Kidwai Nagar, Jaipur

About

Overview of Kidwai Nagar, Jaipur

Location

Kidwai Nagar lies in Tonk Phatak, Jaipur, by NH-8. It's close to places like Gopalpura and Durgapura, making it a handy spot.

Property Types and Prices
  • Residential Properties:

    • The area caters with various homes: flats, apartments, and standalone houses.
    • Prices for many properties lie between ₹40 Lac to ₹60 Lac and ₹60 Lac to ₹80 Lac.
  • Specific Examples:

    • There are apartments with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms priced at around ₹90.19 Lac for 1503 square feet.
Amenities and Infrastructure
  • Connectivity:

    • Kidwai Nagar has great connections due to near big roads and highways like NH-8. This boosts ease of access to other parts of Jaipur.
    • It's also close to shops, schools, and healthcare, all important services.
  • Neighborhood:

    • The region is well-developed with adjoining areas like Tonk Phatak, Gopalpura, and Durgapura offering shops, schools, and medical facilities.
Investment Potential
  • Demand and Supply:

    • Housing demand in Kidwai Nagar seems consistent thanks to its location and property options.
    • Investors may find the area promising for both short-term and long-term property value growth.
  • Rental Market:

    • Rental data isn't much published for Kidwai Nagar, Jaipur. Still, Jaipur shows that well-tended properties in key spots usually have good rental income.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

In Jaipur, Kidwai Nagar offers a mix of affordable prices and convenient living. Its spot by NH-8 and link to other well-developed regions make it a great choice for buyers and renters. Though specific rental market data varies, its overall real estate scene makes it a strong option for people looking to invest or live in a connected and reasonably priced part of Jaipur.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Kidwai Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Kidwai Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Kidwai Nagar

Sale Properties

Residential Land for sale in Tonk Road area, Jaipur
₹ 95 L

Residential Plot for sale in Tonk Road

₹ 95 L

  • 241 SqYards
  • ₹39,419/SqYard
  • Immediate

JDA APPROVED- BILWA Metro station ¿¿

: Bilwa metro station se 500 meter par Chokhi dhani ke pas 3 km Jda approved Gated township me Tonk road se 1 km inside Proposed metro station is .5 km from the land named bilwa Many more advantages Reason of sale is purchasing other land on immediate basis The prices will be double in next 2 years...
Posted: by Nitin Sharma
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Suncity Jaipur, Gopalpura, Jaipur
₹ 41 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Gopalpura

₹ 41 L

  • Suncity Jaipur
  • Immediate
  • 1,375 SqFeet
  • ₹2,982/SqFeet

Apartment

: MYSTIC, HOLY and MAJESTICALLY HERITAGE; anyone could fall in love with the magnetizing beauty of Suncity Jaipur. The township is being built keeping in mind the heritage art the city of Jaipur enjoys.
Land for sale in Manglam Airport City, Tonk Road area, Jaipur

Residential Plot for sale in Tonk Road

Residential Plot / Land

: Manglam Airport City by Manglam Group at the very prime location of Tonk Road, Pachoora, Jaipur offers residential project that host Plots in various sizes.

Residential Plot for sale in Tonk Road

Residential Plot / Land

2BHK for sale in Mahima Elite, Govindpuri Colony, Jaipur

2BHK Flat for sale in Govindpuri Colony

  • Mahima Elite
  • Immediate
  • 1,320 SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Mahima Elite by Mahima Group at the very prime location of Swage farm Govindpuri Colony in Jaipur offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartment in various sizes.
3BHK for sale in Mahima Elite, Govindpuri Colony, Jaipur

3BHK Flat for sale in Govindpuri Colony

  • Mahima Elite
  • Immediate
  • 3,132 SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

Residential Land for sale in Suncity Jaipur, Gopalpura, Jaipur
₹ 23.4 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gopalpura

₹ 23.4 L

  • Suncity Jaipur
  • Immediate
  • 170 SqMeters
  • ₹13,787/SqMeter

Residential Plot / Land

₹ 33.9 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gopalpura

₹ 33.9 L

  • Suncity Jaipur
  • Immediate
  • 210 SqMeters
  • ₹16,153/SqMeter

Residential Plot / Land

₹ 16.5 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gopalpura

₹ 16.5 L

  • Suncity Jaipur
  • Immediate
  • 900 SqFeet
  • ₹1,833/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A701112877
PinCode
302015