Kotturpuram, Chennai
- Property Types
- Apartments, Office Spaces, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Adyar, Alwarpet, Taramani, Nandanam, R A Puram, Besant Nagar, MRC Nagar, Abiramapuram, Teynampet, Saidapet
About
Kotturpuram, Chennai is a renowned area blending residential warmth with urban conveniences. For anyone thinking about buying or renting here, expect a place that strikes a fine balance between tranquility and easy access to city essentials.
Location and Connectivity:
This part of Kotturpuram is positioned well for connections to all areas of Chennai. It's near main roads, IT hubs, and public transport, so getting around is a breeze. Whether you're heading to business districts or nearby schools and cultural spots, Kotturpuram's reliable public transit and good road links make daily travel simpler.
Lifestyle and Amenities:
A big perk of Kotturpuram is all the amenities around it. The area has many schools, clinics, malls, and parks, meaning good stuff’s just a short walk away. Plus, with several embassies and consulates nearby, it feels a bit more international. And don’t forget the parks and playgrounds—great for families and making neighborhoods lively.
Property Investment and Rental Potential:
Buying or renting here makes a lot of sense. Kotturpuram sees constant property demand from professionals and families alike, keeping property values steady. You’ll find all sorts of homes here: swanky flats, modern homes, and thoughtfully laid residential projects to suit every budget and lifestyle. Plus, infrastructure upgrades are happening, which boosts confidence in this area.
PropertyWala's Conclusion:
To sum it up, Kotturpuram is top-notch for a connected, abundant, and safe home in Chennai. Its community vibe and strong real estate backdrop make it fantastic for buyers and renters looking for both good living and great future value.
Reviews
Kotturpuram is in the Gandhi Mandapam Road and is close to Anna University Campus and near Nandanam.
Pros
- Water and electricity available 24 x 7.
Cons
- Musquito replent may be required if A/C and Fan are not in use.
Write a review of Kotturpuram and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kotturpuram
Enter some negative aspects of Kotturpuram
Projects
Altis Sri Lakshmi Vilas
Kotturpuram, Chennai
- Started
- Jul, 2020
Ultimate abode for you and your loving family.
: Altis Sri Lakshmi Vilas by Altos Properties at Kotturpuram in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk and 4 bhk apartment in various sizes.Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Kotturpuram
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹31,250/SqFeet
- Immediate
kotturpuram one ground south face one house 40 ft frontage on 33 ft rd sale 7.50 cr rs
: sir one ground 40 ft frontage on 33 ft rd face calm residence area in kotturpuram south face old house sale 7.50 cr rs. suit resdence use and also small own office use .
4BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 3.77 Cr
- Lifestyle Portrait
- Immediate
- 2,355 SqFeet
- ₹16,008/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lifestyle Portrait is located in the heart of Adyar, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Lifestyle Portrait
- Immediate
- 1,158 SqFeet
- ₹15,976/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 2.15 Cr
- Ramaniyam Syndicate
- Within 3 Years
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹16,667/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ramaniyam Syndicate is located in the heart of Adyar, Chennai and offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 1.53 Cr
- Ramaniyam Syndicate
- Within 3 Years
- 915 SqFeet
- ₹16,721/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Adyar
₹ 12 L
- Geejay Belief
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹1,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Luxury flat in chennai along with a no. of modular amenities.
Independent House for sale in Nandanam
₹ 1.44 Cr
- Bhoomi The Residence
- Immediate
- 1,218 SqFeet
- ₹11,823/SqFeet
Independent House
: Bhoomi The Residence by Bhoomi & Buildings at the very prime location of Nandanam in Chennai offers residential project that host 2 bhk villas in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 52 L
- Geejay Belief
- Immediate
- 656 SqFeet
- ₹7,927/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 18.6 L
- Shanti Haven
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Shanti Haven is one of the popular Residential Developments in Alwarpet neighborhood of Chennai.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kotturpuram
₹ 5.06 Cr
- Altis Sri Lakshmi Vilas
- Within 3 Months
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹22,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Altis Sri Lakshmi Vilas by Altos Properties at Kotturpuram in Chennai offers residential project that host 3 bhk and 4 bhk apartment in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kotturpuram
₹ 9.41 Cr
- Altis Sri Lakshmi Vilas
- Within 3 Months
- 4,281 SqFeet
- ₹21,981/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Adyar
₹ 28.6 L
- Geejay Belief
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹2,600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,467/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Adyar
₹ 22.5 L
- Geejay Belief
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Adyar
₹ 75 L
- Geejay Belief
- 1,015 SqFeet
- ₹7,389/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Luxury flat in chennai along with a no. of modular amenities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Kotturpuram
₹ 2.4 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Kotturpuram
: Fully furnished office space 3000 sft rent rs.2,40,000 with 70 ws, cabins , Reception, Ac, rest rooms & Ample parking facility available in a Independent building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at kotturpuram & surrounding areas Nandanam, Alwarpet...
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 4.88 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 6500 Sft Rent Rs.75/Sft With 100 W/s, A/c, Cabins, Conference Room, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Adyar & Surrounding Areas - ...
