Knowledge Park 2, Greater Noida
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
About
Overview of Knowledge Park 2, Greater Noida
Knowledge Park 2 in Greater Noida mixes residential, commercial, and industrial options. This makes it attractive for both buyers and renters.
Location and Connectivity
- Located right off the Noida-Greater Noida Expressway, it connects easily across cities.
- There are links to other parts of the city via Vashishth Road, IILM Road, NIET Road, and Amity University Road.
- The Aqua Line of the Delhi Metro has a dedicated stop here, connecting it to Noida Sector 51 and Depot Station.
Property Types and Prices
- Residential Plots:
- Available sizes range from 540 sq-ft to 990 sq-ft.
- Prices go from ₹7.5 Lac to ₹58 Lac.
- Buyers can build up to 3 floors.
- Flats and Villas:
- For flats, the price averages around ₹4,800 per sq-ft.
- Villas and apartments start at ₹1.26 Cr for a 3 BHK villa.
- Commercial Properties:
- Shops and office spaces come with prices that vary based on the location and size.
Amenities and Facilities
- Educational Hubs:
- Nearby educational institutions include Amity University and the Greater Noida Institute of Technology.
- Healthcare:
- Bakson Multispeciality Hospital is about 2.6 km away.
- Public Facilities:
- Markets are easily accessible, but some folks say these can be far.
- Public transport options feature both metro and auto services.
Pros and Cons
Pros:
- Affordability: Known for its budget housing, especially under ₹50 Lacs.
- Connectivity: Fantastic connectivity through roads and metro lines.
- Family-Friendly: The area has a good vibe and is secured.
Cons:
- Market Accessibility: Markets are on the far side, which might be a problem.
- Nighttime Security: Some spots are empty at night, which could be unsafe.
- Peak-Hour Traffic: Major traffic jams happen during busy hours in parts of Knowledge Park II.
Investment Potential
- Due to a top location and cheap prices, the area scores high on investment.
- Its educational and industrial hubs make it great for investing long-term.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Overall, Knowledge Park 2 in Greater Noida blends affordability, connectivity, and amenities. It's good for buyers and renters. Sure, there are issues with market reach and nighttime security. But the upsides and investment chances make it interesting. Those looking to buy or rent should think about these points to pick the best fit within their budget.
Reviews
Knowledge Park-2 is having 150 college near by and near metro station within 24 hours.
Pros
- Good location
Knowledge Park-2, very fast growing locality and people are investing more and more in such area for getting maximum return on their investment and best suitable for middle class investors as residential plots are available for just Rs.12000/sq.yard. Nearby more than 110 institutions and a well established educational hub in Noida and Greater Noida.
Pros
- Well Planned Area
- Availability of good shopping centers, stores, cinema halls, schools
Write a review of Knowledge Park 2 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Knowledge Park 2
Enter some negative aspects of Knowledge Park 2
Projects
Babaji Wave Homes
Knowledge Park 2, Greater Noida
- Started
- Aug, 2016
Plots for sale in Babaji Wave Homes
: Babaji Wave Homes presented by Babaji Builders with plots for sale in Knowledge Park-2, Greater Noida
the GLOBUS
Knowledge Park 2, Greater Noida
- Started
- Jun, 2009
IT Park by AMR Infrastructure
: “the GLOBUS”, Greater Noida is a very ambitious project of the ARN Infrastructure. It is truly symbol of modern architecture. It is located in the Greater Noida, North India’s only modern, self contained city.Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Jaypee Country Homes-II
- Immediate
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Jaypee Country Homes- II offers suitable residential plots in the perfect setting where you can build your dream home. The project is situated in the 5000- acre Sports City and so you will enjoy all advantages of living in the Sports City.
3BHK Flat for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Jaypee Country Homes-II
- Immediate
- 1,450 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Jaypee Country Homes-II, Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in Jaypee Country Homes-II, Yamuna Expressway, Greater Noida.
2BHK Flat for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 60 - 80 lacs
- Oasis GrandStand
- Immediate
- 920 SqFeet
2 BHK Luxury Apartment in Greater Noida
: 2 BHK Oasis Grandstand Yamuna ExpresswayFlat for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,300 SqFeet
3 BHK apartment
: A luxury abode in Nanakramguda, this 3 BHK apartment is defined by its breathtaking views, high ceilings, and timeless architecture. The interiors are finished in neutral palettes with customized woodwork and ambient lighting. Amenities include a business center, rooftop garden, indoor squash...Flat for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Residences
: Lakefront Residences with Serene Views Wake up to breathtaking lake views in apartments designed for tranquility and elegance.Residential Plot for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Private
: Private Pool & Rooftop Lounge in Sky Villas Indulge in ultimate luxury with private pools, sun decks, and rooftop lounges designed for relaxation.Residential Plot for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
ultra-luxury
: An ultra-luxury sky villa combining the exclusivity of a villa with the convenience of apartment living. With double-height ceilings, panoramic windows, and world-class amenities.Flat for sale in Yamuna Expressway
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet