New Panvel Sector-11, Navi Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- New Panvel Sector-1, Panvel, Panvel-Matheran Road, Kamothe Sector-22, Khandeshwar
About
Overview New Panvel Sector-11 in Navi Mumbai is quickly becoming a go-to area for both residents and business people. Thanks to its ideal spot, strong infrastructure, and a mix of city life comfort with a balanced lifestyle, this part of town appeals to people who buy homes, as well as those who rent.
Location & Connectivity
• Strategic Positioning: In Navi Mumbai, New Panvel Sector-11 offers close access to major business areas and important roads, making it easy for workers to commute.
• Transportation: The region is linked well with local buses, driving routes, and major highways. The future metro plans make it even more accessible.
• Proximity to Mumbai: With Navi Mumbai acting as a bridge to Mumbai, investors and local folks enjoy lower costs than in the city’s center while still getting into the city’s economic benefits.
Amenities & Infrastructure
• Educational Institutions: A range of schools and colleges in and near Sector-11 meet different educational needs, making it easy for families with children.
• Healthcare Facilities: Various hospitals and clinics in and around Sector-11 provide dependable health care, adding to the area’s attractiveness.
• Retail & Leisure: There are malls, supermarkets, local shops, and parks for fun and relaxation, supporting an active way of living with necessary things nearby.
• Safety & Connectivity: Strong road layout and planned city development lead to a secure, well-connected setting.
Residential & Commercial Prospects
• Residential Choices: The locality offers a variety of housing like apartments, gated communities, and standalone houses. For anyone looking to buy or rent, there's a mix of fancy features and fair prices.
• Commercial Opportunities: Many business parks, offices, and retail spots are growing, making the sector an ideal spot for business real estate.
• Investment Potential: Consistent structural improvements and the rising need for housing keep raising property values, making it a smart long-term choice for renters and buyers alike.
Lifestyle & Community
• Family-Friendly Environment: Developed with a well-balanced lifestyle, the place has plenty of yards, community hubs, and sports fields for healthy living.
• Diverse Community: The blend of professionals, families, and students helps create a lively, interactive neighborhood, promoting feeling of belonging and togetherness.
• Future Developments: With several urban developments on the way, the area is set for more expansion, likely raising both property prices and living conditions.
PropertyWala's Summary New Panvel Sector-11, Navi Mumbai stands as a strong option for property seekers due to its beneficial setup, full facilities, and good future growth. Whether buying or renting, this place gives a mix of advanced infrastructure, great connectivity, and a vivid community, guaranteeing a fair and modern lifestyle. For those wanting long-term returns or a cozy living space, this rising section offers a strong base for future gains.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of New Panvel Sector-11 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of New Panvel Sector-11
Enter some negative aspects of New Panvel Sector-11
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.45 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Within 1 Year
- 2,131 SqFeet
- ₹11,497/SqFeet
Luxury Villa Plots with Prabal Machi views close to Panvel
: Wake up to the Prabal Machi Mountains Surrounded by 50,000 acres of lush greenery, The Haven Plots offer a rare blend of luxury, nature, and smart investment. ¿¿ EXCLUSIVE VILLA PLOTS Plot Area: 2131 sq. ft. FSI: 1.8 Usable Carpet Area: Approx. 3800+ sq. ft. Starting at ₹2.45 Cr + Taxes...
