Nai Basti Dundahera, Ghaziabad
- Nearby Localities
- Bahrampur, Haibatpur, Pratap Vihar, Siddharth Vihar, Dundahera, Crossing Republik
About
Overview of Nai Basti Dundahera, Ghaziabad
Located in Ghaziabad, Nai Basti Dundahera is a place with both perks and drawbacks if you plan to buy or rent a property.
Connectivity and Infrastructure
This locality has excellent connectivity. It is close to some major transportation hubs. These include Vijay Nagar Ghaziabad railway station, Ghaziabad junction railway station, Noida electronic city metro station, and Noida sector 62 metro station. Many buses serve Ghaziabad Bus Stand and Purana bus adda ghaziabad. This strong public transport system makes it attractive to commuters and residents.
Educational Institutions
Nai Basti Dundahera has many educational institutions. These include ABES engineering college, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology Noida, Singhania University, and various schools like Shambhu Dayal Inter College and MMH College. This is great for families with school-aged kids.
Healthcare Facilities
The area hosts several health facilities, such as Dr. Rani Ghai Hospital Pvt. Ltd., Uttam Hospital, Astha Nursing Home, and Jeevanlok Hospital. These hospitals make certain medical care is close by for the residents.
Real Estate Options
Many properties stand available in Nai Basti Dundahera, with over 400 for sale and more than 150 for rent. Rent prices typically run from ₹8,300 to ₹24,900 monthly, depending on the kind. For buying, prices vary, but on average, a flat is about ₹8,050 per square foot. Flats with 1 bedroom range from ₹15.75 lakhs to ₹55 lakhs, while 2 bedroom flats are mostly popular.
Lifestyle and Environment
Residents commend the locality for good public transport, easy cab and auto availability, and nearby schools. Yet, it has problems like uncleanliness, high pollution, and few streetlights. There are, however, many parks, well-kept roads, and numerous retail stores, pharmacies, and restaurants.
Market Trends
Nai Basti Dundahera's property market is lively, with recent transactions showing rising demand. The Ghaziabad Development Authority's (GDA) approval of new projects and the first phase of the Harnandipuram township indicate bright future prospects for property values.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Nai Basti Dundahera in Ghaziabad is a good choice for buying or renting property, thanks to its strong connectivity, numerous educational and healthcare facilities, and versatile real estate options. Even though it has certain environmental and infrastructural issues, the ongoing developments hint at promising investment and future living for both property investors and residents. People thinking about buying or renting should consider the benefits of excellent public transport, nearby facilities, and escalating property values against current challenges to decide wisely.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Nai Basti Dundahera and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Nai Basti Dundahera
Enter some negative aspects of Nai Basti Dundahera
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1 Cr
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 98 SqMeters
- ₹102,041/SqMeter
2BHK + Puja Room in Ganga Yamuna Hindon Enclave, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad
: Spacious and well-ventilated 2BHK apartment with a dedicated puja room, featuring 3 balconies and 2 bathrooms. This newly constructed, vastu-compliant home offers abundant natural light and a pleasant Namo Bharat Metro view, making it ideal for comfortable family living. The property is freehold...
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.04 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹10,947/SqFeet
Apartment
: Apex Quebec is located in the heart of Siddhartha Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.95 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 1,770 SqFeet
- ₹11,017/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 3.05 Cr
- Apex Quebec
- Immediate
- 2,775 SqFeet
- ₹10,991/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.22 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹8,714/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gaur Siddhartham, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gaur Siddhartham, Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops, which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endows the residents with an eco..
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 93.25 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 945 SqFeet
- ₹9,868/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco...Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
An ultra-luxur
: An ultra-luxury sky villa combining the exclusivity of a villa with the convenience of apartment living. With double-height ceilings, panoramic windows, and world-class amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹10,675/SqFeet
Apartment
: Land scaped Garden Community hall Swimming Pool Gymnasium Jogging Track Play Area Kids Pool Temple Club House water Pond Sitting Area Gaursons stands for "The synonym of trust in realty", a fact that thousands of its customers would vouch for. With a proud history of delivering projects on time and.
