Madannapet, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Moghalpura, Chaderghat, Pragathi Nagar, Kachiguda, Dilsukh Nagar
About
Overview of Madannapet, Hyderabad
Location and Accessibility
- Madannapet Colony is in Hyderabad, with the pin code 500059.
- This area is close to various facilities: schools, hospitals, shopping malls, and eateries are all within easy reach.
- Major transport links include the Saidabad Bus stop, Koti, and MGB bus stand, all roughly 5 km away.
Property Prices and Trends
- Madannapet sees average property prices at Rs. 4188 per sq-ft.
- For purchasing, 3 BHK apartments range from Rs. 43 Lac to Rs. 2 Cr.
- Residential plots are also available ranging Rs. 18 Lac to over Rs. 1 Cr, depending on plot size.
- Rental 3 BHK properties cost about ₹12,000 per month.
Property Types and Availability
- The most popular property type for sale is the 3 BHK model, making up around 57% of available properties.
- Residential plots take up 42% of properties for sale, mostly offered by private owners.
- Rental options mostly feature 2 BHK houses, with 67% being residential homes.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Madannapet has plenty of parking and scores a perfect 5 out of 5.
- Ratings are high for cleanliness, commuting, and public transport connectivity.
- We can see proximity to schools, hospitals, and markets makes it a comfortable place to live.
New and Upcoming Projects
- Many projects by different builders are planned including:
- ASBL Springs by ASBL Ashoka Builders India Pvt Ltd (Rs. 66.5 Lac - Rs. 82.5 Lac).
- GoldenKey Meraki by GoldenKey Ventures Pvt Ltd (Rs. 62.4 Lac - Rs. 1.04 Cr).
- Sumadhura Infracon The Olympus by Sumadhura Infracon Pvt. Ltd. (Rs. 1.90 Cr - Rs. 2.64 Cr).
- Other developments by Hivision Developers, Candeur Constructions, and Anuhar Homes Pvt. Ltd.
Builders and Developers
- Builders like Lodha, Mahindra Lifespace Developers Ltd, K Raheja Corp, and Aakriti Housing operate here.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Madannapet Colony in Hyderabad offers an appealing real estate option for both buyers and renters. The area balances affordability and luxury with a variety of property types. Its close access to necessary amenities and good transport links, along with high cleanliness and commuting ratings, make it an attractive spot. With many new projects in the pipeline, the locality is expected to grow further, making it a smart choice for either investment or residency.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Madannapet and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Madannapet
Enter some positive aspects of Madannapet
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Madannapet
Enter some negative aspects of Madannapet
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,570 SqFeet
Golf-Facing Apartment
: Watch golfers tee off from your balcony. Located adjacent to an exclusive golf course, this luxury flat features spa-inspired bathrooms and rich interiors.
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kachiguda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kachiguda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kachiguda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Homes
: astu-Compliant Luxury Residences for Positive Living Homes designed according to Vastu principles, bringing harmony, prosperity, and well-being.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,650 SqFeet
North Bangalore Goldmine
: A compact yet spacious unit ideal for young professionals or couples, located near metro and major schools.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Moghalpura
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
apartment
: A dream home for daily commuters, this apartment offers direct metro access, saving time and enhancing convenience.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,760 SqFeet
High-Rise Residences
: High-Rise Residences on Noida Expressway for Seamless Connectivity Own a home just minutes away from Delhi, major IT hubs, and commercial districts
₹ 1.1 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 1.1 Cr
- 1,540 SqFeet
- ₹7,143/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Harmoni
: Harmony Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned..
₹ 2.93 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Chaderghat
₹ 2.93 Cr
- Safe Residence
- Immediate
- 244 SqYards
- ₹120,082/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Safe Residency by Trust Constructions Company at the very prime location of Chaderghat, Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Chaderghat
- Safe Residence
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
- Aakriti Saptagiri Towers
- Immediate
- 1,080 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aakriti Saptagiri Towers by Aakriti Housing at the very prime location of Pragathi Nagar in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 73 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 73 L
- Lohitha Residency
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹4,867/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lohitha Residency by Lohitha Infra Projects Private Limited at Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartment in various sizes.
₹ 52.5 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Pragathi Nagar
₹ 52.5 L
- Lohitha Residency
- Within 6 Months
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹4,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lohitha Residency by Lohitha Infra Projects Private Limited at Pragathi Nagar, Bachupally in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartment in various sizes.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Madannapet, Hyderabad
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A791113570
- PinCode
- 500059