Residential Plot for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.78 Cr
- Wadhwa Wise City
- Immediate
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹10,471/SqFeet
Luxury Villa NA RERA Approved Plots in Panvel
: The Haven by The Wadhwa Group is many things. But perhaps its most singular feature is how it brings together many extraordinary elements for you. A mountain and streams as neighbours. Land to build your dream villa. Within the well-designed Wadhwa Wise City, Panvel. Part of Mumbai 3.0, the...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Hiranandani Fortune City
- Within 1 Year
- 670 SqFeet
- ₹18,657/SqFeet
2 bhk apartments in luxury township of Hiranandani Fortune City
: Hiranandani Fortune City is an enchanting residential township in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. This distinctive township in Mumbai 3.0 has launched 3 new towers, presenting 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK luxurious apartments. These residences with large decks offer pristine views of the hill ranges and sprawling...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 89.99 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,118/SqFeet
Apartment
: Olive Boulevard is located in the heart of Akurli, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 825 SqFeet
- ₹13,212/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- Olive Boulevard
- Within 4 Years
- 456 SqFeet
- ₹13,596/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹138/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹557/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹500/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Panvel , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.18 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 785 SqFeet
- ₹15,032/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1 is located in the heart of Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.31 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹16,031/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2.85 Cr
- L&T Crestoria Estate Phase 1
- Within 3 Years
- 1,778 SqFeet
- ₹16,029/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 2 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 930 SqMeters
- ₹21,505/SqMeter
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1 Cr
- Sai Namah
- Within 6 Months
- 690 SqMeters
- ₹14,493/SqMeter
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts Themed Gardens Senior Citizens Sitout Yoga and Meditation Area Viewing Decks
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 90 L
- 684 SqFeet
- ₹13,158/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 Project Configuration: 55% work already...
3BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.15 Cr
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹12,366/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Connectivity: Panvel Railway Station- 5 mins Panvel Bus Depot - 3 mins Orion Mall - 3 mins Upcoming International airport - 20 mins Land parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Rooftop Amenities...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 64 L
- 720 SqMeters
- ₹8,889/SqMeter
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: MAJESTIC EXOTICA Project Highlights: Clear Title CIDCO Tender Plot G + 14 Storey Tower ( 2 Wings ) Breath taking views of Lake 100% Stilt Parking with Ample parking space Vastu Compliant Residences Lifestyle Amenities at podium level Connectivity : Walkable distance from Khandeshwar Railway station.
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 62 L
- 431 SqFeet
- ₹14,385/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Amenities Swimming Pool Gymnasium Indoor Games ( pool table, table tennis,carom, chess etc.) Podium Garden Jogging Track podium Club House Badminton court Childrens Play area Solar system Sewerage treatment plant Rainwater harvesting system CCTV...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 80 L
- 439 SqMeters
- ₹18,223/SqMeter
- Within 3 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai Witness Panvel's Most Impressive Podium with Luxury Amenities Gym Mandir Swimming pool and kids pool Indoor and Outdoor Fitness Centre and yoga center Indoor games for leisure activities Jogging track amidst green surroundings Kids and Toddlers...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 49 L
- 402 SqFeet
- ₹12,189/SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai 2 mins to Mumbai Pune Highway 5 mins to Navi Mumbai Airport 3 mins to D-MART 2 mins to St. Joseph School & DAV School 5 mins to MGM Hospital Total Land Parcel*: 1400 sq. mt. G+11 Storey December' 2026 24x7 Security CCTV Surveillance
Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 1,510 SqFeet
- ₹9,934/SqFeet
4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 4 BHK apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. Property Highlights: Carpet Area 1510 Sq. Feet Land Parcel 2700 Sq Mtr. G+ 10 Storied Building Ground +1st Commercial + 10 Residential Floors Amenities: Indoor Games Landscaped Garden Walking and Jogging Tracks Kids Play Area Multipurpose Courts...
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 40 - 60 lacs
- 430 SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai
1BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 44.45 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 438 SqFeet
- ₹10,148/SqFeet
Apartment
: Renucorp Vanaha project is located in the heart of Ashte, Panvel, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Panvel
₹ 61 L
- Renucorp Vanaha
- Within 4 Years
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹9,839/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Kamothe Sector-22
₹ 65.86 L
- LK Vivanta
- Within 3 Years
- 466 SqFeet
- ₹14,133/SqFeet
Apartment
: LK Vivanta, located in the heart of Kamothe Sector 22, Navi Mumbai offers 1 and 2-BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Holiday Home for rent in Panvel
₹ 2 L
- 40,000 SqFeet
- ₹5/SqFeet
- Immediate
Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel
: Resort with 7 cottages with Big swimming pool on Rent at Panvel, additional 7 cottage will make and give at extra Rent. Good weeks day and weekend Business, owner is willing to give some experience player to operate on purely Rental basis. One can check the ongoing Business.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A910233821
- PinCode
- 400701