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 78.5 L
- Truvae Fragrance
- Immediate
- 820 SqFeet
- ₹9,573/SqFeet
Fragrance Homes - Sidharth Vihar
: One of the finest property in Pratap Vihar is now available for sale. This is a 2 BHK Flat posted directly by owner. Make it yours now. It is on floor 17. It is a 24 storeyed building. The price of this Flat is Rs 78.5 L. Other charges when you move into this property include maintenance. This Flat.
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.37 Cr
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 1,375 SqFeet
- ₹9,964/SqFeet
Apartment
: When you are looking to move into a popular society, Ganga Yamuna Hindon Apartments is considered one of the best around Pratap Vihar in Ghaziabad. Looking for a safe space for you or the kids to run, the jogging track here is ideal for a run at any time of day. You get ample & dedicated...
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,295 SqFeet
- ₹8,359/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad . The project offers affordably priced 2BHK , 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco..
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.05 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,055 SqFeet
- ₹9,953/SqFeet
Apartment
Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.12 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹10,182/SqFeet
Apartment
Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 81.3 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 945 SqFeet
- ₹8,603/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,304/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaurs Siddhartham , a developing residential project is located in Ghaziabad. The project offers affordably priced 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops which are designed to facilitate the needs of potential home buyers. Going smart over the natural resources endow the residents with an eco...3BHK Flat for sale in Haibatpur
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,720 SqFeet
- Within 1 Year
ATS Homekraft Floral Pathways
: ATS Homekraft Floral Pathways is a nice place to live. It is near Columbia Asia Hospital on NH-24 in Ghaziabad. The ATS Group made this project. They are very good at building things. ATS Homekraft Floral Pathways is on a piece of land. 5.3 Acres. There are 12 buildings and a lot of green spaces...
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.17 Cr
- Truvae Fragrance
- Immediate
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,667/SqFeet
FRAGRANCE HOMES
: 1. Truvae Fragrance Siddhartha Vihar has 6 towers, with 18th floor & 21 floor height on offer. 2. Spread over an area of 4 acres, Truvae Fragrance is one of the spacious housing societies in the Ghaziabad region 3. Right on elevated Expressway and proximity with FNG and Meerut – Fast Link Road..
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.5 Cr
- The Prestige City
- Within 3 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
smart home automation and futuristic amenities
: Oakwood at The Prestige City, Indirapuram is a premium residential project by the reputed Prestige Group, offering thoughtfully designed 3 and 4 BHK apartments. Nestled in the vibrant locality of Indirapuram, this project brings together luxury, comfort, and connectivity. Each apartment is spacious.
1BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 55.3 L
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Immediate
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹8,508/SqFeet
Apartment
: Residents highlight the project's spaciousness, large green parks, and extensive play areas for children. The construction quality and affordability, along with open spaces and scenic views, are frequently praised by reviewers. Read Less AI generated summary from Magicbricks reviews and on-ground...
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 1 Year
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹12,093/SqFeet
Apartment
: Prateek Grand Begonia is located in the heart of Siddharth Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.29 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 4 Years
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.3 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 1 Year
- 1,075 SqFeet
- ₹12,093/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Prateek Grand Begonia
- Within 4 Years
- 1,080 SqFeet
- ₹16,667/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 58.5 L
- Gaur Siddhartham
- Immediate
- 770 SqFeet
- ₹7,597/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gaur Siddhartham, assortment of finest amenities and ample space between towers with 2BHK, 3BHK and 4 BHK apartments and shops.
1BHK Flat for sale in Siddharth Vihar
₹ 55.6 L
- Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Apartment
- Within 5 Years
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹8,554/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ganga Yamuna and Hindon Enclave is located in the heart of Siddharth Vihar, Pratap Vihar, Ghaziabad offers 1, 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A326642111
- PinCode
- 201017