and give at extra Rent. Good weeks day and weekend Business, owner is willing to give some experience player to operate on purely Rental basis. One can check the ongoing Business.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A331870112
- PinCode
- 400708