Office Space for rent in Nandanam
₹ 2.73 L
- 3,900 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Nandanam
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3900sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 50 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Server room, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Nandanam And..
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.25 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office space 2500sft Rent Rs.90 Per sft with 60 ws, 2cabins, Ac, Conference Room, Reception, Training Room, Pantry, Rest rooms, Genset, Lift parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Alwarpet...
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.72 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office 2300 sft rent Rs.80 per sf with 25 workstations, Ac, 2 cabins , Conference Room, Genset, rest rooms , Lifts , Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet surrounding areas...
Office Space for rent in Nandanam
₹ 6.65 L
- 9,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Nandanam, Chennai
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Nandanam, Chennai. Property Highlights: Ac 2 Cabins Conference Room Pantry, Rest Room Lift Genset 6 Cp Parking Facility
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.61 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Adyar
: Fully furnished office space 2300 sft Rent Rs.70 per Sft with 20 ws, Ac, md cabin, Cabin, conference room, reception, pantry, Genset, Lift, rest rooms parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at adyar surrounding.
Office Space for rent in Nandanam
₹ 10.5 L
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Nandanam
: Fully Furnished Office Space 15000sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 350 Ws, Ac, 5 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 4 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Nandanam And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 95,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹79/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Alwarpet for Rent
: Fully furnished office 1200 sft rent Rs.95000 with 15workstations, Ac, cabin, Conference Room, Genset, rest room & Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet & surrounding areas Mylapore...
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.45 L
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2900sft Rent Rs.50 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, 3 Rest Rooms, No Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Alwarpet And...
Office Space for rent in Nandanam
₹ 6.89 L
- 10,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Nandanam
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10600sft Rent Rs.65 per sft With 200 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 4 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Nandanam And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 3.01 L
- 4,300 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Adyar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4300 sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Adyar...
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 3.44 L
- 4,400 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4400sft Rent Rs.80/sft With 50 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2 L
- 2,850 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2850sft Rent Rs.70/sft With 25 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 2 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.62 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Adyar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2300sft Rent Rs.1.62Lac With 18 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Adyar..
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 4.96 L
- 6,200 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Adyar
: Fully Furnished Office Space 6200sft Rent Rs.4.96L with 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 2Cp Tw Parking Facility Available in a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Adyar...
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.1 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Adyar
: Semi furnished office space 2000sft rent - 55/sft, with 15 workstations, 2 cabins, conference room, executive cabins, a/c, reception, pantry, no chairs, lift, genset, rest room & parking facility available in commercial building. Call us for more commercial office space available at ...
Office Space for rent in Nandanam
₹ 7.1 L
- 11,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11000 sft Rent Rs.65 Per Sft With 200 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Car Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Nandanam & Surrounding Areas Ashok.
Independent House for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.5 L
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Independent Building At Alwarpet
: Residential Independent Building Rent at Alwarpet, Very Posh Independent House, 5000 Sft, G + 2 Floor, Un Furnished with 6 BHK, Big kitchen, Dining Area, Ready to Modifications Also, Rest Rooms, 3 Car Parking Facility, Walkable Distance to Park & Temple, Very Close Bus Stop, Ready...
3BHK Flat for rent in Adyar
₹ 77,000
- 1,480 SqFeet
- ₹52/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential flat rent at adyar
: Residential flat rent at adyar, very posh apartment, 1480 sft, 1st floor, semi furnished with 3 bhk, modular kitchen, a/c, gas, pooja room, store room, wash room, lift, power backup, rest rooms, two wheeler & car parking facility, walkable distance to temple, very close bus stop, ready...
Independent House for rent in Adyar
₹ 90,000
- 1,810 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Independent Space At Adyar
: Residential independent building rent at adyar, very posh independent building 1810 sft, g floor, semi furnished with 3 bhk, modular kitchen, dining room, pooja wood work, study room, rest rooms, 2 covered car parking facility, walkable distance to temple, very close bus stop, ready for ...
Office Space for rent in Adyar
₹ 1.4 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2000sft with 18 W/s, 1 MD Cabin, A/c, Conference, Reception, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Adyar & Surrounding Areas ...
Office Space for rent in Nandanam
₹ 3.11 L
- 4,100 SqFeet
- ₹76/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4100sft Rent.75/sft with 50 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, 2 Conference, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nandanam & ...
Office Space for rent in Nandanam
₹ 2.94 L
- 4,200 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4200sft Rent.70/sft with 50 W/s, A/c, 4 Cabin, Conference, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Nandanam & Surrounding Areas.
Office Space for rent in Taramani
₹ 1.5 L
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹83/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Taramani
: Fully furnished office space 1800sft rent - Rs.1,50,000/- With 15 w/s, 3 cabins, conference room, a/c, power backup, lift & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at taramani & surrounding ...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Kotturpuram, Chennai
Office Spaces for sale in Kotturpuram, Chennai
Independent Houses for sale in Kotturpuram, Chennai
- Locality ID
- A811125234
- PinCode
- 600085