New Panvel Sector-15A, Navi Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Panvel, New Panvel Sector-1, Panvel-Matheran Road, Karanjade Village
About
Overview of New Panvel Sector-15A, Navi Mumbai
Location and Connectivity
- New Panvel Sector-15A sits within the Mumbai Metropolitan Region, Maharashtra, India.
- You will find it near other places like Kolkhe, Adai, Kudave, and Pargaon Dungi.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- The neighborhood offers easy access to several essential facilities:
- Nearby railway stations
- Schools in the vicinity
- Local markets for daily shopping
Property Prices and Trends
- The price for properties in Sector 15A starts at roughly Rs. 14,594 per sqft, averaging Rs. 13,844 per sqft.
- This tells us that the local real estate market is stable and might grow.
Availability of Properties
- Buy or rent a variety of properties:
- Apartments come in 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK setups
- Some are still being constructed, so you could invest in the newest developments too.
Specific Features
- These properties often benefit from being close to educational centers, such as SP More College.
- You’ll find flats in cooperative housing societies, including the Green Arch Co-operative Housing Society.
Conclusion from PropertyWala
This area in New Panvel Sector-15A, Navi Mumbai, holds great promise for buyers and renters alike. Its good connectivity, easy access to amenities, and various property choices make it very appealing. The stable market prices now and options for new developments suggest future growth. All in all, Sector-15A delivers a blend of convenience, affordability, and future possibilities, making it a smart choice for those thinking about real estate investments or rentals in this part of the region.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of New Panvel Sector-15A and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of New Panvel Sector-15A
Enter some positive aspects of New Panvel Sector-15A
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of New Panvel Sector-15A
Enter some negative aspects of New Panvel Sector-15A
Sale Properties
₹ 2.45 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.45 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Within 1 Year
- 2,131 SqFeet
- ₹11,497/SqFeet
Luxury Villa Plots with Prabal Machi views close to Panvel
: Wake up to the Prabal Machi Mountains Surrounded by 50,000 acres of lush greenery, The Haven Plots offer a rare blend of luxury, nature, and smart investment. ¿¿ EXCLUSIVE VILLA PLOTS Plot Area: 2131 sq. ft. FSI: 1.8 Usable Carpet Area: Approx. 3800+ sq. ft. Starting at ₹2.45 Cr + Taxes...
₹ 1.78 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.78 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹10,471/SqFeet
Luxury Villa NA RERA Approved Plots in Panvel
: The Haven by The Wadhwa Group is many things. But perhaps its most singular feature is how it brings together many extraordinary elements for you. A mountain and streams as neighbours. Land to build your dream villa. Within the well-designed Wadhwa Wise City, Panvel. Part of Mumbai 3.0, the...
₹ 1.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Hiranandani Fortune City
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹18,657/SqFeet
2 bhk apartments in luxury township of Hiranandani Fortune City
: Hiranandani Fortune City is an enchanting residential township in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. This distinctive township in Mumbai 3.0 has launched 3 new towers, presenting 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxurious apartments. These residences with large decks offer pristine views of the hill ranges and sprawling...
₹ 89.99 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 89.99 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,118/SqFeet
Apartment
: Olive Boulevard is located in the heart of Akurli, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities
₹ 1.09 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 825 SqFeet
- ₹13,212/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 62 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 456 SqFeet
- ₹13,596/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.1 Cr
Independent House for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹138/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 1.5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹557/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 1.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
₹ 1.18 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.18 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹15,032/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1 is located in the heart of Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 2.31 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.31 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹16,031/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.85 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.85 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,778 SqFeet
- ₹16,029/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 930 SqMeters
- ₹21,505/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
₹ 1 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 690 SqMeters
- ₹14,493/SqMeter
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts Themed Gardens Senior Citizens Sitout Yoga and Meditation Area Viewing Decks
₹ 90 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 90 L
- 684 SqFeet
- ₹13,158/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 Project Configuration: 55% work already...
₹ 1.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.15 Cr
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹12,366/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity: Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
₹ 64 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 64 L
- 720 SqMeters
- ₹8,889/SqMeter
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: MAJESTIC EXOTICA Project Highlights: Clear Title CIDCO Tender Plot G + 14 Storey Tower ( 2 Wings ) Breath taking views of Lake 100% Stilt Parking with Ample parking space Vastu Compliant Residences Lifestyle Amenities at podium level Connectivity : Walkable distance from Khandeshwar Railway station.
₹ 62 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- 431 SqFeet
- ₹14,385/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Amenities Swimming Pool Gymnasium Indoor Games ( pool table, table tennis,carom, chess etc.) Podium Garden Jogging Track podium Club House Badminton court Childrens Play area Solar system Sewerage treatment plant Rainwater harvesting system CCTV...
₹ 80 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 80 L
- 439 SqMeters
- ₹18,223/SqMeter
- Within 3 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Witness Panvel's Most Impressive Podium with Luxury Amenities Gym Mandir Swimming pool and kids pool Indoor and Outdoor Fitness Centre and yoga center Indoor games for leisure activities Jogging track amidst green surroundings Kids and Toddlers...
₹ 49 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 49 L
- 402 SqFeet
- ₹12,189/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 24x7 Security CCTV Surveillance
₹ 1.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,510 SqFeet
- ₹9,934/SqFeet
4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Property Highlights: Carpet Area 1510 Sq. Feet Land Parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts...
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 430 SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
₹ 44.45 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 44.45 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 438 SqFeet
- ₹10,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Renucorp Vanaha project is located in the heart of Ashte, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 61 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 61 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹9,839/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.02 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.02 Cr
- Millenium Infinia
- Within 6 Months
- 640 SqFeet
- ₹15,938/SqFeet
Apartment
: Millenium Infinia, located in the heart of Khanda Colony, New Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 2 L
Holiday Home for rent in Panvel
₹ 2 L
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹5/SqFeet
- Immediate
Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel
: Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel, additional 7 cottage will make and give at extra Rent. Good weeks day and weekend Business, owner is willing to give some experience player to operate on purely Rental basis. One can check the ongoing Business.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811250172
- PinCode
- 400708