Lal Bahadur Shastri Road area, Pune
- Nearby Localities
- Lokmanya Nagar, Sinhagad Road, Erandwane, Subhash Nagar, Prabhat Road, Dattawadi, Swargate, Satara Road, Bibvewadi, Shivaji Nagar
About
Lal Bahadur Shastri Road in Pune: Real Estate Insight
Lal Bahadur Shastri Road in Pune is popular among both buyers and renters, presenting a blend of conveniences, facilities, and various housing choices.
Property Pricing: Pricing in this area varies. For example, a 2 BHK flat without furniture starts at around INR 76 Lac to INR 90 Lac, depending on the exact spot and amenities. When it comes to higher-end properties, you can find 3 BHK flats around ₹ 1.2 Cr each.
Rent Market: The rental market here is lively, featuring affordable options. A 1 BHK apartment rents for roughly INR 21,000 a month.
Property Availability: There are plenty of properties to buy and rent in this area. These range from ready-to-live flats, both with furniture and without, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments.
Spot and Amenities: Lal Bahadur Shastri Road enjoys a well-connected area, allowing easy access to Pune’s different spots. Properties here often sit close to essential facilities, ensuring a convenient lifestyle for residents.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
If you're thinking about buying or renting in Lal Bahadur Shastri Road, it's a good bet. With its affordable pricing, easy access, and variety of housing, it's an attractive selection for both investors and residents. Yet, it’s crucial to do in-depth research and compare prices to find the best deal for you.
Reviews
Heart of city suitable for office space to professional practisners, doctors, chartered accountants, etc or to any commercial business, very very suitable for coaching classes
Pros
- HEART OF CITY
Write a review of Lal Bahadur Shastri Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Lal Bahadur Shastri Road
Enter some negative aspects of Lal Bahadur Shastri Road
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Erandwane
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹25,926/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Loaction in Erandwane, Pune
: Prime Location, Superb Connectivity, Near to Garware Metrostation, Short distace towards hospital like deenath , Sahayadri hospital, Less densed area, Quiet , Peacefull 3 Large Bedrroms 3 Washrooms 1 BIg terrace Covered Parking.2BHK Flat for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 885 SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
Under construction flat
: Total land parcel 16 acre 3 premium Tower 234 and 4.5 BHK luxury homes 3 high speed lift for Tower 4 apartment per floor
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Magarpatta Nanded City
- Within 3 Months
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹7,292/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Magarpatta Nanded City is luxury residential township project located in ideal location of Sinhagad Road, Pune.
4BHK Flat for sale in Erandwane
₹ 4.29 Cr
- Venkatesh Erandwane Central
- Within 2 Years
- 1,669 SqFeet
- ₹25,704/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Venkatesh Erandwane Central is located in the heart of Erandwane, Pune Central offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Erandwane
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Venkatesh Erandwane Central
- Within 2 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹23,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Erandwane
₹ 2.49 Cr
- Venkatesh Erandwane Central
- Within 2 Years
- 982 SqFeet
- ₹25,356/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Erandwane
- Gokhale Manik
- Within 1 Year
- 759 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gokhale Manik by Gokhale Constructions at the very prime location of Prabhat Road, Eranwada in Pune offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
- Gokhale Annapurna Smruti
- Within 1 Year
- 760 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gokhale Annapurna Smruti by Gokhale Constructions at the very prime location of Shukrawar Peth in Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
- Gokhale Annapurna Smruti
- Within 1 Year
- 1,150 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Subhash Nagar
- Gokhale Anil
- Within 6 Months
- 651 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Gokhale Anil by Gokhale Constructions at the very prime location of Subhash Nagar in Pune offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartment in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 1.6 Cr
- Venkatesh Skydale
- Within 4 Years
- 1,146 SqFeet
- ₹13,962/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Venkatesh Skydale by Shree Venkatesh Buildcon at the very prime location of Sinhagad Road, Hingane Khurd, Pune hosts residential 1, 2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 3.35 Cr
- Venkatesh Skydale
- Within 4 Years
- 2,399 SqFeet
- ₹13,964/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Venkatesh Skydale
- Within 3 Years
- 926 SqFeet
- ₹14,579/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Erandwane
₹ 3.35 Cr
- Paranjape Swapna Samrat
- Immediate
- 1,036 SqFeet
- ₹32,336/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: PSCL Swapna Samrat by Paranjape Schemes Constructions Ltd at the very prime location of Erandwane, Pune offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Erandwane
₹ 2.3 Cr
- Paranjape Swapna Samrat
- Immediate
- 705 SqFeet
- ₹32,624/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 3 L
- Darode Jog Serene County
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Darode Jog Properties presents beautiful 2BHK Cozi & Comfort Homes in Darode Jog Serene County at Sinhgad Road, Pune.
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 3.56 L
- Sun Satellite
- Immediate
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹274/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Sun Satellite a splendid township of 200 luxurious 2 and 3 BHK Flats in Sinhagad Road simply spells peace & prosperity!
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 3 L
- Sun Satellite
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹188/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 1.5 L
- Sun Satellite
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 62 L
- Magarpatta Nanded City
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,200/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 3.45 L
- Sumeru Gaurang Residency
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹276/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Nested in peaceful Narhe, adjecent to Sinhagad Spring Dale school, Sadhana Residency offers destressing life in a total of 72 elegent one and two bedroom terrace apartments.
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 4.5 L
- Prayeja City
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹375/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Prayeja City, a Residential Project by Joint Venture of Bhandari-Gelda Associates & Prayeja Developers.It is among the completed projects of it's class.
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 2.5 L
- Sun Satellite
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 3.65 L
- Sun Satellite
- Immediate
- 2,540 SqFeet
- ₹144/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Sinhagad Road
₹ 4 L
- Avdhoot Heights
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Avdhoot Heights is one of the popular Commercial complex as well as semi furnished Office Space in Sinhagad Road Anand Nagar evaluated area in Pune.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Lokmanya Nagar
₹ 22,000
- 300 SqFeet
- ₹73/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office on Rent in Centrally located area of Pune City
: Well maintained society, centrally located, convenient for Self elopyed, company’s regional office, clinic, Interior designerPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A701111095
- PinCode
- 411030