Mannurpet, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Ambattur, Padi, Mogappair, Ambattur Industrial Estate, Anna Nagar, Anna Nagar West, Mogappair West, Mogappair East, Nolumbur, MKB Nagar
About
Overview of Mannurpet, Chennai
Mannurpet, found in the Periyar Nagar section of Chennai, boasts a blend of residential spots and investment avenues for people looking to rent or buy properties.
Property Prices and Availability: In Mannurpet, the price per square foot comes in at around Rs. 6,491. This makes it an affordable option compared to other zones of Chennai. There are numerous options for buyers. They include standalone houses and residential plots. Prices for standalone homes start around 2.4 Crore for a 1500 sq.ft property, averaging out to ₹16,000 per sq.ft. Plots are also available, for instance, in NAS Garden, where you'll find a large but reachable price of about 13.38 Crore for significant areas.
Rental Options: Renters will find Mannurpet has numerous choices. Particularly within gated communities, options include renting a 2 BHK semi-furnished flat with 1,100 sq.ft in neighborhoods like Tmp Nagar and Mannurpet. These rentals highlight a broad range of decent living spaces.
Infrastructure and Locality: Periyar Nagar hosts Mannurpet, meaning it connects well with other parts of Chennai. It has the postal code 600098, ensuring easy recognition and access. Though specific details about local amenities and infrastructure aren't deeply elaborated, gated communities and residential plots show some development and planning.
PropertyWala's Final Verdict
Mannurpet, Chennai, appears to be a good pick for both renters and buyers searching for affordable and acceptable living spaces. We can see that the average property prices are quite competitive, and the options include standalone houses, plots, and rental flats. This locality deserves careful thought for those planning to live in or invest in a somewhat well-developed part of Chennai. To find out if it fits with your wants and needs, it would be wise to evaluate nearby amenities, connections, and future development plans.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Mannurpet and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Mannurpet
Enter some negative aspects of Mannurpet
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 62.34 L
- 935 SqMeters
- ₹6,667/SqMeter
- Within 3 Months
new constructed flat in the heart of chennai
: Welcome to Your New Dream Home At Maailamani street Apartments for sale 2 BHK apartments Surrounded by Residency houses Super Markets Nearby school, colleges 24/7 hospitality's and transportation facilities sweet ground Water well developed area 90% loan available in famous banks
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 60 L
- 920 SqFeet
- ₹6,522/SqFeet
- Immediate
newly constructed 2bhk flat sale in Ambattur
: 2bhk & 3bhk flat available920sq.ft prime location in ambattur price negotiable car parking available metro water and drainage facility dm or call for more details
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Ambattur
₹ 7 Cr
- 9,384 SqFeet
- ₹7,460/SqFeet
- Immediate
9384 sq.ft Warehouse for rent near Ambattur Rs.7cr slightly negotiable
: 9384 sq.ft warehouse for rent near Ambattur Rs.7cr slightly negotiable Dimension 102' x 92' Center height 30 feet Side height 27feet office room Security room ramp for vehicle entering inside of the warehouse
2BHK Flat for sale in Padi
₹ 1.2 Cr
- 1,073 SqFeet
- ₹11,152/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Padi, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Padi, Chennai. The offer build-up area is 1073 sq. ft., south-facing and on the 1st floor.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 55 L
- 739 SqFeet
- ₹7,442/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai. The offers build up area is 739 sq. ft., east-facing, and on the 1st floor.
1BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 43.88 L
- 599 SqFeet
- ₹7,326/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai
: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Ambattur, Chennai. Build-up area 599 sq. ft., north-facing and 1st floor.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 85 L
- 1,170 SqFeet
- ₹7,265/SqFeet
- Immediate
SHAKTHI HARIHARA
: *]:pointer-events-auto scroll-mt-[calc(var(--header-height)+min(200px,max(70px,20sv h)))]" dir="auto" data-turn-id="request-69b3ba8c-e778-83aa-b4fc-4ecd245b187f-0 " data-testid="conversation-turn-10" data-scroll-anchor="true" data-turn="assistant"> Spacious 3BHK apartment with a built-up area of.
3BHK Flat for sale in Ambattur
₹ 78 L
- 1,315 SqFeet
- ₹5,932/SqFeet
- Immediate
SAKTHI SAI FLATS
: Beautiful 3 BHK duplex apartment with a built-up area of 1315 sq. ft., featuring 3 bathrooms, semi-furnished interiors, and a stylish modular kitchen. Spread across two levels, the home offers a spacious and comfortable living experience. Located in a prime and well-connected area with easy access..
Residential Plot for sale in Mogappair
₹ 22 L
- Casagrand Millenia
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,833/SqFeet
Residential Land
: Casagrand Millenia lies at the very prime location of Mogappair in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Residential Plot for sale in Ambattur
₹ 77.5 L
- G Square Atlantis
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,750/SqFeet
Residential Land
: G Square Atlantis is located in the heart of Ambattur, Chennai North offers residential plots with various facilities.
