Karera, Ghaziabad

About

Location and Connectivity

Karera, Ghaziabad, sits strategically in the National Capital Region, offering multiple connectivity advantages. It's close to areas like Loni Industrial Area, Lajpat Nagar Ghaziabad, and Rajendra Nagar.

  • Proximity to Major Cities: Karera is convenient for people working in Delhi or Noida yet looking for a cheaper place to live.
  • Transportation: The area has good highways like NH-24. It's linked to cities like Faridabad, Meerut, Gurgaon, Noida, and Delhi by public transport.

Property Rates and Availability

  • Affordability: Most properties in Karera are budget-friendly. About 33% cost up to ₹20 Lac, and another 33% are priced between ₹20 Lac and ₹40 Lac.
  • Property Types: You'll find various types such as standalone houses and apartments. 4 BHK houses are especially common for sale.

Rental Options

  • Rent Prices: Renters can find affordable deals. For instance, a 3 BHK house costs around ₹7,500 monthly, with a security deposit of ₹15,000.

Infrastructure and Amenities

  • Educational Institutions: The whole Ghaziabad area, including Karera, has great schools and colleges, so kids don’t need a long commute.
  • Medical Facilities: The area now offers improved medical services for a better living experience.
  • Public Amenities: Enjoy shopping malls, restaurants, parks, and more. The city has a strong civic setup with good water supply, power, and waste management.

Environmental and Quality of Life

  • Clean and Green Environment: State government programs to cut pollution and set up green belts like the 500-acre belt around Hindon, boost our cleaner, healthier environment.
  • Social Life: The region has many social spots to ensure residents balance social and regular life.

Employment Opportunities

  • Industrial Sector: Ghaziabad, especially Karera, has a booming industrial sector. It offers many employment choices in various fields, making it appealing to young professionals and families.

PropertyWala's Conclusion

Karera, Ghaziabad, offers appealing advantages for both buyers and renters due to its affordable pricing, good connectivity, and amenities. Its easy access to major cities, top-notch infrastructure, and quality education and medical facilities make it a standout location. Plus, the focus on maintaining a clean and green environment and the reputable developers add more to Karera’s attractiveness and promise in the real estate market.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Karera and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Karera
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Karera

Sale Properties

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Wave Eden City, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 1.48 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 1.48 Cr

  • Wave Eden City
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,750 SqFeet
  • ₹8,457/SqFeet

Apartment

: Wave Eden City project is located in the heart of NH 24, Ghaziabad offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities
₹ 1.65 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 1.65 Cr

  • Wave Eden City
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,951 SqFeet
  • ₹8,457/SqFeet

Apartment

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Jade County, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 2.6 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 2.6 Cr

  • Jade County
  • Within 4 Years
  • 2,358 SqFeet
  • ₹11,026/SqFeet

Apartment

: Jade County project is located in the heart of Wave City, NH-24, Ghaziabad offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Jade County, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 3.18 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 3.18 Cr

  • Jade County
  • Within 4 Years
  • 2,898 SqFeet
  • ₹10,973/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 3.91 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 3.91 Cr

  • Jade County
  • Within 4 Years
  • 3,555 SqFeet
  • ₹10,999/SqFeet

Apartment

5 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Jade County, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 6.11 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 6.11 Cr

  • Jade County
  • Within 4 Years
  • 5,094 SqFeet
  • ₹11,995/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 1.63 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 1.63 Cr

  • 1,720 SqFeet
  • ₹9,477/SqFeet

Luxury 3 BHK Flats in ATS Homekraft Floral Pathways Ghaziabad

: ATS Homekraft Floral Pathways offers a magnificent 3BHK+Study apartment, equipped with modern amenities and situated in a prime location in Ghaziabad. Its excellent location ensures easy accessibility to metro stations, schools, colleges, hospitals, and markets.
1BHK for sale in Aditya World City, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 42 L

1BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 42 L

  • Aditya World City
  • Immediate
  • 783 SqFeet
  • ₹5,364/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Aditya World City is located in NH 24 Highway, Ghaziabad offers Apartments, Penthouses, Plots, Villas and Shops/Offices, Schools, Nursing Homes for the person interested in residence, commercial activities etc.
4BHK for sale in Savfab Jasmine Grove, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 70.83 L

4BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 70.83 L

Apartment / Flat

: Savfab Jasmine Grove is one of the popular residential project of Savfab Group, situated on Lal Kuan, NH-24, Ghaziabad. Jasmine Grove Offers 2, 3, & 4 BHK apartments with all modern amenities and specification.
Shop / Showroom for sale in ATS Khyber Range, NH-24, Ghaziabad

Shop / Showroom for sale in NH-24

Shop

: ATS Khyber Range is presented by ATS Group at NH-24, Ghaziabad offers commercial project that host commercial spaces with good features
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Wave Floors, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 55 L

3BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 55 L

  • Wave Floors
  • Immediate
  • 1,551 SqMeters
  • ₹3,546/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

: Wave City NH-24 Ghaziabad is a self sufficient city with the First phase spreading over 1671 acres.
₹ 53 L

3BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 53 L

  • Wave Floors
  • Immediate
  • 172 SqMeters
  • ₹30,753/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Wave Floors, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 36 L

2BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 36 L

  • Wave Floors
  • Immediate
  • 122 SqMeters
  • ₹29,581/SqMeter

Apartment / Flat

1BHK for sale in Aditya Urban Homes, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 25 L

1BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 25 L

Apartment / Flat

: Aditya Builders and Developers presents beautiful 1BHK, 2BHK residential Apartments in Aditya Urban Homes at NH-24, Ghaziabad.
2BHK for sale in Aditya Urban Homes, NH-24, Ghaziabad
₹ 23 L

2BHK Flat for sale in NH-24

₹ 23 L

Apartment / Flat

Price Trends

Locality ID
A544611126
PinCode
201007