New Model Basti, New Delhi
- Nearby Localities
- Subhash Nagar, Karol Bagh, Gol Market, Chandni Chowk, Pusa Road, Rajendra Place, Civil Lines
About
Overview of New Model Basti, New Delhi
Location and Accessibility
New Model Basti sits in Central Delhi, offering a central and accessible spot. This area is close to important locations such as Karol Bagh and Pahar Ganj with close proximity to a bus stop, enhancing its connectivity.
Types of Properties Available
- Independent Houses: We find independent houses for sale around Model Basti, which can be an excellent option if you want more space and privacy.
- Builder Floors: There are 3 BHK builder floors available in Model Basti, providing modern amenities and residential comfort.
- Rooms for Rent: For rental seekers, several rooms are on offer, including single rooms and rooms with kitchen facilities.
Pricing
- Sale Prices: Prices for properties in Model Basti range, with 3 BHK builder floors priced from ₹90 Lac to ₹1.15 Cr, depending on location and amenities.
- Rental Prices: While specific rental prices aren't detailed, the availability of various rental options suggests a range of options to fit different budgets.
Real Estate Agents
Several estate agents operate within Model Basti, aiding in property transactions. N B Properties and Ambica Properties are based in nearby areas like Pahar Ganj and are available to assist in finding the perfect property.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Transportation: With a nearby bus stop and the area’s proximity to other central points, transportation links are strong.
- Local Amenities: In Central Delhi, residents enjoy access to various local amenities, including markets, schools, and healthcare, though specifics about Model Basti aren't detailed.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
New Model Basti, New Delhi, provides a choice of properties for buyers and renters alike. Its central location and good connectivity make it a compelling option for those valuing accessibility and convenience. Nonetheless, considering specific property details and local amenities on a case-by-case basis is recommended for anyone seeking a property. Multiple real estate agents in the area prove to be advantageous when looking to find the ideal property.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of New Model Basti and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of New Model Basti
Enter some negative aspects of New Model Basti
Sale Properties
Multipurpose Building for sale in Subhash Nagar
₹ 17 Cr
- Parsvnath Paramount
- Immediate
- 300 SqYards
- ₹566,667/SqYard
Multipurpose Building
: Explore the delight of comfortable living at Parsvnath Paramount with its opulence and grandeur architecture.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Chandni Chowk
₹ 30.5 L
- Omaxe Chandni Chowk Mall
- Within 3 Years
- 244 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Shop
: Omaxe Chandni Chowk Mall is an upcoming project in heart of Old Delhi with premium commercial shop, retail space, food court, and dining spaces with all the basic and modern amenities spread over 4.6 acres.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Chandni Chowk
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Omaxe Chandni Chowk Mall
- Within 3 Years
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Shop
4BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 5.24 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 3 Years
- 3,740 SqFeet
- ₹14,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Unity The Amaryllis, designed 3& 4 Bhk apartments and shops with well equipped with all basic amenities to facilitate the needs of the residents.
5BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 7.33 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 3 Years
- 5,236 SqFeet
- ₹14,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 3.67 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 3 Years
- 2,618 SqFeet
- ₹14,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 2.82 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 2 Years
- 1,912 SqFeet
- ₹14,749/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 2.63 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 2 Years
- 1,775 SqFeet
- ₹14,817/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 1.89 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 2 Years
- 1,252 SqFeet
- ₹15,096/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 2.24 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 2 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹14,933/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 3.07 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 4 Years
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹12,792/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 3.35 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 4 Years
- 2,618 SqFeet
- ₹12,796/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Karol Bagh
₹ 4.35 Cr
- Unity The Amaryllis
- Within 4 Years
- 3,400 SqFeet
- ₹12,794/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
₹ 1.95 Cr
- Parsvnath Paramount
- 1,942 SqFeet
- ₹10,041/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Explore the delight of comfortable living at Parsvnath Paramount with its opulence and grandeur architecture.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Gol Market
₹ 29 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹290/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Bhai Veer Singh Marg Central Delhi, New Delhi
: Ready to move Office space in Bhai Veer Singh Marg Central Delhi, New Delhi
Office Space for rent in Gol Market
- 10,000 SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Bhai Veer Singh Marg Connaght Place at New Delhi
: Baer shell office spaces are available for ready to fit outs at bhai veer singh marg in connaught place at central Delhi. Space is available in between 5,000 to 75,000 sq.Ft. In most prominent location building with world class amenities. It's very near to market and residential areas ...
Office Space for rent in Gol Market
- Immediate
Office space in Redfort Capital Bhai Veer Singh Marg Central Delhi
: Office spaces are available for ready to fit outs in most prominent location building with world class amenities at bhai veer singh marg in connaught place at central Delhi. Space are available in between 2,500 to 1,50,000 sq.Ft. It's very near to market and residential areas which make ...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A110558911
- PinCode
- 110055