Residential Plot for sale in Ambattur
₹ 69.9 L
- G Square Atlantis
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,990/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
3BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 97 L
- KG Impressions
- Within 1 Year
- 1,412 SqFeet
- ₹6,870/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: KG Impressions is located in Mogappair, Chennai offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with different sizes ranging from 993-1836 sqft. spread across 11.8 acres of land with lots of amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 65 L
- KG Impressions
- Within 1 Year
- 992 SqFeet
- ₹6,552/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 79.4 L
- KG Impressions
- Within 1 Year
- 1,222 SqFeet
- ₹6,498/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 97 L
- Brigade Xanadu Celeste
- Within 1 Year
- 1,062 SqFeet
- ₹9,134/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Brigade Xanadu Celeste is located in the heart of Mogappair West, Chennai offers 1,2&3 BHK apartments of various sizes and facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 59 L
- Brigade Xanadu Celeste
- Within 1 Year
- 682 SqFeet
- ₹8,651/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Brigade Xanadu Celeste
- Within 1 Year
- 1,288 SqFeet
- ₹8,929/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 1 Cr
- Casagrand Tudor
- Immediate
- 1,207 SqFeet
- ₹8,285/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Tudor by Casagrand Builder Pvt. Ltd. At Mogappair in Chennai offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Residential Plot for sale in Mogappair
₹ 24.96 L
- Landmark Tivoli
- Immediate
- 960 SqFeet
- ₹2,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Landmark Tivoli Chennai is a vertical residential project in the locality of Mogappair, Chennai. Landmark Tivoli Offers 2 BHK & 3 BHK luxurious township of Chennai.
4BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 1.78 Cr
- Casagrand Millenia
- Within 1 Year
- 2,495 SqFeet
- ₹7,134/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Casagrand Millenia
- Within 1 Year
- 1,559 SqFeet
- ₹7,056/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 90 L
- Casagrand Athens
- Within 1 Year
- 1,850 SqFeet
- ₹4,865/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Athens by Casagrand Builder Private Limited at the very prime location of Mogappair, Chennai hosts residential 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 1.09 Cr
- Casagrand Athens
- Within 1 Year
- 2,224 SqFeet
- ₹4,901/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
₹ 54 L
- Casagrand Athens
- Within 1 Year
- 1,219 SqFeet
- ₹4,430/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Mogappair
- Bonito At Brigade Xanadu
- Within 5 Years
- 1,878 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Brigade Xanadu Bonito by Brigade Group at the very prime location of Mogappair, Chennai. The project hosts residential 2, 2.5 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 15 L
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹30/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse space at Ambattur For Rent
: 50000sft warehouse space with ACC roofing, Fully Compounded, water, Power, rest room, loading Bay and Ramps, Fire Hydrant spacious with High Roof, parking facility available at Korattur , Ambattur , ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more warehouse spaces...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 5.25 L
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 15,000sft warehouse space with ACC roofing, ceiling height 25 ft, Dock & ramp facility, water, Power, rest room, loading and unloading units, parking facility available at Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more ...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur
₹ 7.12 L
- 12,500 SqFeet
- ₹57/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Ambattur
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12500sft, Rent Rs.57 Per Sft With 210 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 2.8 L
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 8000sft warehouse space with Metal Sheet roofing, Office Area, Loading & Unloading facility, water, Power, rest room, parking facility available at Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more warehouse spaces in all ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 3.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse space for rent at Ambattur
: 10,000Sft warehouse space with ACC Roofing, Ceiling Height 25 Ft, Security Room, Dock & Ramp Facility, Water, 100Hp Power, Rest room, Loading and unloading units, Parking facility available at Ambattur, Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 7.5 L
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹38/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 20,000sft , Rent - Rs 38 Psft - warehouse space with RCC roofing, ceiling height 16 ft, Dock & ramp facility, water, Power, rest room, loading and unloading units,40&60FT Container Entry & parking facility available at Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and.
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 2.4 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹32/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Pattaravakkam, Ambattur for Rent
: 7500sft warehouse space with RCC & ACC roofing, ceiling height 12 & 20Ft, Loading & Unloading facility, water, Power, rest room, parking facility available at Pattaravakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur
₹ 15.6 L
- 24,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Rent @ Ambattur
: Fully furnished office space 24000 Sft Rent - Rs.65/Sft with 500 w/s, A/c, cabins, conference room, reception, server room, ups room, Fire Alarm, Pantry, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 11.2 L
- 32,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Ayanambakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate for Rent
: 32,000sft warehouse space with RCC roofing, ceiling height 16 ft, Dock & ramp facility, water, Power, rest room, Multiple loading and unloading units,40 & 60 FT Container Entry & parking facility available at Ayanambakkam, Ambattur Industrial Estate, ready for immediate ...
Warehouse / Godown for rent in Ambattur
₹ 1.75 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹35/SqFeet
- Immediate
Warehouse Space at Korattur, Ambattur for Rent
: 5000sft warehouse space with RCC roofing, ceiling height 14 ft, water, Power, rest room, loading and unloading units, parking facility available at Korattur, Ambattur, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more warehouse spaces in all areas in and ...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur Industrial Estate
₹ 3 L
- 7,000 SqFeet
- ₹43/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Hall Type Office Space @ Ambattur Ind Estate
: Unfurnished Hall Type Office space 7000Sft Rent - Rs.3 Lacs With Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a good Commercial Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at Ambattur & Surrounding Areas - Anna Nagar, Koyembedu, ...
Office Space for rent in Ambattur
₹ 45 L
- 75,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Ambattur, Chennai
: 75000 fully furnished office space in Ambattur Rs.60/sq.ft slightly negotiable Prime and Premium Area Suitable for Corporate office, IT, Bank and etc., 2.14 Acres of the land extend wokstation Manager Cabins Conference Room Cafeteria Ground +2 (75000 sq.ft Approx.) Handover Immediate Parking inside.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A110884441
- PinCode
- 600118